Sicaria Sound


̸

Upcoming events

̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 5 Aug

      Habitat Festival 2022

      Evan Baggs, Islas, Jakob (BE), Jasmín, Otis (2), Phillip Jondo, DJ Plead, JAZZDEE, Lauren Hansom, Sicaria Sound, Sixsixsixties, Zakia
      Get ready for wonky rhythms, percussion and a lot of bass as the likes of DJ Plead, Sicaria Sound and Evan Baggs touchdown for Habitat Festival.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 5 Aug

      Habitat Festival 2022

      Evan Baggs, Islas, Jakob (BE), Jasmín, Otis (2), Phillip Jondo, DJ Plead, JAZZDEE, Lauren Hansom, Sicaria Sound, Sixsixsixties, Zakia
      Get ready for wonky rhythms, percussion and a lot of bass as the likes of DJ Plead, Sicaria Sound and Evan Baggs touchdown for Habitat Festival.

    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Outlook Origins 2022

      Goldie, Grooverider, DJ Marky, Fabio, Total Science, Marka, Jakes, The Bug, Kasra, N-Type, Alix Perez, Mala, Loefah, Hatcha, Youngsta, Zero T, Ant TC1, Enei, Coki, DJ Flight, Sully, Gusto, Iration Steppas, Kodin, Chunky, V.I.V.E.K., J:Kenzo, Skeptical, Slimzee, Mungo's Hi Fi, DLR, Madam X, DUKU, Sam Binga, Chimpo, Boofy, Flowdan, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, SP:MC, Hyroglifics, Boylan, Charlotte Devaney, Hypho, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, Tailor Jae, Carasel, Conducta, Double O, Halogenix, Naina, Sepia, Scar Duggy, Sharda, Eva Lazarus, Truth, Elisa Do Brasil, makh, Biome, Sugar, Breaka, LX one, Notion, Dubrunner, Sammy Virji, Izco, Mystic State, Emerald, Decibella, Khiva, Channel One, Eich, Tañ, Ila Brugal, Big Kani, Deep Tempo, Breakfake, Von D, Vixen Sound, Ross Ross

    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Outlook Origins 2022

      Goldie, Grooverider, DJ Marky, Fabio, Total Science, Marka, Jakes, The Bug, Kasra, N-Type, Alix Perez, Mala, Loefah, Hatcha, Youngsta, Zero T, Ant TC1, Enei, Coki, DJ Flight, Sully, Gusto, Iration Steppas, Kodin, Chunky, V.I.V.E.K., J:Kenzo, Skeptical, Slimzee, Mungo's Hi Fi, DLR, Madam X, DUKU, Sam Binga, Chimpo, Boofy, Flowdan, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, SP:MC, Hyroglifics, Boylan, Charlotte Devaney, Hypho, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, Tailor Jae, Carasel, Conducta, Double O, Halogenix, Naina, Sepia, Scar Duggy, Sharda, Eva Lazarus, Truth, Elisa Do Brasil, makh, Biome, Sugar, Breaka, LX one, Notion, Dubrunner, Sammy Virji, Izco, Mystic State, Emerald, Decibella, Khiva, Channel One, Eich, Tañ, Ila Brugal, Big Kani, Deep Tempo, Breakfake, Von D, Vixen Sound, Ross Ross

    RA Pick

    RA Pick

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Bass Coast Festival

      Claude VonStroke, AceMoMA, Anna Morgan, Anz, Ardalan, Baby T, Ciel, Dane, Galcher Lustwerk, Huxley Anne, Ivy Lab, Jubilee, Justin Martin, Kampire, Leo Pol, Maayan Nidam, Mat the Alien, Mikey Lion, Nikki Nair, Priori, Rochelle Jordan, Sicaria Sound, Soul Clap, T.Williams, The Librarian (CA), Tim Parker, Tim Reaper, UNiiQU3, V.I.V.E.K., Adam 2, AIDA (CA), Braue, Cherriep, Danger Bay, Doza, Esette, Fort Knox Five, Garneau, Jesse Bru, Kasey Riot, Max Ulis, Michael Red, Mother Mary, Overland, PRSN, Sergio SP, Sinerise, Sivz, xtine
      Vancouver
      Bass Coast Festival
      3

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Bass Coast Festival

      Claude VonStroke, AceMoMA, Anna Morgan, Anz, Ardalan, Baby T, Ciel, Dane, Galcher Lustwerk, Huxley Anne, Ivy Lab, Jubilee, Justin Martin, Kampire, Leo Pol, Maayan Nidam, Mat the Alien, Mikey Lion, Nikki Nair, Priori, Rochelle Jordan, Sicaria Sound, Soul Clap, T.Williams, The Librarian (CA), Tim Parker, Tim Reaper, UNiiQU3, V.I.V.E.K., Adam 2, AIDA (CA), Braue, Cherriep, Danger Bay, Doza, Esette, Fort Knox Five, Garneau, Jesse Bru, Kasey Riot, Max Ulis, Michael Red, Mother Mary, Overland, PRSN, Sergio SP, Sinerise, Sivz, xtine
      Vancouver
      Bass Coast Festival
      3

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee, DJ ADHD
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee, DJ ADHD
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.