Stephan Bodzin


̸

Upcoming events




    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Marvellous Island Festival 2022 x Day 1 x Saturday June 4th

      Stephan Bodzin, Sebastien Leger, Ben Klock, WhoMadeWho, Mira, Magit Cacoon, Roy Rosenfeld, Tijana T, Cosmonection, Kevin de Vries, Mall Grab, Raw Main, Tour-Maubourg, 999999999, X-Coast, Michel D., Ogazón, Glauco Di Mambro, Chambord, Deer Jade, Cogan, Onibaku, DVDE, Romane Santarelli, Bambi Rambo, Belaria, French 79, Rozo, Olympe4000, Tatie Dee

    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Marvellous Island Festival 2022 x Day 1 x Saturday June 4th

      Stephan Bodzin, Sebastien Leger, Ben Klock, WhoMadeWho, Mira, Magit Cacoon, Roy Rosenfeld, Tijana T, Cosmonection, Kevin de Vries, Mall Grab, Raw Main, Tour-Maubourg, 999999999, X-Coast, Michel D., Ogazón, Glauco Di Mambro, Chambord, Deer Jade, Cogan, Onibaku, DVDE, Romane Santarelli, Bambi Rambo, Belaria, French 79, Rozo, Olympe4000, Tatie Dee

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      BRICKS FESTIVAL

      Dixon, Âme, Stephan Bodzin, Adriatique, Kolsch, Marco Carola, Patrice Bäumel, Jennifer Cardini, John Holt, Ivory, Julì, DJ Squal, Fiorella, French In Berlin, Matt Mendez, Syncope

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      BRICKS FESTIVAL

      Dixon, Âme, Stephan Bodzin, Adriatique, Kolsch, Marco Carola, Patrice Bäumel, Jennifer Cardini, John Holt, Ivory, Julì, DJ Squal, Fiorella, French In Berlin, Matt Mendez, Syncope



    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Offweek Festival 2022

      Sven Vath, Craig Richards, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Marco Carola, Loco Dice, DJ Koze, Digitalism, Stephan Bodzin, Raresh, Solomun, Petre Inspirescu, Patrice Bäumel, Pitto, Rhadoo, Catz 'N Dogz, Sonja Moonear, Tripmastaz, Dan Andrei, Andrea Oliva, Adriatique, Woo York, Tale Of Us, Francesco Del Garda, Praslea, Fideles, Silvie Loto, Mind Against, FJAAK, Shall Ocin, Johannes Brecht, Kobosil, Agents Of Time, Adiel, Kevin de Vries, CamelPhat, Artbat, Innellea, Adam Ten, KAS:ST, Øostil, 8KAYS, Colyn, Depaart

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Offweek Festival 2022

      Sven Vath, Craig Richards, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Marco Carola, Loco Dice, DJ Koze, Digitalism, Stephan Bodzin, Raresh, Solomun, Petre Inspirescu, Patrice Bäumel, Pitto, Rhadoo, Catz 'N Dogz, Sonja Moonear, Tripmastaz, Dan Andrei, Andrea Oliva, Adriatique, Woo York, Tale Of Us, Francesco Del Garda, Praslea, Fideles, Silvie Loto, Mind Against, FJAAK, Shall Ocin, Johannes Brecht, Kobosil, Agents Of Time, Adiel, Kevin de Vries, CamelPhat, Artbat, Innellea, Adam Ten, KAS:ST, Øostil, 8KAYS, Colyn, Depaart



    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Terrazzza - Horse Park Festival 2022

      Âme, Kolsch, Luciano, Loco Dice, Marco Carola, Mind Against, Seth Troxler, Stephan Bodzin, Tale Of Us, Agents Of Time, Brina Knauss, Echonomist, Fideles, Fleur Shore, Joey Daniel, Kevin de Vries, Marco Faraone, Tini Gessler, Dario La Mazza, Juli Lee, Moodayz, Nici Faerber, Pazkal, Smalltown Collective

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Terrazzza - Horse Park Festival 2022

      Âme, Kolsch, Luciano, Loco Dice, Marco Carola, Mind Against, Seth Troxler, Stephan Bodzin, Tale Of Us, Agents Of Time, Brina Knauss, Echonomist, Fideles, Fleur Shore, Joey Daniel, Kevin de Vries, Marco Faraone, Tini Gessler, Dario La Mazza, Juli Lee, Moodayz, Nici Faerber, Pazkal, Smalltown Collective



