Tale Of Us


̸

Upcoming events


    • Thu, 2 Jun

      We Love Green Festival

      Moderat, Chet Faker, Disclosure, Partiboi69, Tale Of Us, Charlotte de Witte, Bicep, Grimes, Floating Points, Sama' Abdulhadi, Mad Rey, DJ Lycox, DJ Nigga Fox, Maceo Plex, ascendant vierge, TSHA

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      We Love Green Festival

      Moderat, Chet Faker, Disclosure, Partiboi69, Tale Of Us, Charlotte de Witte, Bicep, Grimes, Floating Points, Sama' Abdulhadi, Mad Rey, DJ Lycox, DJ Nigga Fox, Maceo Plex, ascendant vierge, TSHA

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben



    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Offweek Festival 2022

      Sven Vath, Craig Richards, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Marco Carola, Loco Dice, DJ Koze, Digitalism, Stephan Bodzin, Raresh, Solomun, Petre Inspirescu, Patrice Bäumel, Pitto, Rhadoo, Catz 'N Dogz, Sonja Moonear, Tripmastaz, Dan Andrei, Andrea Oliva, Adriatique, Woo York, Tale Of Us, Francesco Del Garda, Praslea, Fideles, Silvie Loto, Mind Against, FJAAK, Shall Ocin, Johannes Brecht, Kobosil, Agents Of Time, Adiel, Kevin de Vries, CamelPhat, Artbat, Innellea, Adam Ten, KAS:ST, Øostil, 8KAYS, Colyn, Depaart

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Offweek Festival 2022

      Sven Vath, Craig Richards, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Marco Carola, Loco Dice, DJ Koze, Digitalism, Stephan Bodzin, Raresh, Solomun, Petre Inspirescu, Patrice Bäumel, Pitto, Rhadoo, Catz 'N Dogz, Sonja Moonear, Tripmastaz, Dan Andrei, Andrea Oliva, Adriatique, Woo York, Tale Of Us, Francesco Del Garda, Praslea, Fideles, Silvie Loto, Mind Against, FJAAK, Shall Ocin, Johannes Brecht, Kobosil, Agents Of Time, Adiel, Kevin de Vries, CamelPhat, Artbat, Innellea, Adam Ten, KAS:ST, Øostil, 8KAYS, Colyn, Depaart

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Secret Project Festival 2022

      Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, DJ Hype, Adam Beyer, Andy C, Marco Carola, Luciano, Joris Voorn, Paul Kalkbrenner, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Paco Osuna, Joel Mull, Dubfire, Friction, The Martinez Brothers, Ilario Alicante, Joseph Capriati, Nicole Moudaber, Archie Hamilton, Ida Engberg, Boris Brejcha, Joey Daniel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Jackmaster, Dillinja, Sub Focus, Tale Of Us, Pleasurekraft, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Shy FX, Kolsch, Raxon, Hot Since 82, Sigma, Chase & Status, Michael Bibi, My Nu Leng, Reinier Zonneveld, Pirate Copy, Layton Giordani, Netsky, Cirez D, Camo & Krooked, Chelina Manuhutu, CamelPhat, Artbat, Ben Sterling, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, North Base, Mefjus, Chris Stussy, Hybrid Minds, Harriet Jaxxon, Holy Goof, Tempza, Metrik, Kings of the Rollers, Mollie Collins, Halogenix, ADIN, Dom Dolla

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Secret Project Festival 2022

      Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, DJ Hype, Adam Beyer, Andy C, Marco Carola, Luciano, Joris Voorn, Paul Kalkbrenner, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Paco Osuna, Joel Mull, Dubfire, Friction, The Martinez Brothers, Ilario Alicante, Joseph Capriati, Nicole Moudaber, Archie Hamilton, Ida Engberg, Boris Brejcha, Joey Daniel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Jackmaster, Dillinja, Sub Focus, Tale Of Us, Pleasurekraft, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Shy FX, Kolsch, Raxon, Hot Since 82, Sigma, Chase & Status, Michael Bibi, My Nu Leng, Reinier Zonneveld, Pirate Copy, Layton Giordani, Netsky, Cirez D, Camo & Krooked, Chelina Manuhutu, CamelPhat, Artbat, Ben Sterling, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, North Base, Mefjus, Chris Stussy, Hybrid Minds, Harriet Jaxxon, Holy Goof, Tempza, Metrik, Kings of the Rollers, Mollie Collins, Halogenix, ADIN, Dom Dolla



    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Terrazzza - Horse Park Festival 2022

      Âme, Kolsch, Luciano, Loco Dice, Marco Carola, Mind Against, Seth Troxler, Stephan Bodzin, Tale Of Us, Agents Of Time, Brina Knauss, Echonomist, Fideles, Fleur Shore, Joey Daniel, Kevin de Vries, Marco Faraone, Tini Gessler, Dario La Mazza, Juli Lee, Moodayz, Nici Faerber, Pazkal, Smalltown Collective

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Terrazzza - Horse Park Festival 2022

      Âme, Kolsch, Luciano, Loco Dice, Marco Carola, Mind Against, Seth Troxler, Stephan Bodzin, Tale Of Us, Agents Of Time, Brina Knauss, Echonomist, Fideles, Fleur Shore, Joey Daniel, Kevin de Vries, Marco Faraone, Tini Gessler, Dario La Mazza, Juli Lee, Moodayz, Nici Faerber, Pazkal, Smalltown Collective

