upsammy


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Hardweekend

      Lee Gamble, upsammy, BK OWUSU, Tomu DJ, Dinamarca, CEM, LYZZA, Bamao Yendé, DJ Voices, Emma DJ, Oxhy, Mary Lake, Sarkawt Hamad

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Hardweekend

      Lee Gamble, upsammy, BK OWUSU, Tomu DJ, Dinamarca, CEM, LYZZA, Bamao Yendé, DJ Voices, Emma DJ, Oxhy, Mary Lake, Sarkawt Hamad

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Wildeburg 2022

      Afra, Alberta Balsam, Alexia Glensy, Ask Me Later, Avalon Emerson, Barnt, Bastienne, bebe bad, Black Cadmium, Blawan, The Blessed Madonna, Borokov Borokov, Canson, Carlos Valdes, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Cheb Runner, Christian AB, Ciao Lucifer, Coco Bryce, Coco Maria, Coloray, David Vunk, De Schuurman, DJ Seinfeld, Doris Nicholas, Doudou MD, Elfenberg, Elias Mazian, Elkka, Estella Boersma, Ferro, Franca, French II, Resistance Orchestra, Geju, The Ghost, GiGi FM, Heimlich Knüller, Hellie, IMOGEN, Ingi Visions, Iorie, ISAbella, Jenny Cara, Kamma, Masalo, Katjang Pedis, KI/KI, Lander (UK), Lauren Hansom, Laurine, Lefto Early Bird, Logic1000, Lucky Done Gone, Mâhfoud, Mairo Nawaz, Mall Grab, Mandana, Margaret Dygas, Mary Lake, Max Abysmal, Mendel, Naone, Nathan Homan, Nelly, Oceanvs Orientalis, Octo Octa, Orpheu The Wizard, Parrish Smith, Perdu, Philipp Fein, Philou Louzolo, Pieter Jansen, Priku, Radical HI-FI, Reiss, Rhadoo, Roel Zweers, Roswitha, Ryan Elliott, Salome, Sofia Kourtesis, Solid Blake, Solidmind, Sonja Moonear, SPFDJ, Suze Ijó, Temple Tears, TMSV, Unders, upsammy, Viken Arman, Voigtmann, Volcov, Vuur, Weval, Willow, YīN YīN, Yu Su, Zenker Brothers, Zohar

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Wildeburg 2022

      Afra, Alberta Balsam, Alexia Glensy, Ask Me Later, Avalon Emerson, Barnt, Bastienne, bebe bad, Black Cadmium, Blawan, The Blessed Madonna, Borokov Borokov, Canson, Carlos Valdes, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Cheb Runner, Christian AB, Ciao Lucifer, Coco Bryce, Coco Maria, Coloray, David Vunk, De Schuurman, DJ Seinfeld, Doris Nicholas, Doudou MD, Elfenberg, Elias Mazian, Elkka, Estella Boersma, Ferro, Franca, French II, Resistance Orchestra, Geju, The Ghost, GiGi FM, Heimlich Knüller, Hellie, IMOGEN, Ingi Visions, Iorie, ISAbella, Jenny Cara, Kamma, Masalo, Katjang Pedis, KI/KI, Lander (UK), Lauren Hansom, Laurine, Lefto Early Bird, Logic1000, Lucky Done Gone, Mâhfoud, Mairo Nawaz, Mall Grab, Mandana, Margaret Dygas, Mary Lake, Max Abysmal, Mendel, Naone, Nathan Homan, Nelly, Oceanvs Orientalis, Octo Octa, Orpheu The Wizard, Parrish Smith, Perdu, Philipp Fein, Philou Louzolo, Pieter Jansen, Priku, Radical HI-FI, Reiss, Rhadoo, Roel Zweers, Roswitha, Ryan Elliott, Salome, Sofia Kourtesis, Solid Blake, Solidmind, Sonja Moonear, SPFDJ, Suze Ijó, Temple Tears, TMSV, Unders, upsammy, Viken Arman, Voigtmann, Volcov, Vuur, Weval, Willow, YīN YīN, Yu Su, Zenker Brothers, Zohar



    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2022

      Kode9, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Daniele Baldelli, Hunee, John Talabot, Antal, Cinema Royale, Marco Shuttle, Rebecca Vasmant, Teki Latex, Lefto Early Bird, Pytzek, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mendel, Call Super, Ron Morelli, Shanti Celeste, Zernell, ISAbella, Cinnaman, Special Request, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Parrish Smith, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Sassy J, Masalo, ikonal, DJ Sundae, Eris Drew, Valentino Mora, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Toma Kami, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, Barbara Boeing, Woody92, Carista, DTM Funk, Mary Lake, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Spekki Webu, Merel Rhizoom, Mad Miran, Alberta Balsam, Gamma Intel, FAUZIA, Millos Kaiser, Jasmín, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Loma Doom, Zakia, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Nala Brown, Relmer International, Mark Knekelhuis, OK Williams, Coco Bryce, Renata Do Valle, ADRIATIC COASTING, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, BK OWUSU, Sandor Dayala, Zeta Lys, Fergus Clark, Nèna, Soft Break, BertBert, Passion DEEZ, Nedda Sou, Mosaic Man

