Willow


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Wildeburg 2022

      Afra, Alberta Balsam, Alexia Glensy, Ask Me Later, Avalon Emerson, Barnt, Bastienne, bebe bad, Black Cadmium, Blawan, The Blessed Madonna, Borokov Borokov, Canson, Carlos Valdes, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Cheb Runner, Christian AB, Ciao Lucifer, Coco Bryce, Coco Maria, Coloray, David Vunk, De Schuurman, DJ Seinfeld, Doris Nicholas, Doudou MD, Elfenberg, Elias Mazian, Elkka, Estella Boersma, Ferro, Franca, French II, Resistance Orchestra, Geju, The Ghost, GiGi FM, Heimlich Knüller, Hellie, IMOGEN, Ingi Visions, Iorie, ISAbella, Jenny Cara, Kamma, Masalo, Katjang Pedis, KI/KI, Lander (UK), Lauren Hansom, Laurine, Lefto Early Bird, Logic1000, Lucky Done Gone, Mâhfoud, Mairo Nawaz, Mall Grab, Mandana, Margaret Dygas, Mary Lake, Max Abysmal, Mendel, Milio, Naone, Nathan Homan, Nelly, Oceanvs Orientalis, Octo Octa, Orpheu The Wizard, Parrish Smith, Perdu, Philipp Fein, Philou Louzolo, Pieter Jansen, Priku, Radical HI-FI, Reiss, Rhadoo, Roel Zweers, Roswitha, Ryan Elliott, Salome, Sofia Kourtesis, Solid Blake, Solidmind, Sonja Moonear, SPFDJ, Suze Ijó, Temple Tears, TMSV, Unders, upsammy, Viken Arman, Voigtmann, Volcov, Vuur, Weval, Willow, YīN YīN, Yu Su, Zenker Brothers, Zohar
      With a focus on community building and a no-headliners approach to curating the lineup, Wildeburg Festival offers an immersive musical experience in natural surroundings with a varied music and visual arts programme. The bill features mostly local talent, with some international guests too, including Avalon Emerson, Zenker Brothers and Yu Su.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Wildeburg 2022

      Afra, Alberta Balsam, Alexia Glensy, Ask Me Later, Avalon Emerson, Barnt, Bastienne, bebe bad, Black Cadmium, Blawan, The Blessed Madonna, Borokov Borokov, Canson, Carlos Valdes, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Cheb Runner, Christian AB, Ciao Lucifer, Coco Bryce, Coco Maria, Coloray, David Vunk, De Schuurman, DJ Seinfeld, Doris Nicholas, Doudou MD, Elfenberg, Elias Mazian, Elkka, Estella Boersma, Ferro, Franca, French II, Resistance Orchestra, Geju, The Ghost, GiGi FM, Heimlich Knüller, Hellie, IMOGEN, Ingi Visions, Iorie, ISAbella, Jenny Cara, Kamma, Masalo, Katjang Pedis, KI/KI, Lander (UK), Lauren Hansom, Laurine, Lefto Early Bird, Logic1000, Lucky Done Gone, Mâhfoud, Mairo Nawaz, Mall Grab, Mandana, Margaret Dygas, Mary Lake, Max Abysmal, Mendel, Milio, Naone, Nathan Homan, Nelly, Oceanvs Orientalis, Octo Octa, Orpheu The Wizard, Parrish Smith, Perdu, Philipp Fein, Philou Louzolo, Pieter Jansen, Priku, Radical HI-FI, Reiss, Rhadoo, Roel Zweers, Roswitha, Ryan Elliott, Salome, Sofia Kourtesis, Solid Blake, Solidmind, Sonja Moonear, SPFDJ, Suze Ijó, Temple Tears, TMSV, Unders, upsammy, Viken Arman, Voigtmann, Volcov, Vuur, Weval, Willow, YīN YīN, Yu Su, Zenker Brothers, Zohar
      With a focus on community building and a no-headliners approach to curating the lineup, Wildeburg Festival offers an immersive musical experience in natural surroundings with a varied music and visual arts programme. The bill features mostly local talent, with some international guests too, including Avalon Emerson, Zenker Brothers and Yu Su.

