The Caretaker


  • Real name
    Jim Kirby
  • Location
    United Kingdom
  • Links
    • Followers
      428
̸

Stats

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Thu, 4 Jun 2020

      Primavera Sound 2020

      Jeff Mills, Massive Attack, DJ Shadow, Squarepusher, DJ Harvey, Oscar Mulero, Mano Le Tough, Jacqui, Chromatics, Jane Fitz, Metronomy, Lory D, Caribou, Micachu, COMA, Madlib, William Djoko, Floating Points, Nina Kraviz, Blond:ish, The Caretaker, Honey Dijon, Stellar OM Source, Blawan, Josey Rebelle, Ben UFO, Einstürzende Neubauten, Teki Latex, Young Marco, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Joyhauser, Black Coffee, Disclosure, Leon Vynehall, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, ISAbella, Roosevelt, Aurora Halal, Lorenzo Senni, Dave P, Earl Sweatshirt, Anika Kunst, Kamma, Lawrence Le Doux, Teto Preto, John T. Gast, Masalo, Fatima Yamaha, VTSS, Nejo, Amelie Lens, Pelada, D. Tiffany, Buttechno, Zozo, HYE, Durante, Carista, Sudan Archives, Kampire, Dj Coco, Bad Gyal, SHERELLE, Lightning Bolt, Oklou, IGNOTA, Afrodeutsche, Boy Harsher, Jamila Woods, Jenny Hval, SHYGIRL, Jakuzi, Lizz, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hannah Diamond, Ela Minus, 100 gecs, Helado Negro, 33EMYBW, Sampa The Great, Ivy Barkakati

    • Thu, 4 Jun 2020

      Primavera Sound 2020

      Jeff Mills, Massive Attack, DJ Shadow, Squarepusher, DJ Harvey, Oscar Mulero, Mano Le Tough, Jacqui, Chromatics, Jane Fitz, Metronomy, Lory D, Caribou, Micachu, COMA, Madlib, William Djoko, Floating Points, Nina Kraviz, Blond:ish, The Caretaker, Honey Dijon, Stellar OM Source, Blawan, Josey Rebelle, Ben UFO, Einstürzende Neubauten, Teki Latex, Young Marco, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Joyhauser, Black Coffee, Disclosure, Leon Vynehall, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, ISAbella, Roosevelt, Aurora Halal, Lorenzo Senni, Dave P, Earl Sweatshirt, Anika Kunst, Kamma, Lawrence Le Doux, Teto Preto, John T. Gast, Masalo, Fatima Yamaha, VTSS, Nejo, Amelie Lens, Pelada, D. Tiffany, Buttechno, Zozo, HYE, Durante, Carista, Sudan Archives, Kampire, Dj Coco, Bad Gyal, SHERELLE, Lightning Bolt, Oklou, IGNOTA, Afrodeutsche, Boy Harsher, Jamila Woods, Jenny Hval, SHYGIRL, Jakuzi, Lizz, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hannah Diamond, Ela Minus, 100 gecs, Helado Negro, 33EMYBW, Sampa The Great, Ivy Barkakati



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 3 Apr 2020

      Rewire 2020

      The Caretaker, Jon Hopkins, HTRK, James Ferraro, Fracture, Lee Gamble, Lorenzo Senni, SOPHIE, Arca, John T. Gast, Rafael Anton Irisarri, Beatrice Dillon, Dis Fig, Pelada, Relaxer, Oliver Coates, Nazira, Katie Gately, Sébastien Robert, Loraine James, Mad Miran, EX EYE, Hiro Kone, Eartheater, Senyawa, Gabber Modus Operandi, 33EMYBW, Bbymutha, Mark IJzerman, Evelien van den Broek, Wume, YATTA
      Expect Rewire, one of Europe's broadest and most inspiring electronic festivals, to go big for its tenth anniversary.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 3 Apr 2020

      Rewire 2020

      The Caretaker, Jon Hopkins, HTRK, James Ferraro, Fracture, Lee Gamble, Lorenzo Senni, SOPHIE, Arca, John T. Gast, Rafael Anton Irisarri, Beatrice Dillon, Dis Fig, Pelada, Relaxer, Oliver Coates, Nazira, Katie Gately, Sébastien Robert, Loraine James, Mad Miran, EX EYE, Hiro Kone, Eartheater, Senyawa, Gabber Modus Operandi, 33EMYBW, Bbymutha, Mark IJzerman, Evelien van den Broek, Wume, YATTA
      Expect Rewire, one of Europe's broadest and most inspiring electronic festivals, to go big for its tenth anniversary.



    RA Pick
    • Sun, 6 Oct 2019

      Unsound Festival 2019

      Shackleton, Matias Aguayo, Terrence Dixon, Burnt Friedman, JD Twitch, Robert Henke, Emptyset, Vladislav Delay, The Caretaker, Matmos, Teki Latex, Scratcha DVA, Objekt, Roly Porter, Paula Temple, Population One, Octo Octa, Bambounou, Holly Herndon, Lutto Lento, Zuli, Chino, Teto Preto, Cashu, VTSS, DJ Wey, Olivia, Chris Watson, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Nazira, LOFT (UK), Deena Abdelwahed, Eli Keszler, Earth Trax, 8ULENTINA, FOOZOOL, CCL, FOQL, Moor Mother, Goat (JP), Sote, upsammy, Hyph11E, Poly Chain, SHERELLE, FAUZIA, LSDXOXO, DJ Marcelle, Jasmine Infiniti, Slikback, Camille Mandoki, Ka Baird, Jay Mitta, 700 BLISS, Monster, Prison Religion, Gabber Modus Operandi, BADSISTA, Lyra Pramuk, MCZO & Duke, Dreamcrusher, 33EMYBW, Radiation 30376, Debmaster, Rudeboyz, MC Yallah, HHY & The Macumbas, Osheyack
      Krakow
      Various Venues
      99
      A one-stop shop for the very best in current and cutting-edge electronic music.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 6 Oct 2019

      Unsound Festival 2019

      Shackleton, Matias Aguayo, Terrence Dixon, Burnt Friedman, JD Twitch, Robert Henke, Emptyset, Vladislav Delay, The Caretaker, Matmos, Teki Latex, Scratcha DVA, Objekt, Roly Porter, Paula Temple, Population One, Octo Octa, Bambounou, Holly Herndon, Lutto Lento, Zuli, Chino, Teto Preto, Cashu, VTSS, DJ Wey, Olivia, Chris Watson, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Nazira, LOFT (UK), Deena Abdelwahed, Eli Keszler, Earth Trax, 8ULENTINA, FOOZOOL, CCL, FOQL, Moor Mother, Goat (JP), Sote, upsammy, Hyph11E, Poly Chain, SHERELLE, FAUZIA, LSDXOXO, DJ Marcelle, Jasmine Infiniti, Slikback, Camille Mandoki, Ka Baird, Jay Mitta, 700 BLISS, Monster, Prison Religion, Gabber Modus Operandi, BADSISTA, Lyra Pramuk, MCZO & Duke, Dreamcrusher, 33EMYBW, Radiation 30376, Debmaster, Rudeboyz, MC Yallah, HHY & The Macumbas, Osheyack
      Krakow
      Various Venues
      99
      A one-stop shop for the very best in current and cutting-edge electronic music.