Todd Terje


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 1 Jun

      Distortion 2022

      Tim Andresen, Four Tet, Todd Terje, WhoMadeWho, Adriatique, John Talabot, Adana Twins, Kolsch, FJAAK, Suciu, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Dr. Rubinstein, Bedouin, Ben Böhmer, Bongo & Pusk, Satori, Gabriella Vergilov, Anastasia Kristensen, Peggy Gou, Be Svendsen, Or:la, Yha Yha, Kampire, Danny Howard, Miley Serious, Danielle, The Hunts, Elkka, Chippy Nonstop, Emok, Harrison Heat, Sparkly Pony, Christian d'Or, SCHAARUP, DJ MELL G, Prom Night, N.E.GIRL, Caius
      Copenhagen
      Multiple Venues in Copenhagen
      131
      Taking place across multiple venues in the city, this year's edition of Distortion will invite plenty of local artists to play alongside international guests like Elkka, Kampire and Shanti Celeste.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 1 Jun

      Distortion 2022

      Tim Andresen, Four Tet, Todd Terje, WhoMadeWho, Adriatique, John Talabot, Adana Twins, Kolsch, FJAAK, Suciu, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Dr. Rubinstein, Bedouin, Ben Böhmer, Bongo & Pusk, Satori, Gabriella Vergilov, Anastasia Kristensen, Peggy Gou, Be Svendsen, Or:la, Yha Yha, Kampire, Danny Howard, Miley Serious, Danielle, The Hunts, Elkka, Chippy Nonstop, Emok, Harrison Heat, Sparkly Pony, Christian d'Or, SCHAARUP, DJ MELL G, Prom Night, N.E.GIRL, Caius
      Copenhagen
      Multiple Venues in Copenhagen
      131
      Taking place across multiple venues in the city, this year's edition of Distortion will invite plenty of local artists to play alongside international guests like Elkka, Kampire and Shanti Celeste.

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      BIG LOVE 2022

      Chloé, Bell Towers, Barnt, Axel Boman, Fafi Abdel Nour, Superpitcher, Call Super, Leafar Legov, Benjamin Fröhlich, Pilooski, Alison Swing, Lauren Hansom, Todd Terje
      Big Love's seventh edition will span four days, welcoming performances from the likes of Lauren Hansom, Todd Terje and Call Super.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      BIG LOVE 2022

      Chloé, Bell Towers, Barnt, Axel Boman, Fafi Abdel Nour, Superpitcher, Call Super, Leafar Legov, Benjamin Fröhlich, Pilooski, Alison Swing, Lauren Hansom, Todd Terje
      Big Love's seventh edition will span four days, welcoming performances from the likes of Lauren Hansom, Todd Terje and Call Super.



    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Lago Lago

      Britta Arnold, Carlos Valdes, Chris Schwarzwälder, Collé, Coloray, Einmusik, Extrawelt, Festimi Soundsystem, Franca, Genii, Gui Boratto, Henrik Schwarz, John Digweed, Joris Voorn, Lövestad, Mimi Love, Miss Melera, Nicky Elisabeth, Noraj Cue, Nuno dos Santos, Philou Louzolo, Rampue, Robag Wruhme, Roswitha, RSS Disco, Samuel Deep, Sandrien, SHMLSS, Some Chemistry, Todd Terje, Trippin Jaguar, Unders, Yør Kultura
      Other regions
      Het Stroombroek
      12

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Lago Lago

      Britta Arnold, Carlos Valdes, Chris Schwarzwälder, Collé, Coloray, Einmusik, Extrawelt, Festimi Soundsystem, Franca, Genii, Gui Boratto, Henrik Schwarz, John Digweed, Joris Voorn, Lövestad, Mimi Love, Miss Melera, Nicky Elisabeth, Noraj Cue, Nuno dos Santos, Philou Louzolo, Rampue, Robag Wruhme, Roswitha, RSS Disco, Samuel Deep, Sandrien, SHMLSS, Some Chemistry, Todd Terje, Trippin Jaguar, Unders, Yør Kultura
      Other regions
      Het Stroombroek
      12

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      Hide&seek Festival 2022

      Crazy P, Zip, Raresh, Todd Terje, Fumiya Tanaka, Sonja Moonear, Priku, Voigtmann, Binh, Marcel Vogel, Arapu, Traumer, Jamie 3:26, Christian AB, Laurine, DJ Masda, Apollonia, Sugar Free, Cecilio, Sam Bangura, Laidlaw, Chris Stussy, The Ghost, Sweely, Spokenn, Josh Baker, Liam Palmer, Elliot Schooling, Gene On Earth, Ingi Visions, Oden, Fatzo, Miller, Felon5, Automatic Writing

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      Hide&seek Festival 2022

      Crazy P, Zip, Raresh, Todd Terje, Fumiya Tanaka, Sonja Moonear, Priku, Voigtmann, Binh, Marcel Vogel, Arapu, Traumer, Jamie 3:26, Christian AB, Laurine, DJ Masda, Apollonia, Sugar Free, Cecilio, Sam Bangura, Laidlaw, Chris Stussy, The Ghost, Sweely, Spokenn, Josh Baker, Liam Palmer, Elliot Schooling, Gene On Earth, Ingi Visions, Oden, Fatzo, Miller, Felon5, Automatic Writing
Cover image for Todd Terje
  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2008

    RA.098 Todd Terje

    This week on the RA podcast: a left-field disco mix from Norway’s Todd Terje.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events