Ultrastation


̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Imagine yourself, just another working day at interstellar space. You hop into your cosmic vehicle to zzzap from one universe to another.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 25 Jul 2020

      Welcome to the Future Festival 2020

      DJ Rush, Derrick May, Joris Voorn, Steve Rachmad, Seth Troxler, DJ Bone, KiNK, Boris Werner, Dorine Dorado, Julien Chaptal, Reiss, Mr. G, William Djoko, Chez Damier, Benny Rodrigues, Prunk, Robin Kampschoer, ANNA, Volvox, De Sluwe Vos, Joran van Pol, Samuel Deep, FJAAK, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Tahko, Philou Louzolo, Deniro, Ben Buitendijk, Makossa, Lövestad, ANOTR, Spaceandtime, Chris Stussy, ONYVAA, VNTM, Toman, Maqossa, Sanja, KI/KI, Ultrastation

    • Sat, 25 Jul 2020

      Welcome to the Future Festival 2020

      DJ Rush, Derrick May, Joris Voorn, Steve Rachmad, Seth Troxler, DJ Bone, KiNK, Boris Werner, Dorine Dorado, Julien Chaptal, Reiss, Mr. G, William Djoko, Chez Damier, Benny Rodrigues, Prunk, Robin Kampschoer, ANNA, Volvox, De Sluwe Vos, Joran van Pol, Samuel Deep, FJAAK, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Tahko, Philou Louzolo, Deniro, Ben Buitendijk, Makossa, Lövestad, ANOTR, Spaceandtime, Chris Stussy, ONYVAA, VNTM, Toman, Maqossa, Sanja, KI/KI, Ultrastation

    • Sat, 27 Jun 2020

      Awakenings Festival 2020 - Day 1 - 20 Year Anniversary [Postponed to 2021]

      Richie Hawtin, Kevin Saunderson, Derrick May, Chris Liebing, Adam Beyer, Ellen Allien, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Ben Klock, Monika Kruse, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Boris Werner, Rebekah, Juan Sanchez, Joseph Capriati, Archie Hamilton, La Fleur, Ida Engberg, Roberto Capuano, William Djoko, Planetary Assault Systems, Dax J, Tale Of Us, DJ Nobu, Maceo Plex, Sam Paganini, AnD, ANNA, Kolsch, De Sluwe Vos, Raxon, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Abstract Division, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Nastia, Shlømo, Avalon Emerson, Reinier Zonneveld, Helena Hauff, stranger (NL), SHDW & Obscure Shape, BEC, Under Black Helmet, Mathame, TITIA, Obscure Shape, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Chris Stussy, I Hate Models, 999999999, ONYVAA, VNTM, HYE, Sanja, Yuada, Ultrastation

    • Sat, 27 Jun 2020

      Awakenings Festival 2020 - Day 1 - 20 Year Anniversary [Postponed to 2021]

      Richie Hawtin, Kevin Saunderson, Derrick May, Chris Liebing, Adam Beyer, Ellen Allien, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Ben Klock, Monika Kruse, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Boris Werner, Rebekah, Juan Sanchez, Joseph Capriati, Archie Hamilton, La Fleur, Ida Engberg, Roberto Capuano, William Djoko, Planetary Assault Systems, Dax J, Tale Of Us, DJ Nobu, Maceo Plex, Sam Paganini, AnD, ANNA, Kolsch, De Sluwe Vos, Raxon, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Abstract Division, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Nastia, Shlømo, Avalon Emerson, Reinier Zonneveld, Helena Hauff, stranger (NL), SHDW & Obscure Shape, BEC, Under Black Helmet, Mathame, TITIA, Obscure Shape, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Chris Stussy, I Hate Models, 999999999, ONYVAA, VNTM, HYE, Sanja, Yuada, Ultrastation

