The Advent

  • 2018

    • Fri, 2 Feb 2018

      Freedom 2018

      François X, The Advent, Reboot, Oliver Deutschmann, Santiago Salazar, Giorgio Gigli, Dasha Rush, Dimi Angelis, Dsum, Roberto Capuano, Klaudia Gawlas, Camilo Serna, Maayan Nidam, Luigi Madonna, Sigha, Shifted, Aleja Sanchez, Eliphino, Shlømo, Wire, Varg, Exos, Luix Spectrum, Amelie Lens, AL3XANDRIA, Radeon, Kriss Salas











    • Sat, 9 Jun 2018

      Boothstock Festival

      Lucien Foort, Michel de Hey, Kerri Chandler, Monika Kruse, Pär Grindvik, The Advent, Secret Cinema, Nick Curly, Pfirter, Riva Starr, Juan Sanchez, Industrialyzer, Darius Syrossian, Alden Tyrell, Joey Daniel, Boris Ross, Benny Rodrigues, Leroy Styles, Prunk, Tripeo, Lenson, Karim Soliman, Chris Stussy, Dennis Quin, ROOG



    • Sat, 7 Jul 2018

      Ostend Beach Festival 2018

      Green Velvet, Marco Bailey, Felix Da Housecat, M.I.K.E, Seba Lecompte, The Advent, Davide Squillace, Nakadia, Pete Howl, Tom Hades, Rødhåd, Monoloc, Péo Watson, Art Department, Franky Rizardo, Phi Phi, FJAAK, Joyhauser, Claptone, Fred Hush, Neon, Nukov & Yelmet, Gavin Francis, Niels Feijen, Man Outta Space, CamelPhat, Vision Machine, Angioma, Lebawski, David Asko

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 2 Aug 2018

      Dekmantel Festival 2018

      Goldie, Orbital, Luke Slater, James Holden, Mr Scruff, Carl Craig, Ricardo Villalobos, Four Tet, Modeselektor, Optimo (Espacio), Donato Dozzy, Shackleton, DJ Bone, Juju & Jordash, The Advent, Oscar Mulero, Clark, Steffi, Daniele Baldelli, Skatebård, Patrick Russell, Silent Servant, Tim Hecker, Function, Regis, Dollkraut, Tom Trago, Mount Kimbie, Hieroglyphic Being, The Bug, Floating Points, Errorsmith, Woody, David Vunk, DVS1, Danny Daze, Samuel Kerridge, Joy Orbison, Rødhåd, Dâm-Funk, Shawn Rudiman, DJ Stingray, Space Dimension Controller, John Talabot, Maarten Mittendorff, Mark Ernestus, Khidja, Jamie xx, Steve Bicknell, DJ Nobu, Raime, Talismann, Veronica Vasicka, Jasper Wolff, Voiski, Randomer, Thundercat, Gilb'R, Objekt, John Maus, Tangerine Dream, Call Super, Gesloten Cirkel, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Shanti Celeste, Clara 3000, Palms Trax, Daphni, Detroit In Effect, Aïsha Devi, Stanislav Tolkachev, Varg, Helena Hauff, Matrixxman, Aurora Halal, Special Request, Unit Moebius, Insanlar, Lena Willikens, Acid Arab, Karen Gwyer, Selvagem, Phase Fatale, Parrish Smith, Source Direct, Max Abysmal, Jamie Tiller, Courtesy, Broken English Club, Raphaël Top-Secret, Cashu, Sassy J, Volition Immanent, Job Sifre, Tolouse Low Trax, Powder, Alessandro Cortini, Palmbomen II, DJ Randall, Miss Red, JASSS, Relaxer, Solid Blake, Fixmer/McCarthy, Or:la, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Pan Daijing, Mama Snake, Zozo, OKO DJ, Laraaji, Identified Patient, Phuong Dan, Charlotte Bendiks, Bruxas, Carista, Dazion, Mariel Ito, An-i, KOKOKO!, Ece Özel, Jah Shaka, Betonkust, LSD
      Long gone are the days when Dekmantel focused on house, disco and techno; this year's festival is a smorgasbord of electronic music's many types of talent.




    • Sat, 1 Sep 2018

      Lief Festival

      Mathias Kaden, Kraak & Smaak, The Advent, Secret Cinema, Pitto, Juan Sanchez, Session Victim, Klaudia Gawlas, Benny Rodrigues, Wouter S, De Sluwe Vos, Joran van Pol, SHMLSS, Niereich, Mikey Nice, Pablo Discobar Soundsystem, KAUW, Alamaison, Janick Megroot, Mia More, Jungle By Night