Simo Cell


̸

Upcoming events










  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival

      3Ddancer, Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, BMG, Broken English Club, CEM, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Dave Clarke, December, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, Eric Cloutier, Fireground, Function, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Helena Hauff, Identified Patient, Israel Vines, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, JASSS, Jensen Interceptor, Kangding Ray, KMRU, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Lady Starlight, Logic1000, LOLSNAKE, MAEDON, Adam X, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, MCMLXXXV, Minimal Violence, Ireen Amnes, Mischa (AT), Moritz von Oswald, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Nite Fleit, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Oliver Ho, Paurro, Pessimist, Porter Ricks, Powder (DE), Prequel Tapes, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, RP Boo, Regis, Ron Morelli, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, The AM, Thomas Fehlmann, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, Uta, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Rrose
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival

      3Ddancer, Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, BMG, Broken English Club, CEM, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Dave Clarke, December, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, Eric Cloutier, Fireground, Function, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Helena Hauff, Identified Patient, Israel Vines, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, JASSS, Jensen Interceptor, Kangding Ray, KMRU, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Lady Starlight, Logic1000, LOLSNAKE, MAEDON, Adam X, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, MCMLXXXV, Minimal Violence, Ireen Amnes, Mischa (AT), Moritz von Oswald, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Nite Fleit, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Oliver Ho, Paurro, Pessimist, Porter Ricks, Powder (DE), Prequel Tapes, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, RP Boo, Regis, Ron Morelli, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, The AM, Thomas Fehlmann, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, Uta, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Rrose
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    • Tue, 8 Nov

      Positive Education Festival #6

      Soa, Anetha, Azo, Bambi (Menage a Trois), BASIC, Belaria, Cesar, D. Tiffany, DJ Fart in the Club, DJ Reiz, Faery, Garçon, GBoi & Jean Mi, GiGi FM, De Grandi, Hewan Aman, Jacques Satre, Job Jobse, Kendal, Konduku, Laura BCR, Laurent Garnier, Lisa (FR), RONI, Mama Snake, Manu Le Malin, Marco Shuttle, Erika, Marie Montexier, Mimi, Mozhgan, Nazira, OKO DJ, Palms Trax, Patrick Russell, Roman Delore, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Slikback, Ytem, The Bug, Timnah Sommerfeldt, Toma Kami, re:ni, Unspent, Valentino Mora, Woody92, Spekki Webu, Zohar

    • Tue, 8 Nov

      Positive Education Festival #6

      Soa, Anetha, Azo, Bambi (Menage a Trois), BASIC, Belaria, Cesar, D. Tiffany, DJ Fart in the Club, DJ Reiz, Faery, Garçon, GBoi & Jean Mi, GiGi FM, De Grandi, Hewan Aman, Jacques Satre, Job Jobse, Kendal, Konduku, Laura BCR, Laurent Garnier, Lisa (FR), RONI, Mama Snake, Manu Le Malin, Marco Shuttle, Erika, Marie Montexier, Mimi, Mozhgan, Nazira, OKO DJ, Palms Trax, Patrick Russell, Roman Delore, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Slikback, Ytem, The Bug, Timnah Sommerfeldt, Toma Kami, re:ni, Unspent, Valentino Mora, Woody92, Spekki Webu, Zohar
Cover image for Simo Cell
̸

About

  • Simo Cell is a French rising talent from originary from Nantes. Now Paris-based, this producer differentiates himself by his singular style that melt Uk codes to a wider electronic music background.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Permanent Festival

      Bibi Seck, Bufiman, DJ Klapsalon, Dazion, Intergalactic Gary, Konduku, Kris Baha, Loud E, Marsman, Mary Lake, Mattikk, Oberman, Panda Lassow, Phillip Jondo, Simo Cell, Slick Chick, Tolouse Low Trax, Wrong Sal

    • Sat, 18 Jun

      Permanent Festival

      Bibi Seck, Bufiman, DJ Klapsalon, Dazion, Intergalactic Gary, Konduku, Kris Baha, Loud E, Marsman, Mary Lake, Mattikk, Oberman, Panda Lassow, Phillip Jondo, Simo Cell, Slick Chick, Tolouse Low Trax, Wrong Sal



    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Drift Festival 2022

      The Advent, Afra, Mary Lake, De Ambassade, Ash Lauryn, Ceephax Acid Crew, Convextion, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Leoni, DjRUM, Fractions, Freddy K, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hunee, Jensen Interceptor, Jocelyn, Josey Rebelle, Juliana Huxtable, Kamma, Masalo, Laura van Hal, Marco Shuttle, Mario Marini, Meetsysteem, Mr Scruff, Nala Brown, Nelly, Objekt, Oceanic, Peach, Shanti Celeste, re:ni, Robert Hood, RONI, Sansibar, Simo Cell, Suze Ijó, Tone B. Nimble, Tzusing, Valentino Mora, Wata Igarashi

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Drift Festival 2022

      The Advent, Afra, Mary Lake, De Ambassade, Ash Lauryn, Ceephax Acid Crew, Convextion, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Leoni, DjRUM, Fractions, Freddy K, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hunee, Jensen Interceptor, Jocelyn, Josey Rebelle, Juliana Huxtable, Kamma, Masalo, Laura van Hal, Marco Shuttle, Mario Marini, Meetsysteem, Mr Scruff, Nala Brown, Nelly, Objekt, Oceanic, Peach, Shanti Celeste, re:ni, Robert Hood, RONI, Sansibar, Simo Cell, Suze Ijó, Tone B. Nimble, Tzusing, Valentino Mora, Wata Igarashi



    • Fri, 6 May

      Bruma Festival 2022

      Jane Fitz, DjRUM, OKO DJ, Simo Cell, Judaah, Que Sakamoto, Millos Kaiser, Valesuchi, Carol Mattos, Psilosamples, OMOLOKO, Giu Nunez, Carrot Green, Craig Ouar, Guerrinha, Gigios, Moretz, Ananda, Joy (BR)
      Rio de Janeiro
      TBA - Fazenda Oriri
      17

    • Fri, 6 May

      Bruma Festival 2022

      Jane Fitz, DjRUM, OKO DJ, Simo Cell, Judaah, Que Sakamoto, Millos Kaiser, Valesuchi, Carol Mattos, Psilosamples, OMOLOKO, Giu Nunez, Carrot Green, Craig Ouar, Guerrinha, Gigios, Moretz, Ananda, Joy (BR)
      Rio de Janeiro
      TBA - Fazenda Oriri
      17