Young Marco


̸

Upcoming events


    • Sun, 3 Jul

      Kappa FuturFestival 2022 - Day 3

      Antal, Bedouin, Carl Cox, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Tenaglia, Dennis Cruz, Enrico Sangiuliano, Helena Hauff, Joseph Capriati, Mathew Jonson, Monika Kruse, Paco Osuna, PAWSA, ANOTR, Detlef, Fisher (OZ), Paula Tape, Solardo, Seth Troxler, Michael Bibi, Sweely, Young Marco

    • Sun, 3 Jul

      Kappa FuturFestival 2022 - Day 3

      Antal, Bedouin, Carl Cox, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Tenaglia, Dennis Cruz, Enrico Sangiuliano, Helena Hauff, Joseph Capriati, Mathew Jonson, Monika Kruse, Paco Osuna, PAWSA, ANOTR, Detlef, Fisher (OZ), Paula Tape, Solardo, Seth Troxler, Michael Bibi, Sweely, Young Marco





    • Fri, 22 Jul

      BAF Art Park

      Arnau Obiols, Cucut, Sassy J, Young Marco, Baldo, Begun, Bonny Soul, Lis Sarroca, Marcelo Pantani, MLiR, Neska, Pau Roca, Tibi Dabo, Virginie aka Vir
      Barcelona
      TBA - La Farinera de Sant Lluis
      3

    • Fri, 22 Jul

      BAF Art Park

      Arnau Obiols, Cucut, Sassy J, Young Marco, Baldo, Begun, Bonny Soul, Lis Sarroca, Marcelo Pantani, MLiR, Neska, Pau Roca, Tibi Dabo, Virginie aka Vir
      Barcelona
      TBA - La Farinera de Sant Lluis
      3

    • Fri, 22 Jul

      BAF ARTPARK

      John Talabot, Sassy J, Young Marco, Arnau Obiols, Baldo, Begun, Cucut, Karcelen, Ferdinand Monk, Lis Sarroca, Marcelo Pantani, MLiR, Neska, Pau Roca, Pau Rosés, Adria (ES), Sonido Tupinamba, Tibi Dabo, Virginie aka Vir, Von Von, Yotu Meneo

    • Fri, 22 Jul

      BAF ARTPARK

      John Talabot, Sassy J, Young Marco, Arnau Obiols, Baldo, Begun, Cucut, Karcelen, Ferdinand Monk, Lis Sarroca, Marcelo Pantani, MLiR, Neska, Pau Roca, Pau Rosés, Adria (ES), Sonido Tupinamba, Tibi Dabo, Virginie aka Vir, Von Von, Yotu Meneo

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    • Thu, 11 Aug

      VËRYL Festival 2022

      AGY3NA, Aurora Halal, Call Super, Carista, Dauwd, DJ Tennis, Elias Mazian, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GiGi FM, I$A, ISAbella, Job Jobse, John Talabot, Konduku, Lauren Hansom, Lux., Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moxie, Nice Girl, Ogazón, Paramida, Roi Perez, Sally C, Sedef Adasi, Young Marco, Yu Su

    • Thu, 11 Aug

      VËRYL Festival 2022

      AGY3NA, Aurora Halal, Call Super, Carista, Dauwd, DJ Tennis, Elias Mazian, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GiGi FM, I$A, ISAbella, Job Jobse, John Talabot, Konduku, Lauren Hansom, Lux., Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moxie, Nice Girl, Ogazón, Paramida, Roi Perez, Sally C, Sedef Adasi, Young Marco, Yu Su

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man

    • Mon, 5 Sep

      Circoloco

      Adiel, Agents Of Time, Alinka, Bambounou, Bedouin, Butch, Cici, GiGi FM, Job Jobse, Reznik, Saoirse, Seth Troxler, Young Marco

    • Mon, 5 Sep

      Circoloco

      Adiel, Agents Of Time, Alinka, Bambounou, Bedouin, Butch, Cici, GiGi FM, Job Jobse, Reznik, Saoirse, Seth Troxler, Young Marco
Cover image for Young Marco
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Amsterdam based DJ and producer that also runs his Safe Trip label.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2017

