̸

About

  • Amsterdam based DJs, events company and record label.
̸

Promoter News

̸

Past events


    • Thu, 27 Aug 2020

      Dekmantel Selectors 2020

      DJ Paulette, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Hunee, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Volcov, Mira, Tala, Hugo Mendez, Joy Orbison, Antal, Tako, Carlos Souffront, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Solar, Le Chocolat Noir, Mattikk, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, DJ Overdose, Cinnaman, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Rabih Beaini, Manfredas, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Tom Noble, Jamie Tiller, Simo Cell, Clémentine, Nu Guinea, Sassy J, Masalo, Job Sifre, MR TC, Ploy, Ondo Fudd, Vic Crezée, DJ Python, Valentino Mora, Victor Kiswell, Prins Emanuel, Laksa, Gigsta, E. Myers, Lauren Hansom, Tammo Hesselink, Sofay, Identified Patient, Roza Terenzi, Woody92, Silvia Kastel, upsammy, Jay Glass Dubs, Fafi Abdel Nour, Aleksa Alaska, Afrodeutsche, Millos Kaiser, Suze Ijó, Mika Oki, Loma Doom, Afra, Kléo, Margie, Zakia, DJ Leoni, Zohar, Bony Fly, Fergus Clark, Din Daa Daa, BertBert

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jul 2020

      [POSTPONED] Dekmantel Festival 2020

      Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Theo Parrish, DJ Harvey, Robert Hood, Shackleton, Deadbeat, Anthony Rother, Miss Djax, Clark, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Nicky Siano, 808 State, Hunee, Dimi Angelis, Reka, Floating Points, David Vunk, Venetian Snares, DJ Stingray, D-Bridge, Caio T., Antal, rRoxymore, Batu, Josey Rebelle, Stenny, Talismann, Mark Fell, Randomer, Tako, Carlos Souffront, Young Marco, Objekt, Laurel Halo, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Gesloten Cirkel, DjRUM, Peaking Lights, DJ EZ, Violet (PT), Low Jack, Barker, Jensen Interceptor, Bambounou, Philip Glass, Lee Gamble, Karenn, Cinnaman, Helena Hauff, Matrixxman, Oceanic, Aurora Halal, Machine Woman, DJ Marfox, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Jameszoo, Aquarian, Tikiman, Carrot Green, Phase Fatale, Parrish Smith, Giant Swan, Julianna, Air Max '97, Blanck Mass, Jamie Tiller, Lawrence Le Doux, Job Sifre, The Mover, JASSS, Skee Mask, Solid Blake, CEM, Nazira, SPFDJ, Juliana Huxtable, OKO DJ, Beta Librae, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, MCMLXXXV, Animistic Beliefs, Roza Terenzi, Elena Sizova, Moor Mother, Tribe Of Colin, Goat (JP), re:ni, OMOLOKO, Damien Dubrovnik, Dazion, upsammy, object blue, Spekki Webu, Loraine James, Hyph11E, Nihiloxica, Mad Miran, Nurse With Wound, Donna Leake, Bufiman, SHERELLE, DJ Plead, Zonal, Arp Frique, Nabihah Iqbal, Phillip Jondo, Kate NV, Jasmín, Eartheater, Debora Ipekel, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Zakia, Sofie Birch, Relmer International, Seun Kuti, Ece Duzgit, RHR, Zohar, Kokoroko, Radical HI-FI, Trepanado, Errortica, Freedom Engine, 33EMYBW, Alt​ı​n Gün, Channel One, Front 242, Tomaga
      From JASSS to Josey Rebelle, Front 242 to Floating Points, it's another belting home run from the beloved Dutch festival.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Guinea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.