Shlømo taps Ellen Allien, Telefon Tel Aviv, Schacke for Mercurial Skin remixes

  • Share
  • The 16 reworks of his debut album will arrive in four parts throughout September.
  • Shlømo taps Ellen Allien, Telefon Tel Aviv, Schacke for Mercurial Skin remixes image
  • Shlømo is releasing remixes of his debut album, Mercurial Skin, via his Taapion Records imprint. The French producer has tapped the likes of Ellen Allien, Telefon Tel Aviv, Schacke, I Hate Models & Anetha, Antigone & AWB, CUB (AKA Regis and Simon Shreeve) and more for reworks of the 2018 LP across four parts, which will be released throughout September. Three of the four remix packages will be released on vinyl, while TPN015 will be digital-only. Shlømo plays Voltage Festival in Belgium this weekend. Listen to "Brother (Schacke's Sis Remix)."
    Tracklist TPN012 01. Minotia (I Hate Models & Anetha Tribal Reconstruction) 02. Minotia (Hadone Remix) 03. Napalm (Kas:st & Raar Remix) 04. Brother (Schake's Sis Remix) TPN013 05. Hadal Skin (Telefon Tel Aviv Dub Remix) 06. Napalm (CUB AKA Regis & Simon Shreeve Remix) 07. Mercurial Skin (In Aeternam Vale Remix) 08. Hadal Zone (Netsh Remix) TPN014 09. Mercurial Skin (Ellen Allien Remix 1) 10. Brother (Reeko Remix) 11. Mouais (Benjamin Damage Remix) 12. Mouais (DJ Sodeyama Remix) TPN015D 13. Mercurial Skin (Ellen Allien Remix 2) 14. Maara (Yogg & Pharoah Remix) 15. Ivory (Antigone & AWB Remix) 16. Minotia (Hadone Remix 2) Taapion Records will release Mercurial Skin Remixes - TPN012 on September 6th, TPN013 on September 13th, TPN014 on September 20th and TPN015D on September 27th, 2019. Photo credit: Andrea Serrau

    • Sat, 10 Aug 2019

      Voltage Festival 2019

      Ben Klock, Lucy, Kr!z, Oscar Mulero, Rebekah, Dax J, Orphx, Blawan, Cassegrain, Massimo Mephisto, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Wata Igarashi, Cleric, Spacid, Shlømo, Umwelt, Nur Jaber, TRiXY, Luigi Tozzi, Parfait, Border One, lunar convoy, Altinbas, VTSS, Linear Straight, Hadone, I Hate Models, Phara, Fadi Mohem, Kafim, Cadency, Hesh, Atis, Parallel Circuit, TWAN, Neila

    • Sat, 10 Aug 2019

      Voltage Festival 2019

      Ben Klock, Lucy, Kr!z, Oscar Mulero, Rebekah, Dax J, Orphx, Blawan, Cassegrain, Massimo Mephisto, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Wata Igarashi, Cleric, Spacid, Shlømo, Umwelt, Nur Jaber, TRiXY, Luigi Tozzi, Parfait, Border One, lunar convoy, Altinbas, VTSS, Linear Straight, Hadone, I Hate Models, Phara, Fadi Mohem, Kafim, Cadency, Hesh, Atis, Parallel Circuit, TWAN, Neila



    • Thu, 22 Aug 2019

      Festival Forte 2019

      Dave Clarke, Minilogue, Sleeparchive, Lucy, Kr!z, Oscar Mulero, Jonas Kopp, Kangding Ray, Murcof, DJ Pete, Psyk, Abdulla Rashim, Local Suicide, Sigha, Voiski, Reeko, Polar Inertia, Freddy K, Antigone, Rrose, Paula Temple, TR-101, Shlømo, Phase Fatale, Velez, Boston 168, Courtesy, Amulador, Forest Drive West, Christinne, Apart, Anthony Linell, Nørbak, Caroline Lethô, Justine Perry, Marcus Henriksson, Hedonic2, Lotus Eater, Rhys Fulber, LUXOR, Neon Chambers, The Empire Line, Malo Lacroix

