Sven von Thülen


̸

Upcoming events

Cover image for Sven von Thülen
̸

About

  • Since moving to Berlin in the mid-nineties, Sven von Thülen immersed himself in all things club culture.
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Exchange

    2014

    EX.220 Der Klang Der Familie

    With an English translation of their essential oral history on the way, Felix Denk and Sven von Thülen tell the incredible story of Berlin techno.
̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 16 Sep

      ://Blankless Summer w/ Soundstream / Marcel Fengler / LADA live / VSK / Stephanie Sykes

      Ahu, Akirahawks, Amperia, Zorz, Anja Zaube, Blazej Malinowski, Bock & Fuchs, Candy Pollard, Carlos de Brito, Cressida, Cristian Marras, Dino Sabatini, Diwa, Eli Verveine, Erik Jäähalli, fr. JPLA, Giraffi Dog, Hang Aoki, Julez Wyl, Irakli, Jamaica Suk, Kalipo, Kangding Ray, Klex, Jotel California, Kwaint, LADA, Lars Hemmerling, Laura de Vasconcelos, Lawrence, Mareena, Marc Schneider, Marcel Fengler, Mtvare, Trotsky, Natascha Kann, P.E.A.R.L., Rodmin, SENERGI, Sara Miller, Soundstream, Stephanie Sykes, Strongrain, Sven von Thülen, Templeton, UVB, VSK, yamour

    • Fri, 16 Sep

      ://Blankless Summer w/ Soundstream / Marcel Fengler / LADA live / VSK / Stephanie Sykes

      Ahu, Akirahawks, Amperia, Zorz, Anja Zaube, Blazej Malinowski, Bock & Fuchs, Candy Pollard, Carlos de Brito, Cressida, Cristian Marras, Dino Sabatini, Diwa, Eli Verveine, Erik Jäähalli, fr. JPLA, Giraffi Dog, Hang Aoki, Julez Wyl, Irakli, Jamaica Suk, Kalipo, Kangding Ray, Klex, Jotel California, Kwaint, LADA, Lars Hemmerling, Laura de Vasconcelos, Lawrence, Mareena, Marc Schneider, Marcel Fengler, Mtvare, Trotsky, Natascha Kann, P.E.A.R.L., Rodmin, SENERGI, Sara Miller, Soundstream, Stephanie Sykes, Strongrain, Sven von Thülen, Templeton, UVB, VSK, yamour



    RA Pick
    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Bassquake Weekender: Bruce, DJ Rap, Madam X, Pinch, Tim Reaper & more (open air + indoor)

      AUCO, Bassdee, Bruce, Coco Bryce, DJ Pete, DJ Rap, DJ Spit, Elke, Juba, Kikelomo, Madam X, Navigator, Mc Jamie White, ARIESFALLENANGEL, Ceekayin2u, LEFEU, Pinch, quest?onmarq, Spinscott, Tim Reaper, Uta, Wittes, DJ Geil, Dangermami, Sven von Thülen
      As the name suggests, Bassquake Weekender will feature a slew of artists with a taste for quaking bass. Get ready for UK garage, dubstep, jungle, breaks and more from the likes of Coco Bryce, Madam X, quest?onmarq and Tim Reaper.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Bassquake Weekender: Bruce, DJ Rap, Madam X, Pinch, Tim Reaper & more (open air + indoor)

      AUCO, Bassdee, Bruce, Coco Bryce, DJ Pete, DJ Rap, DJ Spit, Elke, Juba, Kikelomo, Madam X, Navigator, Mc Jamie White, ARIESFALLENANGEL, Ceekayin2u, LEFEU, Pinch, quest?onmarq, Spinscott, Tim Reaper, Uta, Wittes, DJ Geil, Dangermami, Sven von Thülen
      As the name suggests, Bassquake Weekender will feature a slew of artists with a taste for quaking bass. Get ready for UK garage, dubstep, jungle, breaks and more from the likes of Coco Bryce, Madam X, quest?onmarq and Tim Reaper.



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Esther Dune, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Esther Dune, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.