Pitch Music & Arts


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 23 Oct

      Pitch Black 2021

      Skatebård, Kim Ann Foxman, CC:DISCO, Jensen Interceptor, Moopie, Jennifer Loveless, Skin On Skin, Ayebatonye, X CLUB., Escape Artist
      Melbourne
      TBA - Melbourne
      38
      Pitch Music & Arts comes to Melbourne as CC:DISCO!, DJ Seinfeld and more perform at a bigger, inner-city version of the festival's beloved Pitch Black stage.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 23 Oct

      Pitch Black 2021

      Skatebård, Kim Ann Foxman, CC:DISCO, Jensen Interceptor, Moopie, Jennifer Loveless, Skin On Skin, Ayebatonye, X CLUB., Escape Artist
      Melbourne
      TBA - Melbourne
      38
      Pitch Music & Arts comes to Melbourne as CC:DISCO!, DJ Seinfeld and more perform at a bigger, inner-city version of the festival's beloved Pitch Black stage.
̸

About

  • Pitch Music & Arts – A brut-tropical border community of the arts. A three day ceremonial daze in the mild meadows of Victoria. An annual echo of neoteric sounds – showcasing a distinct collective of international and local artists amongst the astral views.
̸

Promoter News

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 6 Mar 2020

      Pitch Music & Arts 2020

      Richie Hawtin, Jennifer Cardini, Stephan Bodzin, Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann, Peter Van Hoesen, Skatebård, Hunee, Ben Rau, Regis, Nina Kraviz, Otologic, Midland, Telephones, Ben UFO, DJ Nobu, Maceo Plex, Fantastic Man, ANNA, Memphis, Tijana T, Cooper Saver, Job Jobse, Sleep D, Objekt, FJAAK, Late Nite Tuff Guy, Myles Mac, Kobosil, The Blessed Madonna, Curses, Aurora Halal, Rachel Lyn, Moopie, Jennifer Loveless, Project Pablo, Folamour, Edd Fisher, SPFDJ, Merve, Terr, DJ BORING, Carista, Shubostar, Cassettes For Kids, Kllo, Whiskey Houston, Skin On Skin, Hiatus Kaiyote, Nathan Micay, Jordan Brando, Rev Lon, Marli, Gumm
      Melbourne
      Moyston
      137
      With a lineup like no other in the Southern Hemisphere, Pitch thunders back for the fourth edition of what is now an essential weekend away for lovers of house, techno and disco.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 6 Mar 2020

      Pitch Music & Arts 2020

      Richie Hawtin, Jennifer Cardini, Stephan Bodzin, Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann, Peter Van Hoesen, Skatebård, Hunee, Ben Rau, Regis, Nina Kraviz, Otologic, Midland, Telephones, Ben UFO, DJ Nobu, Maceo Plex, Fantastic Man, ANNA, Memphis, Tijana T, Cooper Saver, Job Jobse, Sleep D, Objekt, FJAAK, Late Nite Tuff Guy, Myles Mac, Kobosil, The Blessed Madonna, Curses, Aurora Halal, Rachel Lyn, Moopie, Jennifer Loveless, Project Pablo, Folamour, Edd Fisher, SPFDJ, Merve, Terr, DJ BORING, Carista, Shubostar, Cassettes For Kids, Kllo, Whiskey Houston, Skin On Skin, Hiatus Kaiyote, Nathan Micay, Jordan Brando, Rev Lon, Marli, Gumm
      Melbourne
      Moyston
      137
      With a lineup like no other in the Southern Hemisphere, Pitch thunders back for the fourth edition of what is now an essential weekend away for lovers of house, techno and disco.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Mar 2019

      Pitch Music & Arts 2019

      Sven Vath, Michael Mayer, Âme, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Four Tet, Optimo (Espacio), Oliver Huntemann, DJ Harvey, 16 Bit Lolitas, Perc, Dasha Rush, Kerry Wallace, Horse Meat Disco, tINI, Andrés, Oliver Schories, David August, The Drifter, Fantastic Man, Boogs, Recondite, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Kate Miller, Dusky, Gavin Russom, Anthony Naples, Palms Trax, Myles Mac, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Tim Engelhardt, Ben Fester, Baba Stiltz, Eclair Fifi, Marvin & Guy, Retiree, Jennifer Loveless, Perel, Adi Toohey, Ross From Friends, Mall Grab, Andy Garvey, Monolink, Denis Sulta, Courtesy, Lucianblomkamp, Made in Paris, Charlotte de Witte, Sandboards, Merve, 30/70, Roza Terenzi, Love Deluxe, Marc Holstege, Toni Yotzi, Tourist, Banoffee, Rev Lon
      Melbourne
      Moyston
      107
      Combine the biggest lineup you'll find in the southern hemisphere with an awe-inspiring location out by the Grampians and you've got yourself one very special weekend.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Mar 2019

      Pitch Music & Arts 2019

      Sven Vath, Michael Mayer, Âme, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Four Tet, Optimo (Espacio), Oliver Huntemann, DJ Harvey, 16 Bit Lolitas, Perc, Dasha Rush, Kerry Wallace, Horse Meat Disco, tINI, Andrés, Oliver Schories, David August, The Drifter, Fantastic Man, Boogs, Recondite, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Kate Miller, Dusky, Gavin Russom, Anthony Naples, Palms Trax, Myles Mac, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Tim Engelhardt, Ben Fester, Baba Stiltz, Eclair Fifi, Marvin & Guy, Retiree, Jennifer Loveless, Perel, Adi Toohey, Ross From Friends, Mall Grab, Andy Garvey, Monolink, Denis Sulta, Courtesy, Lucianblomkamp, Made in Paris, Charlotte de Witte, Sandboards, Merve, 30/70, Roza Terenzi, Love Deluxe, Marc Holstege, Toni Yotzi, Tourist, Banoffee, Rev Lon
      Melbourne
      Moyston
      107
      Combine the biggest lineup you'll find in the southern hemisphere with an awe-inspiring location out by the Grampians and you've got yourself one very special weekend.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 9 Mar 2018

