Walrus


̸

Upcoming events

̸

About

  • Recently penned by Resident Advisor as “one of Belgium's most exciting locals”, Walrus is a quixotic DJ and producer hailing from Brussels that revels in idiosyncratic club music.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events




    • Fri, 13 Aug

      Paradise City Festival 2021

      Âme, Kerri Chandler, Moodymann, Dyed Soundorom, KiNK, Max Cooper, Evan Baggs, Map.ache, Red D, Mr. G, Adriatique, Coline, Acid Pauli, Axel Boman, Molly, DC Salas, DJ Tennis, Nosedrip, Lefto, Konstantin Sibold, Bafana, S.A.M., Palms Trax, Avalon Emerson, Azo, Demuja, Mézigue, Laurence Guy, Latence, Leafar Legov, Walrus, Jayda G, Lawrence Le Doux, Beauhause, Innellea, Wanderwelle, Sansibar, Menica, Nico Morano, Roza Terenzi, Sally C, Cellini, Rey Colino, Le Motel, DTM Funk, Max Telaer, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Natv:Men, MoMA Ready, Brina Knauss, Mika Oki, Mooglie, Bendrik, Fais Le Beau, Deer Jade, Attari, Hill Men, Lola Haro, Zeta Lys, Bon Public
      Belgium
      TBA - Belgium
      17

    • Fri, 13 Aug

      Paradise City Festival 2021

      Âme, Kerri Chandler, Moodymann, Dyed Soundorom, KiNK, Max Cooper, Evan Baggs, Map.ache, Red D, Mr. G, Adriatique, Coline, Acid Pauli, Axel Boman, Molly, DC Salas, DJ Tennis, Nosedrip, Lefto, Konstantin Sibold, Bafana, S.A.M., Palms Trax, Avalon Emerson, Azo, Demuja, Mézigue, Laurence Guy, Latence, Leafar Legov, Walrus, Jayda G, Lawrence Le Doux, Beauhause, Innellea, Wanderwelle, Sansibar, Menica, Nico Morano, Roza Terenzi, Sally C, Cellini, Rey Colino, Le Motel, DTM Funk, Max Telaer, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Natv:Men, MoMA Ready, Brina Knauss, Mika Oki, Mooglie, Bendrik, Fais Le Beau, Deer Jade, Attari, Hill Men, Lola Haro, Zeta Lys, Bon Public
      Belgium
      TBA - Belgium
      17





    RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, Vril, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, Vril, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.