Shinichi Atobe


  • Location
    Japan
  • Links
    • Followers
      2K
̸

Stats

  • First event on RA
    2017

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Genea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Genea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 1 Jun 2019

      FFKT 2019

      Luke Vibert, Clark, Mount Kimbie, Alva Noto, Florian Kupfer, Cabanne, DJ Nobu, Bruce, Lee Gamble, Moodman, Hibiya Line, Nick The Record, Powder, MIIIA, Skee Mask, Shinichi Atobe, Visible Cloaks, Chee Shimizu, Mendy Indigo, Donna Leake, Joe Armon-Jones
      From the ashes of Taicoclub rises a new 24-hour festival, which, by the looks of things, is going to every bit as magical.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 1 Jun 2019

      FFKT 2019

      Luke Vibert, Clark, Mount Kimbie, Alva Noto, Florian Kupfer, Cabanne, DJ Nobu, Bruce, Lee Gamble, Moodman, Hibiya Line, Nick The Record, Powder, MIIIA, Skee Mask, Shinichi Atobe, Visible Cloaks, Chee Shimizu, Mendy Indigo, Donna Leake, Joe Armon-Jones
      From the ashes of Taicoclub rises a new 24-hour festival, which, by the looks of things, is going to every bit as magical.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 2 Jun 2017

      Beginning 03 - RAINSTICK

      Akiko Kiyama, Ametsub, Foodman, Shinichi Atobe, RGL
      Chain Reaction artist Shinichi Atobe plays his first ever live show at Tokyo's newest night spot, KGR(n), alongside local champs like Akiko Kiyama and Foodman.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 2 Jun 2017

      Beginning 03 - RAINSTICK

      Akiko Kiyama, Ametsub, Foodman, Shinichi Atobe, RGL
      Chain Reaction artist Shinichi Atobe plays his first ever live show at Tokyo's newest night spot, KGR(n), alongside local champs like Akiko Kiyama and Foodman.