III Points Presents


̸

About

  • III Points Music, Art & Technology Festival is a three day living installation aimed at shedding light on Miami’s talented local acts, vendors, artists and art collectives, thinkers, dreamers, doers and idea people, while rounding out a line-up of cutting edge international performances. III Points makes its home in Wynwood, the rising star of Miami’s modern, artistic urban development; the community identity is woven throughout the fabric of the festival. Over the three days, Wynwood is littered with panels, showcases, demos, BBQs, parties, lectures, gallery shows, street installations and a fully immersive four stage main-grounds. For more information visit iiipoints.com.
̸

Past events


    • Fri, 22 Oct

      III Points Festival

      Erol Alkan, John Tejada, Eric Prydz, Taimur, Mano Le Tough, Gerd Janson, WhoMadeWho, Mount Kimbie, Danny Daze, Acid Pauli, Washed Out, William Basinski, Moscoman, Ms. Mada, Lilith, Jamie xx, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Jacques Greene, Thundercat, Objekt, FJAAK, Zenker Brothers, Black Coffee, Michael Bibi, Cristoph, Kaytranada, Special Request, Manfredas, Bakke, Peggy Gou, Khruangbin, Felipe Gordon, Yves Tumor, Kelly Lee Owens, Rüfüs Du Sol, Jason Rault, HYE, Nicola Cruz, Fiin, Nick León, Virgo, Vegyn, Eartheater, Marc Rebillet, Sister System, Channel Tres, Ashley Venom, Partiboi69, Ela Minus, Prospa, AceMoMA

    • Fri, 22 Oct

      III Points Festival

      Erol Alkan, John Tejada, Eric Prydz, Taimur, Mano Le Tough, Gerd Janson, WhoMadeWho, Mount Kimbie, Danny Daze, Acid Pauli, Washed Out, William Basinski, Moscoman, Ms. Mada, Lilith, Jamie xx, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Jacques Greene, Thundercat, Objekt, FJAAK, Zenker Brothers, Black Coffee, Michael Bibi, Cristoph, Kaytranada, Special Request, Manfredas, Bakke, Peggy Gou, Khruangbin, Felipe Gordon, Yves Tumor, Kelly Lee Owens, Rüfüs Du Sol, Jason Rault, HYE, Nicola Cruz, Fiin, Nick León, Virgo, Vegyn, Eartheater, Marc Rebillet, Sister System, Channel Tres, Ashley Venom, Partiboi69, Ela Minus, Prospa, AceMoMA



    • Fri, 30 Apr

      III Points x Secret Project

      Green Velvet, Luciano, Dixon, Eric Prydz, Gerd Janson, Danny Daze, DJ Ray, Danyelino, Ms. Mada, DJ Tennis, Jean Pierre, Thunderpony, Black Coffee, Trikk, Michael Bibi, Aurora Halal, Bedouin, Brother Dan, Bakke, Nii Tei, Layla Benitez, Natalia Roth, Andres Line, Nicholas G. Padilla, Sister System, Coffintexts, Jonny From Space, DIFFER, Bitter Babe
      Miami
      Secret Location
      114

    • Fri, 30 Apr

      III Points x Secret Project

      Green Velvet, Luciano, Dixon, Eric Prydz, Gerd Janson, Danny Daze, DJ Ray, Danyelino, Ms. Mada, DJ Tennis, Jean Pierre, Thunderpony, Black Coffee, Trikk, Michael Bibi, Aurora Halal, Bedouin, Brother Dan, Bakke, Nii Tei, Layla Benitez, Natalia Roth, Andres Line, Nicholas G. Padilla, Sister System, Coffintexts, Jonny From Space, DIFFER, Bitter Babe
      Miami
      Secret Location
      114

    • Fri, 1 May 2020

      III Points Festival

      Green Velvet, Chris Lake, Erol Alkan, Mano Le Tough, Gerd Janson, Caribou, Danny Daze, Acid Pauli, Alex G, Jimmy Edgar, Tycho, Ms. Mada, Amon Tobin, Stereolab, Jacques Greene, Thunderpony, Disclosure, Ariel Pink, Maribou State, Avalon Emerson, Kaytranada, Bedouin, Mall Grab, Sevdaliza, Shyboi, Yves Tumor, Nicola Cruz, Nick León, Virgo, Eartheater, Sister System, GET FACE, INVT, GAMI, LOKA (US), 100 gecs, Terence Tabeau

    • Fri, 1 May 2020

      III Points Festival

      Green Velvet, Chris Lake, Erol Alkan, Mano Le Tough, Gerd Janson, Caribou, Danny Daze, Acid Pauli, Alex G, Jimmy Edgar, Tycho, Ms. Mada, Amon Tobin, Stereolab, Jacques Greene, Thunderpony, Disclosure, Ariel Pink, Maribou State, Avalon Emerson, Kaytranada, Bedouin, Mall Grab, Sevdaliza, Shyboi, Yves Tumor, Nicola Cruz, Nick León, Virgo, Eartheater, Sister System, GET FACE, INVT, GAMI, LOKA (US), 100 gecs, Terence Tabeau