Z.I.P.P.O


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Mr. Ties, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Mr. Ties, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    • Mon, 10 Oct

      Circoloco (Closing Party)

      &ME, Rampa, Adiel, Âme, Benji B, Ben Klock, Damian Lazarus, Dixon, Honey Dijon, Joseph Capriati, Maceo Plex, Michael Bibi, LSDXOXO, Palms Trax, Patrick Topping, PAWSA, Seth Troxler, Shubostar, Sossa, Tania Vulcano, The Martinez Brothers, TSHA, VTSS, Z.I.P.P.O

    • Mon, 10 Oct

      Circoloco (Closing Party)

      &ME, Rampa, Adiel, Âme, Benji B, Ben Klock, Damian Lazarus, Dixon, Honey Dijon, Joseph Capriati, Maceo Plex, Michael Bibi, LSDXOXO, Palms Trax, Patrick Topping, PAWSA, Seth Troxler, Shubostar, Sossa, Tania Vulcano, The Martinez Brothers, TSHA, VTSS, Z.I.P.P.O
Cover image for Z.I.P.P.O
̸

About

  • Thus far, he has already conquered some of the most sought-after dj booths in Europe including Berghain, Tresor, Fabric and, more recently, that of Boiler Room for Viva Festival.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events