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      XRDS Festival 2022

      Alfred Anders, Antal, Bambounou, Border One, Christoph Faust, Darwin, re:ni, DC Salas, Dr. Rubinstein, Fafi Abdel Nour, Freddy K, Hadone, Herton, Innershades, Jan Vercauteren, Le Motel, MARRØN, Matisa, Nene H, phanom, Phara, Rafael Munoz, Setaoc Mass, upsammy, Zeta Lys, AliA, Altinbas, Ampe, Azo, Cabasa, Courtesy, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Gigola, DJ Stingray 313, DVS1, Oscar Mulero, Emily Jeanne, Fais Le Beau, Forest Drive West, Gerd Janson, Hyperaktivist, D.Dan, Julian Muller, Kettama, Keyser, Marco Shuttle, Menica, Peter Van Hoesen, Raär, Rhyw, Mor Elian, Saoirse, Sara Dziri, Steffi
      Dance under the motorway soundtracked by some of dance music's best—the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Courtesy and DJ Stingray 313—at XRDS festival, a weekend of brutalist vistas and mind-bending soundscapes.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      XRDS Festival 2022

      Alfred Anders, Antal, Bambounou, Border One, Christoph Faust, Darwin, re:ni, DC Salas, Dr. Rubinstein, Fafi Abdel Nour, Freddy K, Hadone, Herton, Innershades, Jan Vercauteren, Le Motel, MARRØN, Matisa, Nene H, phanom, Phara, Rafael Munoz, Setaoc Mass, upsammy, Zeta Lys, AliA, Altinbas, Ampe, Azo, Cabasa, Courtesy, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Gigola, DJ Stingray 313, DVS1, Oscar Mulero, Emily Jeanne, Fais Le Beau, Forest Drive West, Gerd Janson, Hyperaktivist, D.Dan, Julian Muller, Kettama, Keyser, Marco Shuttle, Menica, Peter Van Hoesen, Raär, Rhyw, Mor Elian, Saoirse, Sara Dziri, Steffi
      Dance under the motorway soundtracked by some of dance music's best—the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Courtesy and DJ Stingray 313—at XRDS festival, a weekend of brutalist vistas and mind-bending soundscapes.

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker

    • Sat, 15 Oct

      Mode Festival 2022

      Adam Pits, Lisene, Anuraag, Aurora Halal, Cousin, Crescendoll (AU), DjRUM, Etapp Kyle, KI/KI, Kia (AU), LOIF, Maara, OK EG, Priori, Purient, upsammy, Wata Igarashi

    • Sat, 15 Oct

      Mode Festival 2022

      Adam Pits, Lisene, Anuraag, Aurora Halal, Cousin, Crescendoll (AU), DjRUM, Etapp Kyle, KI/KI, Kia (AU), LOIF, Maara, OK EG, Priori, Purient, upsammy, Wata Igarashi

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 10 Nov

      Le Guess Who? 2022

      Animal Collective, Habibi Funk, Keiji Haino, Liliane Chlela, Maral, Aho Ssan, Dreamcrusher, Jana Rush, Nkisi, Zebra Katz, Laurel Halo, Coby Sey, Moor Mother, TONE (UK), KOKOKO!, Lil Asaf, Nia Archives, upsammy
      Le Guess Who?'s lineup is predictably excellent this year, celebrating groundbreaking and genre-bending music from the likes of Animal Collective, Jana Rush, Moor Mother and upsammy.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 10 Nov

      Le Guess Who? 2022

      Animal Collective, Habibi Funk, Keiji Haino, Liliane Chlela, Maral, Aho Ssan, Dreamcrusher, Jana Rush, Nkisi, Zebra Katz, Laurel Halo, Coby Sey, Moor Mother, TONE (UK), KOKOKO!, Lil Asaf, Nia Archives, upsammy
      Le Guess Who?'s lineup is predictably excellent this year, celebrating groundbreaking and genre-bending music from the likes of Animal Collective, Jana Rush, Moor Mother and upsammy.
̸

About

  • Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick

    RA Pick

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Soft Planet

      Belia Winnewisser, DJ Slyngshot, Helena Hauff, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, LYZZA, Marcel Dettmann, Nicolas Lutz, Quest, Christian AB, Sedef Adasi, Shannen SP, upsammy, Vlada, Kode9
      Juliana Huxtable, upsammy and Joy O are just a few on a stacked list of artists playing the first ever Soft Planet festival in Frankfurt.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Soft Planet

      Belia Winnewisser, DJ Slyngshot, Helena Hauff, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, LYZZA, Marcel Dettmann, Nicolas Lutz, Quest, Christian AB, Sedef Adasi, Shannen SP, upsammy, Vlada, Kode9
      Juliana Huxtable, upsammy and Joy O are just a few on a stacked list of artists playing the first ever Soft Planet festival in Frankfurt.



