The Empire Line














    • Fri, 29 Nov 2019

      Black! Factory 2019

      Dave Clarke, The Hacker, Planetary Assault Systems, K-X-P, Atari Teenage Riot, Under Black Helmet, Shakolin, Bambu, Vova Klk, Motoblok, Timur Basha, Igor Glushko, Lobanov K., Alex Savage, Nastya Muravyova, Jana Woodstock, The Empire Line
      Ukraine
      TBA - Kiev
      229

    • Fri, 29 Nov 2019

      Black! Factory 2019

      Dave Clarke, The Hacker, Planetary Assault Systems, K-X-P, Atari Teenage Riot, Under Black Helmet, Shakolin, Bambu, Vova Klk, Motoblok, Timur Basha, Igor Glushko, Lobanov K., Alex Savage, Nastya Muravyova, Jana Woodstock, The Empire Line
      Ukraine
      TBA - Kiev
      229

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 23 Nov 2019

      Killekill Pres. DJ Flush's Bday Rave

      Jamie Behan, DJ Flush, Alienata, Myler, Adonis Wolf, Power Suff Girls, Distinctive Jun, Soda Kids, S Ruston, Miley Serious, Viscerale, Scarface, The Empire Line
      Don't miss The Empire Line, Varg2™'s live project with Christian Stadsgaard and Isak Hansen, if you like pure chaos and attitude.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 23 Nov 2019

      Killekill Pres. DJ Flush's Bday Rave

      Jamie Behan, DJ Flush, Alienata, Myler, Adonis Wolf, Power Suff Girls, Distinctive Jun, Soda Kids, S Ruston, Miley Serious, Viscerale, Scarface, The Empire Line
      Don't miss The Empire Line, Varg2™'s live project with Christian Stadsgaard and Isak Hansen, if you like pure chaos and attitude.



    • Thu, 22 Aug 2019

      Festival Forte 2019

      Dave Clarke, Minilogue, Sleeparchive, Lucy, Kr!z, Oscar Mulero, Jonas Kopp, Kangding Ray, Murcof, DJ Pete, Psyk, Abdulla Rashim, Local Suicide, Sigha, Voiski, Reeko, Polar Inertia, Freddy K, Antigone, Rrose, Paula Temple, TR-101, Shlømo, Phase Fatale, Velez, Boston 168, Courtesy, Amulador, Forest Drive West, Christinne, Apart, Anthony Linell, Nørbak, Caroline Lethô, Justine Perry, Marcus Henriksson, Hedonic2, Lotus Eater, Rhys Fulber, LUXOR, Neon Chambers, The Empire Line, Malo Lacroix

    • Thu, 22 Aug 2019

      Festival Forte 2019

      Dave Clarke, Minilogue, Sleeparchive, Lucy, Kr!z, Oscar Mulero, Jonas Kopp, Kangding Ray, Murcof, DJ Pete, Psyk, Abdulla Rashim, Local Suicide, Sigha, Voiski, Reeko, Polar Inertia, Freddy K, Antigone, Rrose, Paula Temple, TR-101, Shlømo, Phase Fatale, Velez, Boston 168, Courtesy, Amulador, Forest Drive West, Christinne, Apart, Anthony Linell, Nørbak, Caroline Lethô, Justine Perry, Marcus Henriksson, Hedonic2, Lotus Eater, Rhys Fulber, LUXOR, Neon Chambers, The Empire Line, Malo Lacroix



    RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Genea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Genea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.

