Underground Resistance


  • Real name
    Unknown Unknown
  • Aliases
    Galaxy 2 Galaxy, Red Planet, Los Hermanos, Timeline, The Martian
  • Location
    United States of America
  • Links
    • Followers
      4.5K
̸

Stats

̸

About

̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 9 Jan

      Junction 2: Connections

      Dixon, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Seth Troxler, Mark Flash, Mount Kimbie, Rødhåd, Daniel Avery, Underground Resistance, Peach, DJ Holographic, HAAi, Ash Lauryn, Terr, DJ BORING, LSDXOXO, OK Williams
      Six hours, three cities and more than a dozen world-class house and techno acts, all streamed directly into your home.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 9 Jan

      Junction 2: Connections

      Dixon, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Seth Troxler, Mark Flash, Mount Kimbie, Rødhåd, Daniel Avery, Underground Resistance, Peach, DJ Holographic, HAAi, Ash Lauryn, Terr, DJ BORING, LSDXOXO, OK Williams
      Six hours, three cities and more than a dozen world-class house and techno acts, all streamed directly into your home.



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 21 Aug 2020

      We Out Here: Online & On Air

      Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, DJ Paulette, Idjut Boys, Alexander Nut, Rebecca Vasmant, Medlar, Auntie Flo, Swing Ting, Underground Resistance, Dan Shake, Harri Pepper, Ariwo, Aaron L, Tash LC, Hector Plimmer, High Hoops, Photay, Heels & Souls, Children of Zeus, East Man, Global Roots, Abena, Kokoroko, Shunaji, Colin Curtis, Werkha, Tarzsa, See Thru Hands, Coco Maria
      Gilles Peterson has put together a mammoth eight-stage online weekender, with sets from the likes ofMr. Scruff, DJ Paulette and Underground Resistance's Mark Flash, plus films, workshops, panels and even activities for kids. Tune in and help raise funds for a range of Black Lives Matter-affiliated organisations.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 21 Aug 2020

      We Out Here: Online & On Air

      Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, DJ Paulette, Idjut Boys, Alexander Nut, Rebecca Vasmant, Medlar, Auntie Flo, Swing Ting, Underground Resistance, Dan Shake, Harri Pepper, Ariwo, Aaron L, Tash LC, Hector Plimmer, High Hoops, Photay, Heels & Souls, Children of Zeus, East Man, Global Roots, Abena, Kokoroko, Shunaji, Colin Curtis, Werkha, Tarzsa, See Thru Hands, Coco Maria
      Gilles Peterson has put together a mammoth eight-stage online weekender, with sets from the likes ofMr. Scruff, DJ Paulette and Underground Resistance's Mark Flash, plus films, workshops, panels and even activities for kids. Tune in and help raise funds for a range of Black Lives Matter-affiliated organisations.

    • Thu, 20 Aug 2020

      We Out Here Festival 2020

      James Lavelle, Grooverider, Kenny Dope, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Steve Spacek, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Fred P, Kirk Degiorgio, Dreamer, Floating Points, Joy Orbison, Coops, Josey Rebelle, DJ Spinn, Rebecca Vasmant, DJ Flight, Tasker, Golden Mean, Underground Resistance, Nick The Record, DJ Nigga Fox, Sam Wise, Harri Pepper, Il Bosco, Thru Colours, Jayda G, Mr Thing, Henry Wu, O'Flynn, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Kaidi Tatham, Wookie, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, Hector Plimmer, IFE (1), DJ Lycox, Erika de Casier, Ezra Collective, Danuka, Ratomagoson, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Global Roots, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Emma-Jean Thackray, Rosie Ama, Colin Curtis, J-Felix, Islandman, Werkha, P-Ro, Lynda Dawn, Coco Maria, Channel One, Anunaku, Tina Edwards, Rachel Green
      South + East
      Abbots Ripton
      13

    • Thu, 20 Aug 2020

      We Out Here Festival 2020

      James Lavelle, Grooverider, Kenny Dope, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Steve Spacek, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Fred P, Kirk Degiorgio, Dreamer, Floating Points, Joy Orbison, Coops, Josey Rebelle, DJ Spinn, Rebecca Vasmant, DJ Flight, Tasker, Golden Mean, Underground Resistance, Nick The Record, DJ Nigga Fox, Sam Wise, Harri Pepper, Il Bosco, Thru Colours, Jayda G, Mr Thing, Henry Wu, O'Flynn, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Kaidi Tatham, Wookie, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, Hector Plimmer, IFE (1), DJ Lycox, Erika de Casier, Ezra Collective, Danuka, Ratomagoson, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Global Roots, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Emma-Jean Thackray, Rosie Ama, Colin Curtis, J-Felix, Islandman, Werkha, P-Ro, Lynda Dawn, Coco Maria, Channel One, Anunaku, Tina Edwards, Rachel Green
      South + East
      Abbots Ripton
      13