    RA.571 Young Marco

    Mellow sounds, crafted in Amsterdam's Red Light district.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events








  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Gottwood 2022

      Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Roman Flügel, Extrawelt, Skream, Burnski, Move D, Alex Downey, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Vera, Appleblim, Subb-an, Max Cooper, Robert James, Saoirse, Louis Hughes, Youandewan, Geoff Leopard, John Dimas, Voigtmann, Jonny Rock, Robin Ordell, Binh, PBR Streetgang, DJ Tennis, Horsepower Productions, Adam Shelton, Frenchy, Maxxi Soundsystem, Adam Curtain, Harry McCanna, Haydn, Denney, Jayson Wynters, Kirsti, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Tristan da Cunha, Andy Luff, Itchy Rich, Dauwd, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Laurine, Nicolas Lutz, Remi Mazet, Rob Amboule, Bleaching Agent, Digby, Jim Bane, Jukes of Hazard, Dan Beaven, Paranoid London, Kevin Cutts, Cecilio, Helena Hauff, Garrett David, Man Power, Gavin Hogan, Facta, Fatima, Lena Willikens, Sam Bangura, Andre King, Mor Elian, Laidlaw, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Gri, Luca Musto, Deano Ferrino, Lukas Wigflex, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Stav, Dan Jordan, Mark Hume, Krywald & Farrer, Ron Obvious, Aaron L, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Lateral, Sweely, Enchanted Rhythms, Rhyw, Bates, Mariiin, Vladimir Ivkovic, 2 Bad Mice, Ray Mono, Matthew Neequaye, Jive Talk, Gene On Earth, David Moran, Glowing Palms, Cici, Interplanetary Criminal, K-LONE (UK), Elissa Suckdog, Contours, Jay Carder, Viscera, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Maybe Laura, Truly Madly, Halogenix, Son of Philip, Ellie Stokes, Harry Wills, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Minou, Low End Activist, Vandeleur, Errol, Vyvyan, Marcelina Wick, T Dunn, Children of Zeus, Earthly Measures, Breaka, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Jack D, Bobby., Kmya, Hamish & Toby, Yung Singh, DJ Autumn, Scarlett O'Malley, Dale Mussington, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Rich Reason, KRS Two, A-Future, Jessica (UK), begin, Raoul Edwards, Rosie Ama, All Hands On Deck, Tia Cousins, FREAKENSTEIN, Lupini, Ashee, James Holroyd, Toshiki Ohta, Poison Ivy, Tim Reaper, Megan Leo, B.Love, Chez de Milo, Jacinta, Nia Archives, Aletha, Bakey, Wallace, Alien Izz, Goh Well, LARA, Bowes, Phone Traxxx, Yoofee
      The Gottwood team say they're making up for lost time after the disruption of the pandemic. This means even more life-changing dance floor moments at one of the UK's best electronic festivals.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Gottwood 2022

      Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Roman Flügel, Extrawelt, Skream, Burnski, Move D, Alex Downey, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Vera, Appleblim, Subb-an, Max Cooper, Robert James, Saoirse, Louis Hughes, Youandewan, Geoff Leopard, John Dimas, Voigtmann, Jonny Rock, Robin Ordell, Binh, PBR Streetgang, DJ Tennis, Horsepower Productions, Adam Shelton, Frenchy, Maxxi Soundsystem, Adam Curtain, Harry McCanna, Haydn, Denney, Jayson Wynters, Kirsti, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Tristan da Cunha, Andy Luff, Itchy Rich, Dauwd, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Laurine, Nicolas Lutz, Remi Mazet, Rob Amboule, Bleaching Agent, Digby, Jim Bane, Jukes of Hazard, Dan Beaven, Paranoid London, Kevin Cutts, Cecilio, Helena Hauff, Garrett David, Man Power, Gavin Hogan, Facta, Fatima, Lena Willikens, Sam Bangura, Andre King, Mor Elian, Laidlaw, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Gri, Luca Musto, Deano Ferrino, Lukas Wigflex, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Stav, Dan Jordan, Mark Hume, Krywald & Farrer, Ron Obvious, Aaron L, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Lateral, Sweely, Enchanted Rhythms, Rhyw, Bates, Mariiin, Vladimir Ivkovic, 2 Bad Mice, Ray Mono, Matthew Neequaye, Jive Talk, Gene On Earth, David Moran, Glowing Palms, Cici, Interplanetary Criminal, K-LONE (UK), Elissa Suckdog, Contours, Jay Carder, Viscera, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Maybe Laura, Truly Madly, Halogenix, Son of Philip, Ellie Stokes, Harry Wills, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Minou, Low End Activist, Vandeleur, Errol, Vyvyan, Marcelina Wick, T Dunn, Children of Zeus, Earthly Measures, Breaka, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Jack D, Bobby., Kmya, Hamish & Toby, Yung Singh, DJ Autumn, Scarlett O'Malley, Dale Mussington, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Rich Reason, KRS Two, A-Future, Jessica (UK), begin, Raoul Edwards, Rosie Ama, All Hands On Deck, Tia Cousins, FREAKENSTEIN, Lupini, Ashee, James Holroyd, Toshiki Ohta, Poison Ivy, Tim Reaper, Megan Leo, B.Love, Chez de Milo, Jacinta, Nia Archives, Aletha, Bakey, Wallace, Alien Izz, Goh Well, LARA, Bowes, Phone Traxxx, Yoofee
      The Gottwood team say they're making up for lost time after the disruption of the pandemic. This means even more life-changing dance floor moments at one of the UK's best electronic festivals.

    • Wed, 8 Jun

      Kala 2022

      808 State, Nu Genea, Kokoroko, Gigi Masin, Jessy Lanza, Tom Middleton, Mount Liberation Unlimited, S.Moreira, Sven Atterton, DJ Harvey, Palms Trax, Avalon Emerson, Young Marco, Mark Flash, John Collins (US), Antal, Marcellus Pittman, Optimo (Espacio), Shanti Celeste, Peach, Prosumer, Lena Willikens, Vladimir Ivkovic, Secretsundaze, Maurice Fulton, Bradley Zero, Pender Street Steppers, Psychemagik, Lakuti, Jamz Supernova, Ash Lauryn, Skee Mask, Yu Su, Paramida, Roza Terenzi, Laurine, Cecilio, DJ Python, Heidi Lawden, Lovefingers, Paula Tape, DJ Flight, Shy One, CCL, Parris, Evan Baggs, Vale Budino, Jenifa Mayanja, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Heléna Star, Heels & Souls, Souls, The Menendez Brothers, Jaye Ward, AKA Juan, Brian Not Brian, Jamie Tiller, Bufiman, John Gómez, Lauren Hansom, Nick The Record, Stamp The Wax, Feelings, High Hoops, Aaron L, avsluta, Harri Pepper, Jandu, Lárus, Orphic, Rosie Ama, Soho, TamTam, Vice City

    • Wed, 8 Jun

      Kala 2022

      808 State, Nu Genea, Kokoroko, Gigi Masin, Jessy Lanza, Tom Middleton, Mount Liberation Unlimited, S.Moreira, Sven Atterton, DJ Harvey, Palms Trax, Avalon Emerson, Young Marco, Mark Flash, John Collins (US), Antal, Marcellus Pittman, Optimo (Espacio), Shanti Celeste, Peach, Prosumer, Lena Willikens, Vladimir Ivkovic, Secretsundaze, Maurice Fulton, Bradley Zero, Pender Street Steppers, Psychemagik, Lakuti, Jamz Supernova, Ash Lauryn, Skee Mask, Yu Su, Paramida, Roza Terenzi, Laurine, Cecilio, DJ Python, Heidi Lawden, Lovefingers, Paula Tape, DJ Flight, Shy One, CCL, Parris, Evan Baggs, Vale Budino, Jenifa Mayanja, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Heléna Star, Heels & Souls, Souls, The Menendez Brothers, Jaye Ward, AKA Juan, Brian Not Brian, Jamie Tiller, Bufiman, John Gómez, Lauren Hansom, Nick The Record, Stamp The Wax, Feelings, High Hoops, Aaron L, avsluta, Harri Pepper, Jandu, Lárus, Orphic, Rosie Ama, Soho, TamTam, Vice City