Sunn O)))


  • Real name
    Stephen O'Malley, Greg Anderson
  • Location
    United States of America
  • Links
    • Followers
      789
̸

Stats

  • First event on RA
    2013
  • Regions most played
̸

News

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Danilo Plessow, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Genea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Danilo Plessow, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Genea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.

    RA Pick

    RA Pick

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 27 Feb 2019

      Elevate 2019: „TRUTH”

      Michael Mayer, Kode9, Keith Fullerton Whitman, DAF, Ikonika, Sunn O))), rRoxymore, Dorian Concept, Traxman, Scratcha DVA, Zenker Brothers, Paula Temple, Konx-om-Pax, Peter Broderick, Lee Gamble, Bjarki, Jayda G, Okzharp, Miss Red, Attila (AT), Robin Fox, Deena Abdelwahed, Vladimir Ivkovic, Shannen SP, Inou Ki Endo, Puce Mary, Slikback, Ewa Justka, Nazar, Bendik Giske, Kassel Jaeger, Astrid Sonne, Kelly Moran, Polyxene
      Austria
      TBA - Graz
      20
      Both musically and in terms of discourse, Elevate, which turns 15 this year, is one of the most provocative and inspiring festivals around.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 27 Feb 2019

      Elevate 2019: „TRUTH”

      Michael Mayer, Kode9, Keith Fullerton Whitman, DAF, Ikonika, Sunn O))), rRoxymore, Dorian Concept, Traxman, Scratcha DVA, Zenker Brothers, Paula Temple, Konx-om-Pax, Peter Broderick, Lee Gamble, Bjarki, Jayda G, Okzharp, Miss Red, Attila (AT), Robin Fox, Deena Abdelwahed, Vladimir Ivkovic, Shannen SP, Inou Ki Endo, Puce Mary, Slikback, Ewa Justka, Nazar, Bendik Giske, Kassel Jaeger, Astrid Sonne, Kelly Moran, Polyxene
      Austria
      TBA - Graz
      20
      Both musically and in terms of discourse, Elevate, which turns 15 this year, is one of the most provocative and inspiring festivals around.