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 23 Nov 2019

      Herfstdrift Festival 2019

      I-F, Steffi, Skatebård, Marcellus Pittman, Alex Jansen, Mark Seven, David Vunk, Planetary Assault Systems, Praslea, Paramida, Samuel Deep, Freddy K, Darwin, Kobosil, Privacy, Ross From Friends, Boston 168, Cashu, DJ Python, Comrade Winston, Hajj, Tammo Hesselink, Gamma Intel, Bufiman, FAUZIA, Relmer International, Working Titles, Zohar, Zaza, Tsandr, Ultrastation
      The festival pearl of the east, Herfstdrift, comes back stronger each year with Marcellus Pittman, Freddy K, Paramida and many more for its ninth edition.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 23 Nov 2019

      Herfstdrift Festival 2019

      I-F, Steffi, Skatebård, Marcellus Pittman, Alex Jansen, Mark Seven, David Vunk, Planetary Assault Systems, Praslea, Paramida, Samuel Deep, Freddy K, Darwin, Kobosil, Privacy, Ross From Friends, Boston 168, Cashu, DJ Python, Comrade Winston, Hajj, Tammo Hesselink, Gamma Intel, Bufiman, FAUZIA, Relmer International, Working Titles, Zohar, Zaza, Tsandr, Ultrastation
      The festival pearl of the east, Herfstdrift, comes back stronger each year with Marcellus Pittman, Freddy K, Paramida and many more for its ninth edition.



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 9 Aug 2019

      Paradigm Festival 2019

      Surgeon, Margaret Dygas, DJ Rolando, Radio Slave, Onur Özer, Octave One, Deadbeat, Pär Grindvik, Speedy J, Nick Curly, Frank Haag, Juan Sanchez, Rodriguez Jr., Regis, Dexter, Camiel Daamen, Neo Young, Alex Jansen, Makcim, Benny Rodrigues, Hesz, Alienata, DJ Assault, Red Axes, Francesco Del Garda, Jeff Rushin, Ferro, Robin Kampschoer, Keith Carnal, Reeko, Samuel Deep, Dither, The DJ Producer, Anil Aras, Xosar, Christian Thomas, Wata Igarashi, Kate Miller, Cleric, British Murder Boys, Daan Donk, Alexander Koning, Bas Dobbelaer, Fre4knc, DJ Overdose, stranger (NL), Stef Mendesidis, The Horrorist, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Vand, Julian Alexander, Obscure Shape, Mickey Munday, Inga Mauer, The Ghost, Jolar Drim, Jim Lok, Perdu, Nathan Homan, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, Duke Hugh, Halogenix, Cosmox, UlsT, Joannes, The Leap, Ogazón, DJ Leoni, Ultrastation
      Paradigm is known for its vast and beautiful festival site, its creativity and strong lineups. This year, Octave One, Kate Miller, Speedy J, Onur Özer and many more will head up north to join.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 9 Aug 2019

      Paradigm Festival 2019

      Surgeon, Margaret Dygas, DJ Rolando, Radio Slave, Onur Özer, Octave One, Deadbeat, Pär Grindvik, Speedy J, Nick Curly, Frank Haag, Juan Sanchez, Rodriguez Jr., Regis, Dexter, Camiel Daamen, Neo Young, Alex Jansen, Makcim, Benny Rodrigues, Hesz, Alienata, DJ Assault, Red Axes, Francesco Del Garda, Jeff Rushin, Ferro, Robin Kampschoer, Keith Carnal, Reeko, Samuel Deep, Dither, The DJ Producer, Anil Aras, Xosar, Christian Thomas, Wata Igarashi, Kate Miller, Cleric, British Murder Boys, Daan Donk, Alexander Koning, Bas Dobbelaer, Fre4knc, DJ Overdose, stranger (NL), Stef Mendesidis, The Horrorist, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Vand, Julian Alexander, Obscure Shape, Mickey Munday, Inga Mauer, The Ghost, Jolar Drim, Jim Lok, Perdu, Nathan Homan, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, Duke Hugh, Halogenix, Cosmox, UlsT, Joannes, The Leap, Ogazón, DJ Leoni, Ultrastation
      Paradigm is known for its vast and beautiful festival site, its creativity and strong lineups. This year, Octave One, Kate Miller, Speedy J, Onur Özer and many more will head up north to join.