    • Thu, 22 Aug 2019

      Festival Forte 2019

      Dave Clarke, Minilogue, Sleeparchive, Lucy, Kr!z, Oscar Mulero, Jonas Kopp, Kangding Ray, Murcof, DJ Pete, Psyk, Abdulla Rashim, Local Suicide, Sigha, Voiski, Reeko, Polar Inertia, Freddy K, Antigone, Rrose, Paula Temple, TR-101, Shlømo, Phase Fatale, Velez, Boston 168, Courtesy, Amulador, Forest Drive West, Christinne, Apart, Anthony Linell, Nørbak, Caroline Lethô, Justine Perry, Marcus Henriksson, Hedonic2, Lotus Eater, Rhys Fulber, LUXOR, Neon Chambers, The Empire Line, Malo Lacroix













    • Fri, 1 Nov 2019

      Spectrum Formosus 2019

      Massimiliano Pagliara, Honey Soundsystem, Aaron Clark, Diskonnected, DSKE, Al Burro, Mr. Ho, Yoshi Nori, Octo Octa, Dr. Rubinstein, Shlømo, Bézier, Toska, Eris Drew, Ouissam, Andy Chiu, Honcho, Umbra (2), Ping Sheng WU, Cukier, Jin (TW), Jesse Chen

    • Fri, 1 Nov 2019

      Spectrum Formosus 2019

      Massimiliano Pagliara, Honey Soundsystem, Aaron Clark, Diskonnected, DSKE, Al Burro, Mr. Ho, Yoshi Nori, Octo Octa, Dr. Rubinstein, Shlømo, Bézier, Toska, Eris Drew, Ouissam, Andy Chiu, Honcho, Umbra (2), Ping Sheng WU, Cukier, Jin (TW), Jesse Chen

    • Thu, 7 Nov 2019

      Positive Education Festival #4

      Dave Clarke, Jeff Mills, The Hacker, Aux 88, Pinch, Combe, Myako, D-Bridge, Batu, Demdike Stare, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Polar Inertia, Syrob, The Pilotwings, Théo Muller, Society Of Silence, Low Jack, Kahn, Zaltan, Bambounou, Karenn, Shlømo, Loner, Aïsha Devi, Philipp Otterbach, Helena Hauff, Alessandro Adriani, The Driver, PEEV, Mouloud, D.K., Lena Willikens, Gábor Lázár, ZULI, December, Loic Minel, Simo Cell, DON'T DJ, Marcorosso, IXELL, Sacha Mambo, Black Zone Myth Chant, JASSS, Judaah, AZF, Kristiina Männikkö, Les Fils de Jacob, Valentino Mora, Overmono, Iueke, Deena Abdelwahed, Lastrack, Vladimir Ivkovic, Jacques Satre, Shlagga, Mad Miran, Heap, Manu Le Malin, Israfil, IASUKE, Amato & Adriani, Emma DJ, BASIC, Bear Bones, Lay Low, African Head Charge, Christian Coiffure, A Strange Wedding, Abschaum, Vector Trancer, Eiger Drums Propaganda, Jonquera

    • Thu, 7 Nov 2019

      Positive Education Festival #4

      Dave Clarke, Jeff Mills, The Hacker, Aux 88, Pinch, Combe, Myako, D-Bridge, Batu, Demdike Stare, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Polar Inertia, Syrob, The Pilotwings, Théo Muller, Society Of Silence, Low Jack, Kahn, Zaltan, Bambounou, Karenn, Shlømo, Loner, Aïsha Devi, Philipp Otterbach, Helena Hauff, Alessandro Adriani, The Driver, PEEV, Mouloud, D.K., Lena Willikens, Gábor Lázár, ZULI, December, Loic Minel, Simo Cell, DON'T DJ, Marcorosso, IXELL, Sacha Mambo, Black Zone Myth Chant, JASSS, Judaah, AZF, Kristiina Männikkö, Les Fils de Jacob, Valentino Mora, Overmono, Iueke, Deena Abdelwahed, Lastrack, Vladimir Ivkovic, Jacques Satre, Shlagga, Mad Miran, Heap, Manu Le Malin, Israfil, IASUKE, Amato & Adriani, Emma DJ, BASIC, Bear Bones, Lay Low, African Head Charge, Christian Coiffure, A Strange Wedding, Abschaum, Vector Trancer, Eiger Drums Propaganda, Jonquera