    • Fri, 15 Jul

      Sea You 'Beach Republic' 2022

      999999999, Agents Of Time, AKA AKA, Alberto Ruiz, Alex Kennon, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Ann Clue, Bart Skils, Bondi (DE), Boris Brejcha, Citizen Kain, Claptone, Clara Cuvé, Eats Everything, Enrico Sangiuliano, Einmusik, Farrago, Fisher (OZ), Gestört aber GeiL, George Perry, Giorgia Angiuli, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hitch, Joachim Pastor, Khainz, Kid Simius, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Levt, Maceo Plex, Marcel Fengler, Marika Rossa, Massane, Matador, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Pan-Pot, Paul Kalkbrenner, Purple Disco Machine, Reinier Zonneveld, Rey&Kjavik, Sascha Braemer, Stephan Bodzin, StoKed, Vanessa Sukowski, Worakls, Younotus, Liquid Soul, Chris Veron, Dario (DE), David Phillips, Eros Bilgic, Hardy Heller, Jerome Le Baron, Jiggy, MARCEL db, Oly MC, Phuture Traxx, Sven Sossong, Toby Rost, Tom Nightowl, Zakari&Blange
      Freiburg
      TBA - TUNISEE
      23

    • Fri, 15 Jul

      Sea You 'Beach Republic' 2022

      999999999, Agents Of Time, AKA AKA, Alberto Ruiz, Alex Kennon, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Ann Clue, Bart Skils, Bondi (DE), Boris Brejcha, Citizen Kain, Claptone, Clara Cuvé, Eats Everything, Enrico Sangiuliano, Einmusik, Farrago, Fisher (OZ), Gestört aber GeiL, George Perry, Giorgia Angiuli, Héctor Oaks, Hidden Empire, Hitch, Joachim Pastor, Khainz, Kid Simius, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Levt, Maceo Plex, Marcel Fengler, Marika Rossa, Massane, Matador, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Pan-Pot, Paul Kalkbrenner, Purple Disco Machine, Reinier Zonneveld, Rey&Kjavik, Sascha Braemer, Stephan Bodzin, StoKed, Vanessa Sukowski, Worakls, Younotus, Liquid Soul, Chris Veron, Dario (DE), David Phillips, Eros Bilgic, Hardy Heller, Jerome Le Baron, Jiggy, MARCEL db, Oly MC, Phuture Traxx, Sven Sossong, Toby Rost, Tom Nightowl, Zakari&Blange
      Freiburg
      TBA - TUNISEE
      23

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS

      Sasha, Richie Hawtin, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Butch, Patrice Bäumel, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Dimitri Kneppers, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Magdalena (DE), Kevin de Vries, SAMA (NL), VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Sanja, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS

      Sasha, Richie Hawtin, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Butch, Patrice Bäumel, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Dimitri Kneppers, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Magdalena (DE), Kevin de Vries, SAMA (NL), VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Sanja, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn



    RA Pick
    • Sun, 21 Aug

      Sonus Festival 2022

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, KiNK, Joseph Capriati, Sonja Moonear, Boris Brejcha, Andrea Oliva, William Djoko, Adriatique, Rødhåd, Dax J, Luigi Madonna, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Kolsch, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Black Coffee, Trikk, Deborah De Luca, Michael Bibi, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Denis Sulta, VTSS, Amelie Lens, I Hate Models, 999999999, IMOGEN, Vintage Culture, Anfisa Letyago, Desiree
      After a brief break, Sonus returns to Pag with a slew of the biggest names in house and techno. For fans of big drops, epic breakdowns and raving in the balmy open air.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 21 Aug

      Sonus Festival 2022

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, KiNK, Joseph Capriati, Sonja Moonear, Boris Brejcha, Andrea Oliva, William Djoko, Adriatique, Rødhåd, Dax J, Luigi Madonna, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Kolsch, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Black Coffee, Trikk, Deborah De Luca, Michael Bibi, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Denis Sulta, VTSS, Amelie Lens, I Hate Models, 999999999, IMOGEN, Vintage Culture, Anfisa Letyago, Desiree
      After a brief break, Sonus returns to Pag with a slew of the biggest names in house and techno. For fans of big drops, epic breakdowns and raving in the balmy open air.
Cover image for Stephan Bodzin
̸

