Tommy Four Seven


̸

Upcoming events




  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 9 Jul

      Stone Techno Festival 2022

      Ahmet Sisman, Ellen Allien, Felix Fleer, Jonas Landwehr, Jamaica Suk, KI/KI, Nene H, Patrick Mason, Rødhåd, Setaoc Mass, STERAC, The Lady Machine, Adiel, Ben Sims, Oscar Mulero, D.Dan, Dax J, Hadone, I Hate Models, Julia Govor, Megan Leber, Richie Hawtin, Robin Tasi, Sedef Adasi, Tommy Four Seven, Vladimir Dubyshkin
      Rave to excellent techno—Ben Sims, Cem, Nene H etc—at a UNESCO World Heritage Site, formerly one of the largest coal mines in Europe. Sounds pretty spectacular, right?

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 9 Jul

      Stone Techno Festival 2022

      Ahmet Sisman, Ellen Allien, Felix Fleer, Jonas Landwehr, Jamaica Suk, KI/KI, Nene H, Patrick Mason, Rødhåd, Setaoc Mass, STERAC, The Lady Machine, Adiel, Ben Sims, Oscar Mulero, D.Dan, Dax J, Hadone, I Hate Models, Julia Govor, Megan Leber, Richie Hawtin, Robin Tasi, Sedef Adasi, Tommy Four Seven, Vladimir Dubyshkin
      Rave to excellent techno—Ben Sims, Cem, Nene H etc—at a UNESCO World Heritage Site, formerly one of the largest coal mines in Europe. Sounds pretty spectacular, right?



    • Thu, 14 Jul

      Katlan Festival 2022

      KlangKuenstler, 999999999, Tommy Four Seven, Wallis, Patrick Mason, DYEN, X&trick, Priku, Suciu, Chris Stussy, Lizz, Alexis Cabrera, Lumieux, Cassie Raptor, Sina, The Brvtalist

    • Thu, 14 Jul

      Katlan Festival 2022

      KlangKuenstler, 999999999, Tommy Four Seven, Wallis, Patrick Mason, DYEN, X&trick, Priku, Suciu, Chris Stussy, Lizz, Alexis Cabrera, Lumieux, Cassie Raptor, Sina, The Brvtalist



    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis
Cover image for Tommy Four Seven
̸

About

  • Tommy Four Seven is considered a pioneer of uncompromising techno and is renowned for pushing the limits with powerful DJ sets, fierce broken rhythms and razor sharp sound design.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 25 Jun

      Code 148

      Anetha, Gabber Eleganza, Mark Broom, Nastia, Nuke, Pan-Pot, Parallx, Somewhen, Parfait, Parsa Jafari, Sam Paganini, Tommy Four Seven, VII Circle

    • Sat, 25 Jun

      Code 148

      Anetha, Gabber Eleganza, Mark Broom, Nastia, Nuke, Pan-Pot, Parallx, Somewhen, Parfait, Parsa Jafari, Sam Paganini, Tommy Four Seven, VII Circle



    • Fri, 17 Jun

      INSTYTUT FESTIVAL 2022

      Amelie Lens, Antigone, DUSS, Jurek Przezdziecki, Milena Glowacka, Narciss, Nastia, Peter Van Hoesen, Schwefelgelb, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Truant, Abstract Division, Daria Kolosova, Freddy K, Marcel Fengler, Michal Jablonski, Szmer, MRD (NO), OTHK, Rødhåd, Scalameriya, Sept, PAWEL (PL), Tommy Four Seven, Under Black Helmet, Aetha, Aksamit, Earth Trax, Etapp Kyle, Forest Drive West, Glaskin, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Manoid, Marboc, The Black Dog
      Warsaw
      Twierdza Modlin
      58

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      INSTYTUT FESTIVAL 2022

      Amelie Lens, Antigone, DUSS, Jurek Przezdziecki, Milena Glowacka, Narciss, Nastia, Peter Van Hoesen, Schwefelgelb, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Truant, Abstract Division, Daria Kolosova, Freddy K, Marcel Fengler, Michal Jablonski, Szmer, MRD (NO), OTHK, Rødhåd, Scalameriya, Sept, PAWEL (PL), Tommy Four Seven, Under Black Helmet, Aetha, Aksamit, Earth Trax, Etapp Kyle, Forest Drive West, Glaskin, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Manoid, Marboc, The Black Dog
      Warsaw
      Twierdza Modlin
      58

    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Amsterdam Open Air 2022

      Jasper Pol, Spaceandtime, Anita, Rishi Romero, Foundation, Manoo, Mendel, Nedda Sou, Arabella Memdouh, Roswitha, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Tchami, BELLA (NL), David Vunk, KALLE (NL), Sally C, The Rising Sunset, Django, Iris Menza, Julian Anthony, Anil Aras, Louie Vega, Toman, Boj Tieman, Fatal, Jimmy Rouge, Loradeniz, Lydia Vilas, Maybe Tonight, Cincity, DJEFF, Uncle Waffles, ATTENTION DEFICIT DISORDER, Blasha & Allatt, Juan Sanchez, Lobster, Luke Slater, Matrixxman, Branko, Dragu, Tink (NL), Deep Filip, ISIS, Thommie G, C.R.A.C.K.E.N., Elias Mazian, Moxie, Laurine, Virginia, Vuur, Chelina Manuhutu, Claptone, Dom Dolla, Franky Rizardo, Audrey Danza, Elise Kravets, No Frills, Bayetë, De Sluwe Vos, KAS:ST, Maya Jane Coles, Mind Against, Perdu, Chaiba, Maqossa, Mino Abadier, Paula Temple, Remco Beekwilder, Tommy Four Seven

    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Amsterdam Open Air 2022

      Jasper Pol, Spaceandtime, Anita, Rishi Romero, Foundation, Manoo, Mendel, Nedda Sou, Arabella Memdouh, Roswitha, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Tchami, BELLA (NL), David Vunk, KALLE (NL), Sally C, The Rising Sunset, Django, Iris Menza, Julian Anthony, Anil Aras, Louie Vega, Toman, Boj Tieman, Fatal, Jimmy Rouge, Loradeniz, Lydia Vilas, Maybe Tonight, Cincity, DJEFF, Uncle Waffles, ATTENTION DEFICIT DISORDER, Blasha & Allatt, Juan Sanchez, Lobster, Luke Slater, Matrixxman, Branko, Dragu, Tink (NL), Deep Filip, ISIS, Thommie G, C.R.A.C.K.E.N., Elias Mazian, Moxie, Laurine, Virginia, Vuur, Chelina Manuhutu, Claptone, Dom Dolla, Franky Rizardo, Audrey Danza, Elise Kravets, No Frills, Bayetë, De Sluwe Vos, KAS:ST, Maya Jane Coles, Mind Against, Perdu, Chaiba, Maqossa, Mino Abadier, Paula Temple, Remco Beekwilder, Tommy Four Seven

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Dana Montana, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Dana Montana, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben