Zonal


̸

Stats

  • First event on RA
    2017
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jul 2020

      [POSTPONED] Dekmantel Festival 2020

      Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Theo Parrish, DJ Harvey, Robert Hood, Shackleton, Deadbeat, Anthony Rother, Miss Djax, Clark, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Nicky Siano, 808 State, Hunee, Dimi Angelis, Reka, Floating Points, David Vunk, Venetian Snares, DJ Stingray 313, D-Bridge, Caio T., Antal, rRoxymore, Batu, Josey Rebelle, Stenny, Talismann, Mark Fell, Randomer, Tako, Carlos Souffront, Young Marco, Objekt, Laurel Halo, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Gesloten Cirkel, DjRUM, Peaking Lights, DJ EZ, Violet (PT), Low Jack, Barker, Jensen Interceptor, Bambounou, Philip Glass, Lee Gamble, Karenn, Cinnaman, Helena Hauff, Matrixxman, Oceanic, Aurora Halal, Machine Woman, DJ Marfox, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Jameszoo, Aquarian, Tikiman, Carrot Green, Phase Fatale, Parrish Smith, Giant Swan, Julianna, Air Max '97, Blanck Mass, Jamie Tiller, Lawrence Le Doux, Job Sifre, The Mover, JASSS, Skee Mask, Solid Blake, CEM, Nazira, SPFDJ, Juliana Huxtable, OKO DJ, Beta Librae, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, MCMLXXXV, Animistic Beliefs, Roza Terenzi, Elena Sizova, Moor Mother, Tribe Of Colin, Goat (JP), re:ni, OMOLOKO, Damien Dubrovnik, Dazion, upsammy, object blue, Spekki Webu, Loraine James, Hyph11E, Nihiloxica, Mad Miran, Nurse With Wound, Donna Leake, Bufiman, SHERELLE, DJ Plead, Zonal, Arp Frique, Nabihah Iqbal, Phillip Jondo, Kate NV, Jasmín, Eartheater, Debora Ipekel, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Zakia, Sofie Birch, Relmer International, Seun Kuti, Ece Duzgit, RHR, Zohar, Kokoroko, Radical HI-FI, Trepanado, Errortica, Freedom Engine, 33EMYBW, Alt​ı​n Gün, Channel One, Front 242, Tomaga
      From JASSS to Josey Rebelle, Front 242 to Floating Points, it's another belting home run from the beloved Dutch festival.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jul 2020

      [POSTPONED] Dekmantel Festival 2020

      Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Theo Parrish, DJ Harvey, Robert Hood, Shackleton, Deadbeat, Anthony Rother, Miss Djax, Clark, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Nicky Siano, 808 State, Hunee, Dimi Angelis, Reka, Floating Points, David Vunk, Venetian Snares, DJ Stingray 313, D-Bridge, Caio T., Antal, rRoxymore, Batu, Josey Rebelle, Stenny, Talismann, Mark Fell, Randomer, Tako, Carlos Souffront, Young Marco, Objekt, Laurel Halo, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Gesloten Cirkel, DjRUM, Peaking Lights, DJ EZ, Violet (PT), Low Jack, Barker, Jensen Interceptor, Bambounou, Philip Glass, Lee Gamble, Karenn, Cinnaman, Helena Hauff, Matrixxman, Oceanic, Aurora Halal, Machine Woman, DJ Marfox, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Jameszoo, Aquarian, Tikiman, Carrot Green, Phase Fatale, Parrish Smith, Giant Swan, Julianna, Air Max '97, Blanck Mass, Jamie Tiller, Lawrence Le Doux, Job Sifre, The Mover, JASSS, Skee Mask, Solid Blake, CEM, Nazira, SPFDJ, Juliana Huxtable, OKO DJ, Beta Librae, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, MCMLXXXV, Animistic Beliefs, Roza Terenzi, Elena Sizova, Moor Mother, Tribe Of Colin, Goat (JP), re:ni, OMOLOKO, Damien Dubrovnik, Dazion, upsammy, object blue, Spekki Webu, Loraine James, Hyph11E, Nihiloxica, Mad Miran, Nurse With Wound, Donna Leake, Bufiman, SHERELLE, DJ Plead, Zonal, Arp Frique, Nabihah Iqbal, Phillip Jondo, Kate NV, Jasmín, Eartheater, Debora Ipekel, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Zakia, Sofie Birch, Relmer International, Seun Kuti, Ece Duzgit, RHR, Zohar, Kokoroko, Radical HI-FI, Trepanado, Errortica, Freedom Engine, 33EMYBW, Alt​ı​n Gün, Channel One, Front 242, Tomaga
      From JASSS to Josey Rebelle, Front 242 to Floating Points, it's another belting home run from the beloved Dutch festival.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 7 Nov 2019