    • Thu, 25 Jul 2019

      Norbergfestival 2019

      Kasia, Tzusing, Giant Swan, Dis Fig, SPFDJ, Linn Elisabet, Petit Singe, Oli XL, Sentimental Rave, Hiro Kone, Meuko! Meuko!, Slikback, Vanligt Folk, Bendik Giske, The Empire Line, Ain Bailey
      Stockholm
      TBA - Stockholm
      12

    • Thu, 25 Jul 2019

      Norbergfestival 2019

      Kasia, Tzusing, Giant Swan, Dis Fig, SPFDJ, Linn Elisabet, Petit Singe, Oli XL, Sentimental Rave, Hiro Kone, Meuko! Meuko!, Slikback, Vanligt Folk, Bendik Giske, The Empire Line, Ain Bailey
      Stockholm
      TBA - Stockholm
      12

    • Sat, 13 Jul 2019

      Gamma Festival 2019

      Surgeon, Oscar Mulero, Ksenia Kamikaza, Map.ache, Anrilov, Vincent Lemieux, Suokas, Samuel Kerridge, Myako, Symphocat, Dax J, Unbalance, Lluck, The Exaltics, Peter Kirn, Violet (PT), Ivan Logos, Eye Que, Naya, Lutto Lento, Varg, Module Werk, PRCDRL, Boston 168, Rafael Anton Irisarri, I Hate Models, Damián Romero, Abjective, Sobranie 8 18, X.Y.R., Sestrica, Prisheletz, KMRU, Zll', Exponent, Grigory Gromov, FANERON, Ali Demirel, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Lidvall, The Empire Line, Malo Lacroix, Kazuya Nagaya, Slava Finist, Yu Kawabata, Soho Rezanejad, Balu

    • Sat, 13 Jul 2019

      Gamma Festival 2019

      Surgeon, Oscar Mulero, Ksenia Kamikaza, Map.ache, Anrilov, Vincent Lemieux, Suokas, Samuel Kerridge, Myako, Symphocat, Dax J, Unbalance, Lluck, The Exaltics, Peter Kirn, Violet (PT), Ivan Logos, Eye Que, Naya, Lutto Lento, Varg, Module Werk, PRCDRL, Boston 168, Rafael Anton Irisarri, I Hate Models, Damián Romero, Abjective, Sobranie 8 18, X.Y.R., Sestrica, Prisheletz, KMRU, Zll', Exponent, Grigory Gromov, FANERON, Ali Demirel, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Lidvall, The Empire Line, Malo Lacroix, Kazuya Nagaya, Slava Finist, Yu Kawabata, Soho Rezanejad, Balu



    RA Pick

    RA Pick



    • Sat, 23 Mar 2019

      Revive Festival 2019

      Lucy, Tommy Four Seven, Legowelt, Terence Fixmer, Samuel Kerridge, Rrose, Cyryl, Ola Teks, Michal Wolski, OAKE, SNTS, Slope Unit, Eastern Renaissance, Somewhen, Pessimist, Terstin, Abu Zeinah, Szmer, Lotus Eater, T A K A, The Empire Line

    • Sat, 23 Mar 2019

      Revive Festival 2019

      Lucy, Tommy Four Seven, Legowelt, Terence Fixmer, Samuel Kerridge, Rrose, Cyryl, Ola Teks, Michal Wolski, OAKE, SNTS, Slope Unit, Eastern Renaissance, Somewhen, Pessimist, Terstin, Abu Zeinah, Szmer, Lotus Eater, T A K A, The Empire Line

    • Fri, 1 Mar 2019

      Unpolished 2019

      The Advent, Perc, Neil Landstrumm, Zadig, Alienata, Blawan, ROD, Sunil Sharpe, The DJ Producer, Héctor Oaks, Jensen Interceptor, MPIA3, Kobosil, Helena Hauff, stranger (NL), Parrish Smith, Giant Swan, London Modular, AZF, The Outside Agency, SPFDJ, Manu Le Malin, New Frames, The Empire Line

    • Fri, 1 Mar 2019

      Unpolished 2019

      The Advent, Perc, Neil Landstrumm, Zadig, Alienata, Blawan, ROD, Sunil Sharpe, The DJ Producer, Héctor Oaks, Jensen Interceptor, MPIA3, Kobosil, Helena Hauff, stranger (NL), Parrish Smith, Giant Swan, London Modular, AZF, The Outside Agency, SPFDJ, Manu Le Malin, New Frames, The Empire Line