Tash LC


̸

Upcoming events

Cover image for Tash LC
̸

About

  • In little time London based artist Tash LC has established herself as an assured DJ, host and presenter across both radio and club mediums.
    Booking information[email protected]
̸

Related Artists

̸

News

̸

Past events




    • Thu, 10 Sep 2020

      AMP Lost & Found Festival 2020

      Seth Troxler, Annie Mac, Enzo Siragusa, Benji B, Cinthie, Saoirse, Horse Meat Disco, Toddla T, Honey Dijon, Midland, Josey Rebelle, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Richy Ahmed, Moxie, Shy FX, Krystal Klear, Cromby, CC:DISCO, Michael Bibi, Mella Dee, Helena Hauff, Special Request, Eclair Fifi, Brame & Hamo, Monki, Flava D, Amy Becker, Madam X, Jayda G, Denis Sulta, CamelPhat, Charlotte de Witte, Stamina MC, Barely Legal, Hybrid Minds, Alisha, Tash LC, Sally C, Holy Goof, Kettama, Ms Banks, Tempza, Tiffany Calver, Prospa, slowthai, Headie One
      Malta
      TBA - Malta
      15

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 21 Aug 2020

      We Out Here: Online & On Air

      Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, DJ Paulette, Idjut Boys, Alexander Nut, Rebecca Vasmant, Medlar, Auntie Flo, Swing Ting, Underground Resistance, Dan Shake, Harri Pepper, Ariwo, Aaron L, Tash LC, Hector Plimmer, High Hoops, Photay, Heels & Souls, Children of Zeus, East Man, Global Roots, Abena, Kokoroko, Shunaji, Colin Curtis, Werkha, Tarzsa, See Thru Hands, Coco Maria
      Gilles Peterson has put together a mammoth eight-stage online weekender, with sets from the likes ofMr. Scruff, DJ Paulette and Underground Resistance's Mark Flash, plus films, workshops, panels and even activities for kids. Tune in and help raise funds for a range of Black Lives Matter-affiliated organisations.

    • Thu, 20 Aug 2020

      We Out Here Festival 2020

      James Lavelle, Grooverider, Kenny Dope, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Steve Spacek, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Fred P, Kirk Degiorgio, Dreamer, Floating Points, Joy Orbison, Coops, Josey Rebelle, DJ Spinn, Rebecca Vasmant, DJ Flight, Tasker, Golden Mean, Underground Resistance, Nick The Record, DJ Nigga Fox, Sam Wise, Harri Pepper, Il Bosco, Thru Colours, Jayda G, Mr Thing, Henry Wu, O'Flynn, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Kaidi Tatham, Wookie, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, Hector Plimmer, IFE (1), DJ Lycox, Erika de Casier, Ezra Collective, Danuka, Ratomagoson, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Global Roots, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Emma-Jean Thackray, Rosie Ama, Colin Curtis, J-Felix, Islandman, Werkha, P-Ro, Lynda Dawn, Coco Maria, Channel One, Anunaku
      South + East
      Abbots Ripton
      13