      Le Guess Who? 2019

      Donato Dozzy, Nicolas Jaar, Murcof, Goth-Trad, The Bug, Mala, King Midas Sound, Jimmy Edgar, Machinedrum, Neel, Mark Ernestus, Nosedrip, DjRUM, Holly Herndon, DJ Marfox, Rabih Beaini, Amnesia Scanner, DJ Fitz, Mykki Blanco, Godflesh, DJ Firmeza, Flowdan, Lafawndah, Not Waving, Grand River, Crossing Avenue, Tyondai Braxton, Visible Cloaks, Vladimir Ivkovic, JK Flesh, Bremer, Föllakzoid, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe, Moor Mother, Sudan Archives, Coucou Chloe, Yoshio Ojima, Drew McDowall, Suba, Lightning Bolt, Zonal, Arp Frique, Sarah Davachi, Jenny Hval, Slikback, Makaya McCraven, Jah Shaka, Prison Religion, dj. flugvél og geimskip, Nick Verstand, YīN YīN, Higgins..., Kali Malone, Maarten Vos, Salvador Breed, Efterklang, Klavikon, Lalalar, Nivhek, Bbymutha, HHY & The Macumbas, Eiko Ishibashi
      Holland's most diverse, inviting and genre-breaking festival is back. This year's lineup is full of inspiring acts—with a strong contingent of artists from afar such as Lalalar, Asha Puthli, and Ustad Saami, among many others.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 7 Nov 2019

      Le Guess Who? 2019

      Donato Dozzy, Nicolas Jaar, Murcof, Goth-Trad, The Bug, Mala, King Midas Sound, Jimmy Edgar, Machinedrum, Neel, Mark Ernestus, Nosedrip, DjRUM, Holly Herndon, DJ Marfox, Rabih Beaini, Amnesia Scanner, DJ Fitz, Mykki Blanco, Godflesh, DJ Firmeza, Flowdan, Lafawndah, Not Waving, Grand River, Crossing Avenue, Tyondai Braxton, Visible Cloaks, Vladimir Ivkovic, JK Flesh, Bremer, Föllakzoid, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe, Moor Mother, Sudan Archives, Coucou Chloe, Yoshio Ojima, Drew McDowall, Suba, Lightning Bolt, Zonal, Arp Frique, Sarah Davachi, Jenny Hval, Slikback, Makaya McCraven, Jah Shaka, Prison Religion, dj. flugvél og geimskip, Nick Verstand, YīN YīN, Higgins..., Kali Malone, Maarten Vos, Salvador Breed, Efterklang, Klavikon, Lalalar, Nivhek, Bbymutha, HHY & The Macumbas, Eiko Ishibashi
      Holland's most diverse, inviting and genre-breaking festival is back. This year's lineup is full of inspiring acts—with a strong contingent of artists from afar such as Lalalar, Asha Puthli, and Ustad Saami, among many others.

    • Mon, 23 Sep 2019

      Avant Art Festival 2019 Wrocław

      Oren Ambarchi, Stephen O'Malley, Aïsha Devi, Amnesia Scanner, DJ Morgiana, Abyss X, Coucou Chloe, Zonal, Gravetemple, SHYGIRL, Kukangendai
      Poland
      TBA - Poland
      10

    • Mon, 23 Sep 2019

      Avant Art Festival 2019 Wrocław

      Oren Ambarchi, Stephen O'Malley, Aïsha Devi, Amnesia Scanner, DJ Morgiana, Abyss X, Coucou Chloe, Zonal, Gravetemple, SHYGIRL, Kukangendai
      Poland
      TBA - Poland
      10

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 27 Apr 2018

      Donaufestival 2018 Weekend 1

      Venetian Snares, Orson, Demdike Stare, Lawrence English, Laurel Halo, Grouper, Lotic, DJ Taye, Lanark Artefax, Moor Mother, Nene H, Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Lightning Bolt, Inou Ki Endo, Zonal, MHYSA, Willis Earl Beal, In My Talons, Gravetemple, Puce Mary, EX EYE, Orson Hentschel, Floris Vanhoof
      Austria
      Donau Festival
      6
      Donaufestival's ambitious multi-media programming, which sees the likes of Grouper, Lanark Artefax and Manuel Göttsching join a sprawling lineup of artists, musicians and lecturers, puts it among the world's foremost experimental gatherings.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 27 Apr 2018

      Donaufestival 2018 Weekend 1

      Venetian Snares, Orson, Demdike Stare, Lawrence English, Laurel Halo, Grouper, Lotic, DJ Taye, Lanark Artefax, Moor Mother, Nene H, Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Lightning Bolt, Inou Ki Endo, Zonal, MHYSA, Willis Earl Beal, In My Talons, Gravetemple, Puce Mary, EX EYE, Orson Hentschel, Floris Vanhoof
      Austria
      Donau Festival
      6
      Donaufestival's ambitious multi-media programming, which sees the likes of Grouper, Lanark Artefax and Manuel Göttsching join a sprawling lineup of artists, musicians and lecturers, puts it among the world's foremost experimental gatherings.