Awakenings Festival


̸

About

  • Reading the lineup for Awakenings, the long-running Dutch festival, is a bit like scouring an A-to-Z list of who's making it happen in techno right now. Of course, you've got the big names who dominate events on this scale. But this year the promoters are also bringing a deeper element to their sprawling event at Spaarnwoude. From the old school to the new , from Berghain torchbearers to peddlers of a beat all their own. Awakenings almost certainly has something that'll scratch your itch.
̸

Promoter News

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 24 Aug 2019

      Drumcode Festival 2019

      Adam Beyer, Joris Voorn, 2000 and One, Joel Mull, Monika Kruse, Dubfire, Cari Lekebusch, Secret Cinema, Butch, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Ramon Tapia, Ilario Alicante, Wehbba, Juan Sanchez, Nicole Moudaber, Julian Jeweil, Timmo, Ida Engberg, Marco Faraone, Alan Fitzpatrick, Roberto Capuano, Luigi Madonna, Victor Ruiz, Pleasurekraft, Egbert, Sam Paganini, ANNA, ROD, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Man With No Shadow, Dense & Pika, Reinier Zonneveld, Layton Giordani, B.Traits, Boxia, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens
      In addition to founder and headliner Adam Beyer, Drumcode Festival's bill features only the biggest international artists and upcoming acts in the modern techno scene.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 24 Aug 2019

      Drumcode Festival 2019

      Adam Beyer, Joris Voorn, 2000 and One, Joel Mull, Monika Kruse, Dubfire, Cari Lekebusch, Secret Cinema, Butch, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Ramon Tapia, Ilario Alicante, Wehbba, Juan Sanchez, Nicole Moudaber, Julian Jeweil, Timmo, Ida Engberg, Marco Faraone, Alan Fitzpatrick, Roberto Capuano, Luigi Madonna, Victor Ruiz, Pleasurekraft, Egbert, Sam Paganini, ANNA, ROD, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Man With No Shadow, Dense & Pika, Reinier Zonneveld, Layton Giordani, B.Traits, Boxia, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens
      In addition to founder and headliner Adam Beyer, Drumcode Festival's bill features only the biggest international artists and upcoming acts in the modern techno scene.

    • Sat, 13 Oct 2018

      Awakenings & Time Warp present Connect

      Richie Hawtin, Chris Liebing, Adam Beyer, Ricardo Villalobos, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Jamie Jones, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Dubfire, Marcel Dettmann, Solomun, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Joseph Capriati, Nina Kraviz, Rødhåd, Maceo Plex, Kolsch, Job Jobse, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens

    • Sat, 13 Oct 2018

      Awakenings & Time Warp present Connect

      Richie Hawtin, Chris Liebing, Adam Beyer, Ricardo Villalobos, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Jamie Jones, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Dubfire, Marcel Dettmann, Solomun, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Joseph Capriati, Nina Kraviz, Rødhåd, Maceo Plex, Kolsch, Job Jobse, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens

    • Sat, 18 Aug 2018

      Drumcode Festival 2018

      Adam Beyer, Pig&Dan, Joel Mull, Pan-Pot, Tiger Stripes, Bart Skils, Nick Curly, Ilario Alicante, Harvey Mckay, Adam Port, Joseph Capriati, Nicole Moudaber, La Fleur, Julian Jeweil, Ida Engberg, &ME, Marco Faraone, Roberto Capuano, Luigi Madonna, Mark Reeve, Reset Robot, Arjun Vagale, Enrico Sangiuliano, Dense & Pika, Layton Giordani, Boxia, Amelie Lens

    • Sat, 18 Aug 2018

      Drumcode Festival 2018

      Adam Beyer, Pig&Dan, Joel Mull, Pan-Pot, Tiger Stripes, Bart Skils, Nick Curly, Ilario Alicante, Harvey Mckay, Adam Port, Joseph Capriati, Nicole Moudaber, La Fleur, Julian Jeweil, Ida Engberg, &ME, Marco Faraone, Roberto Capuano, Luigi Madonna, Mark Reeve, Reset Robot, Arjun Vagale, Enrico Sangiuliano, Dense & Pika, Layton Giordani, Boxia, Amelie Lens

    • Sun, 1 Jul 2018

      Awakenings Festival 2018 - Day 2

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Adam Beyer, Agoria, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Oliver Koletzki, Henrik Schwarz, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Len Faki, Jon Rundell, Format B, Ilario Alicante, Nuno dos Santos, Joseph Capriati, Dasha Rush, Silent Servant, Nicole Moudaber, Tomy DeClerque, Ida Engberg, Boris Brejcha, Drumcomplex, Marco Faraone, Edwin Oosterwal, Ash Roy, Nina Kraviz, Rødhåd, Dax J, Tale Of Us, Roel Salemink, Oliver Schories, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Sam Paganini, AnD, Kolsch, Albert van Abbe, Joran van Pol, Enrico Sangiuliano, Kobosil, stranger (NL), STERAC, Palmbomen II, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, ATTENTION DEFICIT DISORDER

    • Sun, 1 Jul 2018

      Awakenings Festival 2018 - Day 2

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Adam Beyer, Agoria, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Oliver Koletzki, Henrik Schwarz, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Len Faki, Jon Rundell, Format B, Ilario Alicante, Nuno dos Santos, Joseph Capriati, Dasha Rush, Silent Servant, Nicole Moudaber, Tomy DeClerque, Ida Engberg, Boris Brejcha, Drumcomplex, Marco Faraone, Edwin Oosterwal, Ash Roy, Nina Kraviz, Rødhåd, Dax J, Tale Of Us, Roel Salemink, Oliver Schories, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Sam Paganini, AnD, Kolsch, Albert van Abbe, Joran van Pol, Enrico Sangiuliano, Kobosil, stranger (NL), STERAC, Palmbomen II, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, ATTENTION DEFICIT DISORDER