Zozo

  • ̸July 2022



    ̸June 2022


    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Ankali 5th Anniversary

      Sasha Nevolin, Andreas Palmer, Autology, Claudio PRC, Exhausted Modern, Jane Fitz, Kovvalsky, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Minou Oram, Møreti, phil in a maze, Raphael Kosmos, Steffen Bennemann, Volume Sphere, Zozo

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Ankali 5th Anniversary

      Sasha Nevolin, Andreas Palmer, Autology, Claudio PRC, Exhausted Modern, Jane Fitz, Kovvalsky, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Minou Oram, Møreti, phil in a maze, Raphael Kosmos, Steffen Bennemann, Volume Sphere, Zozo



    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Melt Festival 2022

      Ellen Allien, Marcel Dettmann, Kean, Alix k, Hunee, Ragu, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Planningtorock, Aino, Wolfram, Jamie xx, Etapp Kyle, Delfonic, Moxie, Aroma Pitch, Eliott Litrowski, Subkutan, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Gesloten Cirkel, Flora Päär, Bradley Zero, Markus Sommer, fr. JPLA, Octo Octa, Glenn Astro, Leon Vynehall, Palms Trax, Shy One, O-Wells, Chinaski, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Richard Akingbehin, BOBBIE*, Manuel Fischer, Epikur, Franziska Berns, Kareem Ali, Sofia Kourtesis, UNiiQU3, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Soichi Terada, Peggy Gou, Paula Tape, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Dinamarca, D.Dan, Lukas Lehmann, DJ Ion, Poté, No Plastic, Overmono, Mama Snake, Yves Tumor, Nazira, SIRS, Zozo, DJ Seinfeld, MCMLXXXV, RIP Swirl, Sally C, Neele, AGY3NA, re:ni, Coucou Chloe, Gabber Eleganza, Kampire, Daria Kolosova, Nene H, Mad Miran, Kamaal Williams, Niklas Wandt, LUZ1E, Bufiman, IMOGEN, Aitch, SHERELLE, LCY, Clara Cuvé, DJ Spit, DJ Marcelle, Oklou, The Blaze, Boy Harsher, SHYGIRL, Elke, Polo & Pan, MSJY, Yu Su, Phillip Jondo, Margaux, Tirzah, Kapote, Tereza, Eartheater, TSHA, umru, Ostbam, Bianca Lexis, Kikelomo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Marie Montexier, Yung Singh, Greentea Peng, New Hook, Bloomfeld, I$A, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, JAXX TMS, Prospa, Maruwa, BeatPete, HKKPTR, Carlotta Jacobi, Arlo Parks, Fred again.., Horkheimer, SASSY 009, Bbymutha, Debmaster, Juicy Romance, CcC, Tim Reaper, Bored Lord, MAENDI, Atrice, MC Yallah, Headie One, Khadija, George Riley, Wu-Lu, Zeynep, dj sweet6teen, fka.m4a, Dangermami, DJ Fuckoff, TDJ, Belia Winnewisser, PinkPantheress, ascendant vierge, Little Simz, TripSixVivo, Carlo Karacho, Aino DJ, Petal Supply, SENU
      Melt returns with a predictably excellent lineup to Ferropolis, the festival's jaw-dropping industrial home. House, techno, experimental electronica, soul, pop, rap, Melt always delivers something for everyone.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Melt Festival 2022

      Ellen Allien, Marcel Dettmann, Kean, Alix k, Hunee, Ragu, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Planningtorock, Aino, Wolfram, Jamie xx, Etapp Kyle, Delfonic, Moxie, Aroma Pitch, Eliott Litrowski, Subkutan, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Gesloten Cirkel, Flora Päär, Bradley Zero, Markus Sommer, fr. JPLA, Octo Octa, Glenn Astro, Leon Vynehall, Palms Trax, Shy One, O-Wells, Chinaski, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Richard Akingbehin, BOBBIE*, Manuel Fischer, Epikur, Franziska Berns, Kareem Ali, Sofia Kourtesis, UNiiQU3, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Soichi Terada, Peggy Gou, Paula Tape, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Dinamarca, D.Dan, Lukas Lehmann, DJ Ion, Poté, No Plastic, Overmono, Mama Snake, Yves Tumor, Nazira, SIRS, Zozo, DJ Seinfeld, MCMLXXXV, RIP Swirl, Sally C, Neele, AGY3NA, re:ni, Coucou Chloe, Gabber Eleganza, Kampire, Daria Kolosova, Nene H, Mad Miran, Kamaal Williams, Niklas Wandt, LUZ1E, Bufiman, IMOGEN, Aitch, SHERELLE, LCY, Clara Cuvé, DJ Spit, DJ Marcelle, Oklou, The Blaze, Boy Harsher, SHYGIRL, Elke, Polo & Pan, MSJY, Yu Su, Phillip Jondo, Margaux, Tirzah, Kapote, Tereza, Eartheater, TSHA, umru, Ostbam, Bianca Lexis, Kikelomo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Marie Montexier, Yung Singh, Greentea Peng, New Hook, Bloomfeld, I$A, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, JAXX TMS, Prospa, Maruwa, BeatPete, HKKPTR, Carlotta Jacobi, Arlo Parks, Fred again.., Horkheimer, SASSY 009, Bbymutha, Debmaster, Juicy Romance, CcC, Tim Reaper, Bored Lord, MAENDI, Atrice, MC Yallah, Headie One, Khadija, George Riley, Wu-Lu, Zeynep, dj sweet6teen, fka.m4a, Dangermami, DJ Fuckoff, TDJ, Belia Winnewisser, PinkPantheress, ascendant vierge, Little Simz, TripSixVivo, Carlo Karacho, Aino DJ, Petal Supply, SENU
      Melt returns with a predictably excellent lineup to Ferropolis, the festival's jaw-dropping industrial home. House, techno, experimental electronica, soul, pop, rap, Melt always delivers something for everyone.

