Throwing Snow


    • Thu, 3 Jun

      NOISE Test Croatia 2021

      A Guy Called Gerald, Boxcutter, CHEF, Throwing Snow, OB1, Strago, Voytek, Elusive, Hughesee, Louise Plus One, Hypho, Sepia, Gantz, Biome, Truska, Eusebeia, Mystic State, Sentient, Virgil
      Croatia
      Murter
      6

    • Thu, 3 Jun

      NOISE Test Croatia 2021

      A Guy Called Gerald, Boxcutter, CHEF, Throwing Snow, OB1, Strago, Voytek, Elusive, Hughesee, Louise Plus One, Hypho, Sepia, Gantz, Biome, Truska, Eusebeia, Mystic State, Sentient, Virgil
      Croatia
      Murter
      6



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Jul 2019

      Wildeburg 2019

      Mr Scruff, The Emperor Machine, Optimo (Espacio), Alexander Robotnick, DJ Bone, François X, Move D, Frank Haag, Nuno dos Santos, Melon, Fumiya Tanaka, Ion Ludwig, Anthony Parasole, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Tom Trago, Mira, Tala, Jon Hester, Acid Pauli, Axel Boman, Crawler, Kuriose Naturale, Khidja, Roderic, Throwing Snow, Akemiö Grey, Noraj Cue, The Sorry Entertainers, Tijana T, Albert van Abbe, Job Jobse, Manamana, Mattikk, Psychemagik, Some Chemistry, Lauer, Elias Mazian, Pablo Valentino, Nadia Struiwigh, Oy, Zaltan, HVOB, Philou Louzolo, Cinnaman, stranger (NL), Oceanic, Umoja, esteble, Deniro, Grandbrothers, Lena Willikens, Roi Perez, Jameszoo, Tsepo, Pavane, Professor X, Mino Abadier, David Cornelissen, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Orpheu The Wizard, TITIA, Cashu, Holger Hecler, Palmbomen II, Trippin Jaguar, Wanderwelle, Or:la, Polynation, Franca, Yør Kultura, Naim Abu, Tammo Hesselink, Identified Patient, Tunnelvisions, Animistic Beliefs, DJ BORING, Ingi Visions, Woody92, Aurelius, Binkbeats, Mary Lake, Niels Broos, Elfenberg, Deep Filip, Genii, Arutani, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, Hubbabubbaklubb, Umeme, Holmar, Eversines, Sòlas, MSJY, blackwave., Mahabe137, TARS, Jasmín, Kermesse, Amy Root, KI/KI, Afra, Kléo, Joren Edwards, Betonkust, HYAN, Leifur James, DJ Leoni, Nick Verstand, Boris Acket, Jetti, Karel, Working Titles, Elder Island, Jungle By Night, Bagjuice, Ciao Lucifer, Pitch Controller Mitch, Fenna Fiction, Rootsriders, Kokoroko, SINEPEOPLE, Islandman, Keshmè, Meetsysteem, Lucas Tromer, Ultrastation
      Seek new routes, get lost in the bamboo forest or search for any of the unofficial, hidden stages. Wildeburg comes back even stronger and more diverse with Acid Pauli, DJ Bone, Karel, Mad Miran, Working Titles and many more on the never-ending bill.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Jul 2019

