Simon Dunmore


̸

Upcoming events






    • Fri, 7 Oct

      Defected Malta

      Basement Jaxx, Carl Craig, Dave Lee, David Morales, Eats Everything, Groove Armada, Gorgon City, Kerri Chandler, Archie Hamilton, Catz 'N Dogz, Dan Shake, Darius Syrossian, Harry Romero, Heidi, Lowsteppa, Luke Solomon, Melé, Nightmares on Wax, Norman Jay, Prunk, Riva Starr, Sam Divine, Simon Dunmore, The Shapeshifters, Todd Edwards, David Penn, Fattony, Ferreck Dawn, Jamie 3:26, Jimpster, Kususa, Melon Bomb, Melvo Baptiste, Mambo Brothers, Manoo, Phil Weeks, Young Pulse, Anna Collecta, Kitty Amor, Seamus Haji, Sef Kombo, Sophie Lloyd, Stuart Patterson, Terry Farley

    • Fri, 7 Oct

      Defected Malta

      Basement Jaxx, Carl Craig, Dave Lee, David Morales, Eats Everything, Groove Armada, Gorgon City, Kerri Chandler, Archie Hamilton, Catz 'N Dogz, Dan Shake, Darius Syrossian, Harry Romero, Heidi, Lowsteppa, Luke Solomon, Melé, Nightmares on Wax, Norman Jay, Prunk, Riva Starr, Sam Divine, Simon Dunmore, The Shapeshifters, Todd Edwards, David Penn, Fattony, Ferreck Dawn, Jamie 3:26, Jimpster, Kususa, Melon Bomb, Melvo Baptiste, Mambo Brothers, Manoo, Phil Weeks, Young Pulse, Anna Collecta, Kitty Amor, Seamus Haji, Sef Kombo, Sophie Lloyd, Stuart Patterson, Terry Farley

    • Sat, 15 Oct

      DEFECTED

      Groove Armada, John Summit, Sam Divine, Boys Noize, Heidi, Dan Shake, Natasha Diggs, Simon Dunmore, Melvo Baptiste, DJ Paulette, Crazy P, Jamie 3:26, Girls of the Internet, Luke Solomon, Gina Breeze

    • Sat, 15 Oct

      DEFECTED

      Groove Armada, John Summit, Sam Divine, Boys Noize, Heidi, Dan Shake, Natasha Diggs, Simon Dunmore, Melvo Baptiste, DJ Paulette, Crazy P, Jamie 3:26, Girls of the Internet, Luke Solomon, Gina Breeze
̸

About

  • SIMON DUNMORE MANAGING DIRECTOR/A&R DIRECTOR DEFECTED RECORDS/DJ
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Defected

      Ferreck Dawn, Floorplan, Lowsteppa, Sam Divine, Simon Dunmore

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Defected

      Ferreck Dawn, Floorplan, Lowsteppa, Sam Divine, Simon Dunmore

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Get Down For Bob Jones

      Ashley Beedle, Gilles Peterson, Terry Farley, Booker T, Danny Rampling, Lofty, Simon Dunmore, Perry Louis, Ronnie Herel
      2

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Get Down For Bob Jones

      Ashley Beedle, Gilles Peterson, Terry Farley, Booker T, Danny Rampling, Lofty, Simon Dunmore, Perry Louis, Ronnie Herel
      2

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Dana Montana, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Dana Montana, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Wed, 27 Apr

      International Music Summit Ibiza

      AMÉMÉ, Artbat, Arthur Baker, Blond:ish, Brian Eno, Dan Tait, Duran Duran, Erol Alkan, Jaguar, Jamie Jones, Kerri Chandler, Laurent Garnier, Nastia, Nora En Pure, Patrick Topping, Pete Tong, Portrait XO, Prospa, Ramin Rezaie, Sarah Story, Simon Dunmore, TSHA

    • Wed, 27 Apr

      International Music Summit Ibiza

      AMÉMÉ, Artbat, Arthur Baker, Blond:ish, Brian Eno, Dan Tait, Duran Duran, Erol Alkan, Jaguar, Jamie Jones, Kerri Chandler, Laurent Garnier, Nastia, Nora En Pure, Patrick Topping, Pete Tong, Portrait XO, Prospa, Ramin Rezaie, Sarah Story, Simon Dunmore, TSHA