    ̸May 2022



    ̸March 2022







    ̸November 2021







    ̸October 2021

    ̸June 2021


    • Sat, 5 Jun 2021

      Event

      Tijana T, Recid, SPFDJ, Zozo, LOLSNAKE, Denis Polyakov

    • Sat, 5 Jun 2021

      Event

      Tijana T, Recid, SPFDJ, Zozo, LOLSNAKE, Denis Polyakov

    ̸November 2020


    RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto Early Bird, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, .VRIL, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria, Bibi Seck, Toolate Groove
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto Early Bird, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, .VRIL, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria, Bibi Seck, Toolate Groove
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.

    ̸September 2020




    RA Pick
    • Wed, 9 Sep 2020

      Monticule Festival 2020

      Surgeon, Roman Flügel, Optimo (Espacio), Joakim, Efdemin, Cosmo Vitelli, Cinthie, Michal Zietara, Capablanca, Khidja, Vlada, Zenker Brothers, Andrea, Jonas Friedlich, Benedikt Frey, DJ Dustin, Flo Scheuer, Benjamin Fröhlich, VELIxVIWO, Orpheu The Wizard, Jules Gaardls, Dreems, Cashu, Sacha Mambo, Carne, Cønfetti, Asaf Samuel, Zozo, Alexis Le-Tan, Lauren Hansom, Fadi Mohem, Fantastic Twins, Eva Geist, Bogus Trumper, Marlene Stark, DJ Gigola, Arabian Panther, Marie Montexier, Katzele, Ricarda Marai, Alexander Arpeggio
      This cosy festival, held annually in the luscious French countryside, turns five with a classy lineup.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 9 Sep 2020

      Monticule Festival 2020

      Surgeon, Roman Flügel, Optimo (Espacio), Joakim, Efdemin, Cosmo Vitelli, Cinthie, Michal Zietara, Capablanca, Khidja, Vlada, Zenker Brothers, Andrea, Jonas Friedlich, Benedikt Frey, DJ Dustin, Flo Scheuer, Benjamin Fröhlich, VELIxVIWO, Orpheu The Wizard, Jules Gaardls, Dreems, Cashu, Sacha Mambo, Carne, Cønfetti, Asaf Samuel, Zozo, Alexis Le-Tan, Lauren Hansom, Fadi Mohem, Fantastic Twins, Eva Geist, Bogus Trumper, Marlene Stark, DJ Gigola, Arabian Panther, Marie Montexier, Katzele, Ricarda Marai, Alexander Arpeggio
      This cosy festival, held annually in the luscious French countryside, turns five with a classy lineup.

    ̸August 2020



    ̸June 2020


    • Thu, 4 Jun 2020

      Primavera Sound 2020

      Jeff Mills, Massive Attack, DJ Shadow, Squarepusher, DJ Harvey, Oscar Mulero, Mano Le Tough, Jacqui, Chromatics, Jane Fitz, Metronomy, Lory D, Caribou, Micachu, COMA, Madlib, William Djoko, Floating Points, Nina Kraviz, Blond:ish, The Caretaker, Honey Dijon, Stellar OM Source, Blawan, Josey Rebelle, Ben UFO, Einstürzende Neubauten, Teki Latex, Young Marco, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Joyhauser, Black Coffee, Disclosure, Leon Vynehall, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, ISAbella, Roosevelt, Aurora Halal, Lorenzo Senni, Dave P, Earl Sweatshirt, Anika Kunst, Kamma, Lawrence Le Doux, Teto Preto, John T. Gast, Masalo, Fatima Yamaha, VTSS, Nejo, Amelie Lens, Pelada, D. Tiffany, Buttechno, Zozo, HYE, Durante, Carista, Sudan Archives, Kampire, Dj Coco, Bad Gyal, SHERELLE, Lightning Bolt, Oklou, IGNOTA, Afrodeutsche, Boy Harsher, Jamila Woods, Jenny Hval, SHYGIRL, Jakuzi, Lizz, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hannah Diamond, Ela Minus, 100 gecs, Helado Negro, 33EMYBW, Sampa The Great, Ivy Barkakati, Little Simz

    • Thu, 4 Jun 2020

      Primavera Sound 2020

      Jeff Mills, Massive Attack, DJ Shadow, Squarepusher, DJ Harvey, Oscar Mulero, Mano Le Tough, Jacqui, Chromatics, Jane Fitz, Metronomy, Lory D, Caribou, Micachu, COMA, Madlib, William Djoko, Floating Points, Nina Kraviz, Blond:ish, The Caretaker, Honey Dijon, Stellar OM Source, Blawan, Josey Rebelle, Ben UFO, Einstürzende Neubauten, Teki Latex, Young Marco, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Joyhauser, Black Coffee, Disclosure, Leon Vynehall, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, ISAbella, Roosevelt, Aurora Halal, Lorenzo Senni, Dave P, Earl Sweatshirt, Anika Kunst, Kamma, Lawrence Le Doux, Teto Preto, John T. Gast, Masalo, Fatima Yamaha, VTSS, Nejo, Amelie Lens, Pelada, D. Tiffany, Buttechno, Zozo, HYE, Durante, Carista, Sudan Archives, Kampire, Dj Coco, Bad Gyal, SHERELLE, Lightning Bolt, Oklou, IGNOTA, Afrodeutsche, Boy Harsher, Jamila Woods, Jenny Hval, SHYGIRL, Jakuzi, Lizz, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hannah Diamond, Ela Minus, 100 gecs, Helado Negro, 33EMYBW, Sampa The Great, Ivy Barkakati, Little Simz