Tasha


̸

Upcoming events




  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 15 Oct

      Transmissions from Hackney

      Adam Curtain, AHJU, Alien Communications, Alba Heidari, Allecto, ALYA L, Amaliah, Anabel Arroyo, Angel D'lite, Annx, auratekh, Baby Rollén, Bakey, Baron, Bessie-Mae, Blasha & Allatt, Charles Green, Club Fitness, CJ (Plus Ones), Charley, Desyn, DJ Perception, DJ Winggold, Elliott (UK), Ell Murphy, Enchanted Rhythms, Facta, fae (UK), Faery, Fiyahdred, Forest Drive West, Kalli, portara0000, Hamish & Toby, Heels & Souls, iona, Ikonika, Jack Wrenn, James Andrew, Jay Carder, Joe Sansom, Jos, Katya, K-LONE (UK), k means, Kiara Scuro, Kit Seymour, Kmya, Loa Szala, Local Group, Lora Mipsum, Lukas Wigflex, Madam X, Mariiin, Match Box, Matthew Neequaye, mi-el, Mother Earth, OL Drift, Orphic, Parris, Paolo Riozzi, Phoebe Valentine, Ploy, Raoul Edwards, Radioactive Man, RIZ LA TEEF, Ryan Winters, Sean OD, Shannen SP, Shuffle 'n' Swing, Sybil, Tañ, Tasha, Tramma, Truly Madly, TSVI, TSUNIMAN, Unai Trotti, Valesuchi, Vandeleur, Vass, Works Of Intent, Yosh, [email protected]
      London
      TBA - Various Venues / Hackney Wick
      522
      This new multi-venue day party in Hackney Wick is centred around championing 23 UK parties, labels and distributors who will be inviting down a spectrum of artists to play. The likes of B.L.O.O.M, Borne Fruits, Feelings, Wigflex and Wisdom Teeth will be curating the programming across ten venues.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 15 Oct

      Transmissions from Hackney

      Adam Curtain, AHJU, Alien Communications, Alba Heidari, Allecto, ALYA L, Amaliah, Anabel Arroyo, Angel D'lite, Annx, auratekh, Baby Rollén, Bakey, Baron, Bessie-Mae, Blasha & Allatt, Charles Green, Club Fitness, CJ (Plus Ones), Charley, Desyn, DJ Perception, DJ Winggold, Elliott (UK), Ell Murphy, Enchanted Rhythms, Facta, fae (UK), Faery, Fiyahdred, Forest Drive West, Kalli, portara0000, Hamish & Toby, Heels & Souls, iona, Ikonika, Jack Wrenn, James Andrew, Jay Carder, Joe Sansom, Jos, Katya, K-LONE (UK), k means, Kiara Scuro, Kit Seymour, Kmya, Loa Szala, Local Group, Lora Mipsum, Lukas Wigflex, Madam X, Mariiin, Match Box, Matthew Neequaye, mi-el, Mother Earth, OL Drift, Orphic, Parris, Paolo Riozzi, Phoebe Valentine, Ploy, Raoul Edwards, Radioactive Man, RIZ LA TEEF, Ryan Winters, Sean OD, Shannen SP, Shuffle 'n' Swing, Sybil, Tañ, Tasha, Tramma, Truly Madly, TSVI, TSUNIMAN, Unai Trotti, Valesuchi, Vandeleur, Vass, Works Of Intent, Yosh, [email protected]
      London
      TBA - Various Venues / Hackney Wick
      522
      This new multi-venue day party in Hackney Wick is centred around championing 23 UK parties, labels and distributors who will be inviting down a spectrum of artists to play. The likes of B.L.O.O.M, Borne Fruits, Feelings, Wigflex and Wisdom Teeth will be curating the programming across ten venues.





    • Sat, 22 Oct

      Klubnacht

      Steffi, Ben Sims, Blasha & Allatt, Don Williams, XDB, Regis, Shcuro, Tasha, VIL (PT), INIT (2), Benedikt Frey, Benjamin Fröhlich, Coloray, Curses, Fort Romeau, Mala ika, Massimiliano Pagliara, Peach, Vale Budino

    • Sat, 22 Oct

      Klubnacht

      Steffi, Ben Sims, Blasha & Allatt, Don Williams, XDB, Regis, Shcuro, Tasha, VIL (PT), INIT (2), Benedikt Frey, Benjamin Fröhlich, Coloray, Curses, Fort Romeau, Mala ika, Massimiliano Pagliara, Peach, Vale Budino


̸

About

  • Runs Neighbourhood record label & techno party... Presenter on Rinse FM... Played alongside Ben Sims, Randomer, Helena Hauff, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Karenn, Henning Baer...
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick

    RA Pick



    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Abelle, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Amir Alexander, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Bendik Giske, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dana Kuehr, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Gathaspar, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jimi Tenor, Jmcee, Julius Gabriel, Kalabrese, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Laura Fiore, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Mark Ernestus, Melchior Productions Ltd, Melina Serser, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Morgan, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Samuel Rohrer, Noizar, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, Richard Akingbehin, Roel Funcken, Romeu, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Sundae Sue, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Cez (1), Tobias., Ulla, Ulf Eriksson, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung, Zoi (CA)

    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Abelle, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Amir Alexander, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Bendik Giske, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dana Kuehr, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Gathaspar, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jimi Tenor, Jmcee, Julius Gabriel, Kalabrese, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Laura Fiore, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Mark Ernestus, Melchior Productions Ltd, Melina Serser, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Morgan, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Samuel Rohrer, Noizar, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, Richard Akingbehin, Roel Funcken, Romeu, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Sundae Sue, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Cez (1), Tobias., Ulla, Ulf Eriksson, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung, Zoi (CA)

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Cobblestone Jazz, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, Mark Ernestus, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Itchy Rich, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Remi Mazet, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Andre King, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Vromm, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Maybe Laura, Afrodeutsche, Malphino, Renata, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Chez de Milo, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Cobblestone Jazz, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, Mark Ernestus, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Itchy Rich, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Remi Mazet, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Andre King, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Vromm, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Maybe Laura, Afrodeutsche, Malphino, Renata, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Chez de Milo, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.