      Pitch Music & Arts 2018

      Sven Vath, Booka Shade, Heidi, Moodymann, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Mike Callander, Eelke Kleijn, HOSH, Kornél Kovács, Len Faki, Mano Le Tough, Giorgio Gigli, Rodriguez Jr., Function, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Sonja Moonear, Tom Trago, Mount Kimbie, Kerry Wallace, Cinthie, Floating Points, Otologic, Bicep, Tornado Wallace, Kim Ann Foxman, Ben UFO, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Fantastic Man, Louis McCoy, Boogs, Kate Miller, Call Super, DJ EZ, CC:DISCO, Octo Octa, HVOB, The Blessed Madonna, Marvin & Guy, Dave Dinger, Jennifer Loveless, Nite Fleit, Prequel, Wax'o Paradiso, Or:la, Retza, Millú, Project 95, Paul Lynch, Mitchell Gee, Salvador Darling, Cassettes For Kids, Kllo, Willaris. K, IN2STELLAR, Jordan Brando, Market Memories
      Melbourne
      TBA - Melbourne
      125
      From Moodymann on night one to MCDE on the closing set, Pitch has assembled another breathtakingly huge lineup that's pretty well unmatched in this hemisphere.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 9 Mar 2018

      Pitch Music & Arts 2018

      Sven Vath, Booka Shade, Heidi, Moodymann, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Mike Callander, Eelke Kleijn, HOSH, Kornél Kovács, Len Faki, Mano Le Tough, Giorgio Gigli, Rodriguez Jr., Function, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Sonja Moonear, Tom Trago, Mount Kimbie, Kerry Wallace, Cinthie, Floating Points, Otologic, Bicep, Tornado Wallace, Kim Ann Foxman, Ben UFO, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Fantastic Man, Louis McCoy, Boogs, Kate Miller, Call Super, DJ EZ, CC:DISCO, Octo Octa, HVOB, The Blessed Madonna, Marvin & Guy, Dave Dinger, Jennifer Loveless, Nite Fleit, Prequel, Wax'o Paradiso, Or:la, Retza, Millú, Project 95, Paul Lynch, Mitchell Gee, Salvador Darling, Cassettes For Kids, Kllo, Willaris. K, IN2STELLAR, Jordan Brando, Market Memories
      Melbourne
      TBA - Melbourne
      125
      From Moodymann on night one to MCDE on the closing set, Pitch has assembled another breathtakingly huge lineup that's pretty well unmatched in this hemisphere.



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 10 Mar 2017

      Pitch Music & Arts Festival 2017

      Dominik Eulberg, Nathan Fake, Gabriel Ananda, Oliver Koletzki, Âme, Dixon, Henrik Schwarz, Donato Dozzy, The Field, Octave One, Ben Klock, Omar-S, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Stimming, Enzo Siragusa, Mike Servito, Wolf + Lamb, Soul Clap, Gerd Janson, Seb Zito, Axel Boman, Rødhåd, Otologic, John Talabot, Toro Y Moi, Midland, Julio Bashmore, Andrés, Red Axes, Danni B, Adana Twins, Gold Panda, DJ Tennis, Mind Against, Recondite, Tim Heaney, Job Jobse, Sleep D, Dam Swindle, Francesca Lombardo, Paula Temple, Voices From The Lake, Answer Code Request, CC:DISCO, András, Head High, Cyril Hahn, Kiasmos, B.Traits, Adrian Bell, KUČKA, Chrome Sparks, Fatima Yamaha, Rat & Co, Retza, Paper-Cuts, Kllo
      Victoria
      TBA - Victoria
      175
      The biggest lineup Australian house and techno fans have ever seen unfolds against the spectacular backdrop of the Grampians.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 10 Mar 2017

      Pitch Music & Arts Festival 2017

      Dominik Eulberg, Nathan Fake, Gabriel Ananda, Oliver Koletzki, Âme, Dixon, Henrik Schwarz, Donato Dozzy, The Field, Octave One, Ben Klock, Omar-S, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Stimming, Enzo Siragusa, Mike Servito, Wolf + Lamb, Soul Clap, Gerd Janson, Seb Zito, Axel Boman, Rødhåd, Otologic, John Talabot, Toro Y Moi, Midland, Julio Bashmore, Andrés, Red Axes, Danni B, Adana Twins, Gold Panda, DJ Tennis, Mind Against, Recondite, Tim Heaney, Job Jobse, Sleep D, Dam Swindle, Francesca Lombardo, Paula Temple, Voices From The Lake, Answer Code Request, CC:DISCO, András, Head High, Cyril Hahn, Kiasmos, B.Traits, Adrian Bell, KUČKA, Chrome Sparks, Fatima Yamaha, Rat & Co, Retza, Paper-Cuts, Kllo
      Victoria
      TBA - Victoria
      175
      The biggest lineup Australian house and techno fans have ever seen unfolds against the spectacular backdrop of the Grampians.