    RA Pick
    • Wed, 25 May

      Lighthouse Festival 2022 - Croatia

      600-cell, Anastasia Kristensen, Andy Catana, Apollonia, Apua, Altroy, Attila (AT), Austrian Apparel, Bogus Trumper, BØRT, Bufiman, Carl Gari, Carlos Valdes, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, CEM, Ciel, crouds, Darwin, Daura, Deep Aztec, dj døden, DJ Gigola, DJ Hell, Pola, DJ Spit, DJ Void, Dr. Rubinstein, Don Williams, Ehrenschwesta, Elias, Esposito, Ethel & Melody, Evan Baggs, Exterminador, Foehn & Jerome, Freddy K, Gene On Earth, Gesloten Cirkel, Gideon, Giuseppe Leonardi, Hard Ton, ISAbella, Jane Fitz, Jennifer Cardini, Joe Delon, Jonas Friedlich, Jonas Yamer, Joyce Muniz, Kareem El Morr, Kate Miller, Katia Curie, Malika, Marcel Dettmann, Marie Montexier, Marta (SL), Martyné, Bodin, MCMLXXXV, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, Mézigue, Muallem, No Frills, Paquita Gordon, DJ Pete, Finn Johannsen, Soundstream, Radioactive Man, Raphaël Top-Secret, Roman Flügel, Rose Bonica, Schatrax, Sedef Adasi, Special Request, STAANA, Steffi, Virginia, Stephen Brown, Sugar Free, Sweely, TEZIBEL, THC, TITIA, Truly Madly, Tsepo, upsammy, Velv.93, Victor (DE), vince, Vuur, XDB
      After a two-year hiatus, Lighthouse Festival returns to Lanterna Island, bringing the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Special Request and upsammy along for the ride.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 25 May

      Lighthouse Festival 2022 - Croatia

      600-cell, Anastasia Kristensen, Andy Catana, Apollonia, Apua, Altroy, Attila (AT), Austrian Apparel, Bogus Trumper, BØRT, Bufiman, Carl Gari, Carlos Valdes, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, CEM, Ciel, crouds, Darwin, Daura, Deep Aztec, dj døden, DJ Gigola, DJ Hell, Pola, DJ Spit, DJ Void, Dr. Rubinstein, Don Williams, Ehrenschwesta, Elias, Esposito, Ethel & Melody, Evan Baggs, Exterminador, Foehn & Jerome, Freddy K, Gene On Earth, Gesloten Cirkel, Gideon, Giuseppe Leonardi, Hard Ton, ISAbella, Jane Fitz, Jennifer Cardini, Joe Delon, Jonas Friedlich, Jonas Yamer, Joyce Muniz, Kareem El Morr, Kate Miller, Katia Curie, Malika, Marcel Dettmann, Marie Montexier, Marta (SL), Martyné, Bodin, MCMLXXXV, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, Mézigue, Muallem, No Frills, Paquita Gordon, DJ Pete, Finn Johannsen, Soundstream, Radioactive Man, Raphaël Top-Secret, Roman Flügel, Rose Bonica, Schatrax, Sedef Adasi, Special Request, STAANA, Steffi, Virginia, Stephen Brown, Sugar Free, Sweely, TEZIBEL, THC, TITIA, Truly Madly, Tsepo, upsammy, Velv.93, Victor (DE), vince, Vuur, XDB
      After a two-year hiatus, Lighthouse Festival returns to Lanterna Island, bringing the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Special Request and upsammy along for the ride.

    • Tue, 17 May

      Jetztmusik Festival 2022

      Anna Hjalmarsson, Aroma Pitch, DJ City, Ellen Arkbro, Franziska Berns, Kassem Mosse, Public Possession, Sarah Davachi, Space Afrika, upsammy, Wolfram, Anna Malysz
      Mannheim
      TBA - Christuskirche - Disco Zwei - Kunsthalle - Port25
      8

    • Tue, 17 May

      Jetztmusik Festival 2022

      Anna Hjalmarsson, Aroma Pitch, DJ City, Ellen Arkbro, Franziska Berns, Kassem Mosse, Public Possession, Sarah Davachi, Space Afrika, upsammy, Wolfram, Anna Malysz
      Mannheim
      TBA - Christuskirche - Disco Zwei - Kunsthalle - Port25
      8