About

  • Stephan Bodzin has been a hugely influential figure within the global techno scene for years. The reason the German has endured where many had fallen by the wayside is because of his devotion to authenticity. “Without it, everything would appear to be..
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 May

      BAUM Festival 20.05- 21.05

      Adam Beyer, Andhim, Andrey Dharot, ANDHRAY, ANNA, Ben UFO, Brina Knauss, Daria Kolosova, Dax J, Deaf Pillow, Denis Sulta, Digitalism, Eli Escobar, Jan Blomqvist, KI/KI, Mathame, Matt Cano, Nene H, Pablo Romero, ROÜGE, Shanti Celeste, Somewhen, Sonico, Stephan Bodzin, System Below, Victor Ruiz, VTSS, Adana Twins, Alinka, Artbat, Shade, Camea, Anja Schneider, Carl Craig, DjRUM, Ellen Allien, Giorgia Angiuli, Gladkazuka, Juli Monsalve, Kobosil, Leeon (UK), Len Faki, LISSA, MNKYBSNSS, Oscar Mulero, Pan-Pot, Retrograde Youth, SeBAss, SPFDJ, Sam Paganini, Seph, Sophyaa, AMANTRA, Stav, The Baker, Verraco
      Baum Festival is back, with this year's edition featuring over 20 national artists, including Retrograde Youth, Sophyaa back-to-back AMANTRA and Paula Vélez. On an international tip, Shanti Celeste, VTSS, DjRUM and more are set to play.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 May

      BAUM Festival 20.05- 21.05

      Adam Beyer, Andhim, Andrey Dharot, ANDHRAY, ANNA, Ben UFO, Brina Knauss, Daria Kolosova, Dax J, Deaf Pillow, Denis Sulta, Digitalism, Eli Escobar, Jan Blomqvist, KI/KI, Mathame, Matt Cano, Nene H, Pablo Romero, ROÜGE, Shanti Celeste, Somewhen, Sonico, Stephan Bodzin, System Below, Victor Ruiz, VTSS, Adana Twins, Alinka, Artbat, Shade, Camea, Anja Schneider, Carl Craig, DjRUM, Ellen Allien, Giorgia Angiuli, Gladkazuka, Juli Monsalve, Kobosil, Leeon (UK), Len Faki, LISSA, MNKYBSNSS, Oscar Mulero, Pan-Pot, Retrograde Youth, SeBAss, SPFDJ, Sam Paganini, Seph, Sophyaa, AMANTRA, Stav, The Baker, Verraco
      Baum Festival is back, with this year's edition featuring over 20 national artists, including Retrograde Youth, Sophyaa back-to-back AMANTRA and Paula Vélez. On an international tip, Shanti Celeste, VTSS, DjRUM and more are set to play.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 7 May

      Cityfox Regenerate - Brooklyn Mirage: Dixon, The Martinez Brothers, Stephan Bodzin

      Dixon, Ida Engberg, Stephan Bodzin, The Martinez Brothers, Britta Arnold, Colyn, Einmusik, Madmotormiquel, MightyKat, Öona Dahl, Robag Wruhme, YokoO, Julya Karma, Connie, Tony y Not
      Brooklyn Mirage is pulling out all the stops for their season opener, featuring a lineup that would make an Ibiza party green with envy: Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Ida Engberg, The Martinez Brothers. And if those names excite you, then you know where you need to be this weekend.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 7 May

      Cityfox Regenerate - Brooklyn Mirage: Dixon, The Martinez Brothers, Stephan Bodzin

      Dixon, Ida Engberg, Stephan Bodzin, The Martinez Brothers, Britta Arnold, Colyn, Einmusik, Madmotormiquel, MightyKat, Öona Dahl, Robag Wruhme, YokoO, Julya Karma, Connie, Tony y Not
      Brooklyn Mirage is pulling out all the stops for their season opener, featuring a lineup that would make an Ibiza party green with envy: Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Ida Engberg, The Martinez Brothers. And if those names excite you, then you know where you need to be this weekend.