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Kappa FuturFestival 2022 - Day 2

      Agoria, CamelPhat, Craig Richards, Derrick Carter, Diplo, Jamie Jones, The Martinez Brothers, Joyhauser, Pan-Pot, Ricardo Villalobos, Satoshi Tomiie, Solomun, Sonja Moonear, The Blessed Madonna, Carl Craig, Chloe Caillet, Denis Sulta, Honey Dijon, Tale Of Us, Gandalf

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Kappa FuturFestival 2022 - Day 2

      Agoria, CamelPhat, Craig Richards, Derrick Carter, Diplo, Jamie Jones, The Martinez Brothers, Joyhauser, Pan-Pot, Ricardo Villalobos, Satoshi Tomiie, Solomun, Sonja Moonear, The Blessed Madonna, Carl Craig, Chloe Caillet, Denis Sulta, Honey Dijon, Tale Of Us, Gandalf













    • Sat, 6 Aug

      We Are FSTVL 2022

      Adam Beyer, Andy C, Apollonia, Armand Van Helden, Benny L, Carl Cox, Colyn, Darkzy, Deborah De Luca, Ferreck Dawn, Harriet Jaxxon, High Contrast, Jamie Jones, Jellybean Benitez, Jess Bays, John Summit, Lazcru, Loco Dice, Lowsteppa, Luciano, Marco Carola, Michael Bibi, Mind Against, Monki, Patrick Topping, PAWSA, Dillinja, Skepsis, Sonny Fodera, SYREETA, Tale Of Us, The Blessed Madonna, The Martinez Brothers, Todd Terry, Traumer, TSHA, Zero

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      We Are FSTVL 2022

      Adam Beyer, Andy C, Apollonia, Armand Van Helden, Benny L, Carl Cox, Colyn, Darkzy, Deborah De Luca, Ferreck Dawn, Harriet Jaxxon, High Contrast, Jamie Jones, Jellybean Benitez, Jess Bays, John Summit, Lazcru, Loco Dice, Lowsteppa, Luciano, Marco Carola, Michael Bibi, Mind Against, Monki, Patrick Topping, PAWSA, Dillinja, Skepsis, Sonny Fodera, SYREETA, Tale Of Us, The Blessed Madonna, The Martinez Brothers, Todd Terry, Traumer, TSHA, Zero



    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS

      Sasha, Richie Hawtin, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Butch, Patrice Bäumel, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Dimitri Kneppers, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Magdalena (DE), Kevin de Vries, SAMA (NL), VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Sanja, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS

      Sasha, Richie Hawtin, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Butch, Patrice Bäumel, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Dimitri Kneppers, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Magdalena (DE), Kevin de Vries, SAMA (NL), VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Sanja, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn


Cover image for Tale Of Us
̸

About

  • Tale Of Us is the new unique Berlin based sound scape project of Carmine Conte & Matteo Milleri.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2011

    RA.283 Tale Of Us

    A wonderfully composed selection from the breakthrough duo.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events








  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 16 Apr

      Terminal V Festival | Resurgence

      Sven Vath, Green Velvet, Ben Sims, Kerri Chandler, DJ Rolando, Prins Thomas, Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann, Kornél Kovács, Luke Solomon, Perc, Mike Servito, KiNK, Steffi, Stephen Brown, Cinthie, Alan Fitzpatrick, Virginia, Nina Kraviz, Planetary Assault Systems, Dax J, Tale Of Us, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Eats Everything, Moxie, Mind Against, Tijana T, Young Marco, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Regal, Octo Octa, Ejeca, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Deborah De Luca, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Helena Hauff, Floorplan, Man Power, Special Request, Adiel, Roi Perez, Mall Grab, Hammer, Wallis, Nite Fleit, VTSS, Jamie Roy, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Eris Drew, I Hate Models, HAAi, Alignment, 999999999, Frazi.er, Airod, Ewan McVicar, Rebuke, Austin Ato, Eli Brown, Anfisa Letyago, Milo Spykers, Carlota, T78, Effy, Alien Communications, Chloé Robinson, Elli Acula, Avnu
      Probably Scotland's biggest lineup of 2022?

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 16 Apr

      Terminal V Festival | Resurgence

      Sven Vath, Green Velvet, Ben Sims, Kerri Chandler, DJ Rolando, Prins Thomas, Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann, Kornél Kovács, Luke Solomon, Perc, Mike Servito, KiNK, Steffi, Stephen Brown, Cinthie, Alan Fitzpatrick, Virginia, Nina Kraviz, Planetary Assault Systems, Dax J, Tale Of Us, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Eats Everything, Moxie, Mind Against, Tijana T, Young Marco, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Regal, Octo Octa, Ejeca, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Deborah De Luca, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Helena Hauff, Floorplan, Man Power, Special Request, Adiel, Roi Perez, Mall Grab, Hammer, Wallis, Nite Fleit, VTSS, Jamie Roy, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Eris Drew, I Hate Models, HAAi, Alignment, 999999999, Frazi.er, Airod, Ewan McVicar, Rebuke, Austin Ato, Eli Brown, Anfisa Letyago, Milo Spykers, Carlota, T78, Effy, Alien Communications, Chloé Robinson, Elli Acula, Avnu
      Probably Scotland's biggest lineup of 2022?