      Wildeburg 2019

      Mr Scruff, The Emperor Machine, Optimo (Espacio), Alexander Robotnick, DJ Bone, François X, Move D, Frank Haag, Nuno dos Santos, Melon, Fumiya Tanaka, Ion Ludwig, Anthony Parasole, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Tom Trago, Mira, Tala, Jon Hester, Acid Pauli, Axel Boman, Crawler, Kuriose Naturale, Khidja, Roderic, Throwing Snow, Akemiö Grey, Noraj Cue, The Sorry Entertainers, Tijana T, Albert van Abbe, Job Jobse, Manamana, Mattikk, Psychemagik, Some Chemistry, Lauer, Elias Mazian, Pablo Valentino, Nadia Struiwigh, Oy, Zaltan, HVOB, Philou Louzolo, Cinnaman, stranger (NL), Oceanic, Umoja, esteble, Deniro, Grandbrothers, Lena Willikens, Roi Perez, Jameszoo, Tsepo, Pavane, Professor X, Mino Abadier, David Cornelissen, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Orpheu The Wizard, TITIA, Cashu, Holger Hecler, Palmbomen II, Trippin Jaguar, Wanderwelle, Or:la, Polynation, Franca, Yør Kultura, Naim Abu, Tammo Hesselink, Identified Patient, Tunnelvisions, Animistic Beliefs, DJ BORING, Ingi Visions, Woody92, Aurelius, Binkbeats, Mary Lake, Niels Broos, Elfenberg, Deep Filip, Genii, Arutani, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, Hubbabubbaklubb, Umeme, Holmar, Eversines, Sòlas, MSJY, blackwave., Mahabe137, TARS, Jasmín, Kermesse, Amy Root, KI/KI, Afra, Kléo, Joren Edwards, Betonkust, HYAN, Leifur James, DJ Leoni, Nick Verstand, Boris Acket, Jetti, Karel, Working Titles, Elder Island, Jungle By Night, Bagjuice, Ciao Lucifer, Pitch Controller Mitch, Fenna Fiction, Rootsriders, Kokoroko, SINEPEOPLE, Islandman, Keshmè, Meetsysteem, Lucas Tromer, Ultrastation
      Seek new routes, get lost in the bamboo forest or search for any of the unofficial, hidden stages. Wildeburg comes back even stronger and more diverse with Acid Pauli, DJ Bone, Karel, Mad Miran, Working Titles and many more on the never-ending bill.







    RA Pick
    • Thu, 13 Dec 2018

      Throwing Snow [Live]

      Throwing Snow, Korzi
      Hear Throwing Snow's slow-blooming spiralling electronics for yourself as he performs live at Soup Kitchen.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 13 Dec 2018

      Throwing Snow [Live]

      Throwing Snow, Korzi
      Hear Throwing Snow's slow-blooming spiralling electronics for yourself as he performs live at Soup Kitchen.









    • Fri, 6 Jul 2018

      Astropolis #24

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Agoria, Modeselektor, Kornél Kovács, Peter Van Hoesen, Electric Rescue, Function, Otto Von Schirach, DJ Pete, Nina Kraviz, Ancient Methods, Molly, Substance, Lenny Dee, Dax J, Steve Bicknell, Doc Daneeka, Madben, Throwing Snow, Medlar, Malke, Avalon Emerson, The Driver, Aleksi Perälä, H.MESS, Moody Fr, 14anger, Yann Polewka, Kmyle, JASSS, Not Waving, Unklevon, Animal Holocaust, KRTM, TRMA, Martin Goodwin, Manu Le Malin, Elisa Do Brasil, Club Z1Z1, Paulette Sauvage, Fasme, LSD, satronica
      West
      Various Venues - Brest
      31

    • Fri, 6 Jul 2018

      Astropolis #24

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Agoria, Modeselektor, Kornél Kovács, Peter Van Hoesen, Electric Rescue, Function, Otto Von Schirach, DJ Pete, Nina Kraviz, Ancient Methods, Molly, Substance, Lenny Dee, Dax J, Steve Bicknell, Doc Daneeka, Madben, Throwing Snow, Medlar, Malke, Avalon Emerson, The Driver, Aleksi Perälä, H.MESS, Moody Fr, 14anger, Yann Polewka, Kmyle, JASSS, Not Waving, Unklevon, Animal Holocaust, KRTM, TRMA, Martin Goodwin, Manu Le Malin, Elisa Do Brasil, Club Z1Z1, Paulette Sauvage, Fasme, LSD, satronica
      West
      Various Venues - Brest
      31



    • Fri, 25 May 2018

      Under Festival 2018

      Apparat, François X, Ksenia Kamikaza, Byetone, Lukas (HK), Throwing Snow, Artefakt, Antigone, Kameu, Taran & Lomov, Shlømo, ROM 3Ø3, Lebowski, GON (LT), Ishome, Artur Lääts, Schwefelgelb, Nicolas Barnes, Prequel Tapes, Tony (LV), Feldmanis, Charch, Nina Elektrichka, Katja Adrikova

    • Fri, 25 May 2018

      Under Festival 2018

      Apparat, François X, Ksenia Kamikaza, Byetone, Lukas (HK), Throwing Snow, Artefakt, Antigone, Kameu, Taran & Lomov, Shlømo, ROM 3Ø3, Lebowski, GON (LT), Ishome, Artur Lääts, Schwefelgelb, Nicolas Barnes, Prequel Tapes, Tony (LV), Feldmanis, Charch, Nina Elektrichka, Katja Adrikova