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      HE.SHE.THEY

      Anastasia Kristensen, Chaos In The CBD, Effy, Freddy K, Horse Meat Disco, Juliana Huxtable, LSDXOXO, Mall Grab, VTSS, Wax Wings, Willow

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      HE.SHE.THEY

      Anastasia Kristensen, Chaos In The CBD, Effy, Freddy K, Horse Meat Disco, Juliana Huxtable, LSDXOXO, Mall Grab, VTSS, Wax Wings, Willow

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.
Cover image for Willow
̸

About

  • DJ / Producer - Workshop Records
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2017

    RA.569 Willow

    The breakthrough house producer shares her key influences and current favourites.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events




    • Sat, 18 Jun

      [CANCELLED] Junction 2 Festival 2022

      Adam Beyer, Margaret Dygas, Dixon, Four Tet, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Joel Mull, Max Cooper, Fumiya Tanaka, Mount Kimbie, Esa, Nina Kraviz, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, DMX Krew, Binh, Blawan, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Willow, Ceri, Mind Against, FJAAK, Benjamin Damage, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, Tasker, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, Dr. Rubinstein, Dense & Pika, Theo Nasa, Avalon Emerson, Sugar Free, Rival Consoles, Adiel, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Anastasia Kristensen, Amelie Lens, ANII, D. Tiffany, Peach, 999999999, Roza Terenzi, Jossy Mitsu, Yu Su, Carlota, TSHA, Effy, Ela Minus, Frankel & Harper, E-Dancer

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      [CANCELLED] Junction 2 Festival 2022

      Adam Beyer, Margaret Dygas, Dixon, Four Tet, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Joel Mull, Max Cooper, Fumiya Tanaka, Mount Kimbie, Esa, Nina Kraviz, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, DMX Krew, Binh, Blawan, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Willow, Ceri, Mind Against, FJAAK, Benjamin Damage, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, Tasker, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, Dr. Rubinstein, Dense & Pika, Theo Nasa, Avalon Emerson, Sugar Free, Rival Consoles, Adiel, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Anastasia Kristensen, Amelie Lens, ANII, D. Tiffany, Peach, 999999999, Roza Terenzi, Jossy Mitsu, Yu Su, Carlota, TSHA, Effy, Ela Minus, Frankel & Harper, E-Dancer

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Verknipt Festival 2022

      Umek, Ramon Tapia, Ramiro Lopez, Fatima Hajji, Benny Rodrigues, Prunk, Franky Rizardo, Willow, Nusha, Shlømo, Somewhen, Luuk van Dijk, Chris Stussy, Grace Dahl, Sara Landry, Noneoftheabove, Jacidorex, Don Woezik, Cera Khin, KRTM, Amekmar, Mason Maynard, DIØN, Cynthia Spiering, Trym, DYEN, Rebuke, Easttown, Eli Brown, Ben Hemsley, Brecc, T78, ALT8, Ramon Rivé, CARAVEL, Ana Lilia, OPOSITION, M-High, Charlie Sparks, SOSA UK, Basswell, NATASJA, Bours?, Cassie Raptor, Jan Vercauteren, Ben Hemsley

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Verknipt Festival 2022

      Umek, Ramon Tapia, Ramiro Lopez, Fatima Hajji, Benny Rodrigues, Prunk, Franky Rizardo, Willow, Nusha, Shlømo, Somewhen, Luuk van Dijk, Chris Stussy, Grace Dahl, Sara Landry, Noneoftheabove, Jacidorex, Don Woezik, Cera Khin, KRTM, Amekmar, Mason Maynard, DIØN, Cynthia Spiering, Trym, DYEN, Rebuke, Easttown, Eli Brown, Ben Hemsley, Brecc, T78, ALT8, Ramon Rivé, CARAVEL, Ana Lilia, OPOSITION, M-High, Charlie Sparks, SOSA UK, Basswell, NATASJA, Bours?, Cassie Raptor, Jan Vercauteren, Ben Hemsley

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Klubnacht

      Amanda Mussi, Ananda, Aurora Halal, Efdemin, Leeon, Nazira, Ndrx, Stefan Goldmann, Cinthie, Josh Caffe, Liquid Earth, Que Sakamoto, Willow, DJ Fart in the Club, Soundstream, Substance

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Klubnacht

      Amanda Mussi, Ananda, Aurora Halal, Efdemin, Leeon, Nazira, Ndrx, Stefan Goldmann, Cinthie, Josh Caffe, Liquid Earth, Que Sakamoto, Willow, DJ Fart in the Club, Soundstream, Substance