SHERELLE


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Gentleman's Dub Club, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Gentleman's Dub Club, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    • Sat, 16 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 4)

      Laurent Garnier, Danilo Plessow, Metronomy, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Joy Orbison, Blawan, DC Salas, Lefto Early Bird, Dirtyphonics, The Blessed Madonna, Elisa Bee, Neue Grafik, Folamour, Alpha Steppa, Hamza, KAS:ST, Louis Vogue, LB aka LABAT, Yves Tumor, Kafim, Jossy Mitsu, Promesses, SHERELLE, Karla Böhm, Clara!, Makaya McCraven, Yung Singh, Logic1000, Channel One, Regal86

    • Sat, 16 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 4)

      Laurent Garnier, Danilo Plessow, Metronomy, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Joy Orbison, Blawan, DC Salas, Lefto Early Bird, Dirtyphonics, The Blessed Madonna, Elisa Bee, Neue Grafik, Folamour, Alpha Steppa, Hamza, KAS:ST, Louis Vogue, LB aka LABAT, Yves Tumor, Kafim, Jossy Mitsu, Promesses, SHERELLE, Karla Böhm, Clara!, Makaya McCraven, Yung Singh, Logic1000, Channel One, Regal86

    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Body Movements Festival 2022

      Kiki, Lakuti, Cormac, Inferno, Saoirse, Suze Rosser, Midland, rRoxymore, Anna Gram, Dan Beaumont, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, ISAbella, My Panda Shall Fly, Jennifer Loveless, Lotic, Wax Wings, Alba Heidari, Joshua James, Marie Malarie, Powder, Or:la, Juliana Huxtable, Merve, High Hoops, Proteus, Jaye Ward, Dee Diggs, Angel D'lite, SHERELLE, Sayang, Lewis G. Burton, Sita Shah, Chooc Ly, Crystallmess, ZenZero, I. JORDAN, Ellie Stokes, LEZZER QUEST, Jay Jay Revlon, Oli Keens, Reece Spooner, Bonzai Bonner, Michael Upson, Becky Stroke, Antoin KMA, Sippin' T, Must B Me, Mica Coca, Little Gay Brother, Rakans, olesia, David KMA, Mark-Ashley Dupé, Nakamo, Riva, Nanzhen Yang, Tommy Hart, FAFF, Grace Sands, Shivum Sharma, KUNTEAA, London Hatred
      London
      Various Venues
      5.3K

    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Body Movements Festival 2022

      Kiki, Lakuti, Cormac, Inferno, Saoirse, Suze Rosser, Midland, rRoxymore, Anna Gram, Dan Beaumont, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, ISAbella, My Panda Shall Fly, Jennifer Loveless, Lotic, Wax Wings, Alba Heidari, Joshua James, Marie Malarie, Powder, Or:la, Juliana Huxtable, Merve, High Hoops, Proteus, Jaye Ward, Dee Diggs, Angel D'lite, SHERELLE, Sayang, Lewis G. Burton, Sita Shah, Chooc Ly, Crystallmess, ZenZero, I. JORDAN, Ellie Stokes, LEZZER QUEST, Jay Jay Revlon, Oli Keens, Reece Spooner, Bonzai Bonner, Michael Upson, Becky Stroke, Antoin KMA, Sippin' T, Must B Me, Mica Coca, Little Gay Brother, Rakans, olesia, David KMA, Mark-Ashley Dupé, Nakamo, Riva, Nanzhen Yang, Tommy Hart, FAFF, Grace Sands, Shivum Sharma, KUNTEAA, London Hatred
      London
      Various Venues
      5.3K

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Fields of Fantasy Festival

      ABSOLUTE., Annie Errez, AMMARA, Big Miz, Bklava, Cici, Dan Shake, Dance System, Denis Sulta, DJ Bone, DJ BORING, DJ Paulette, East End Dubs, Eclair Fifi, Eliza Rose, Ewan McVicar, Fattony, Fleur Shore, Harri Pepper, Hayley Zalassi, Jaden Thompson, Jaguar, Jeff Mills, Jess Bays, Kettama, Kiimi, Lowsteppa, Meg Ward, Mella Dee, Melvo Baptiste, Partiboi69, Sally C, Sarah Story, SHERELLE, Skream, Tibasko, Wheats
      Bristol
      TBA - Secret Venue
      30
      Over 100 artists will touch down at Fields of Fantasy Festival near Bristol, with highlights including DJ Paulette, SHERELLE, Paranoid London and Girls Don't Sync.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Fields of Fantasy Festival

      ABSOLUTE., Annie Errez, AMMARA, Big Miz, Bklava, Cici, Dan Shake, Dance System, Denis Sulta, DJ Bone, DJ BORING, DJ Paulette, East End Dubs, Eclair Fifi, Eliza Rose, Ewan McVicar, Fattony, Fleur Shore, Harri Pepper, Hayley Zalassi, Jaden Thompson, Jaguar, Jeff Mills, Jess Bays, Kettama, Kiimi, Lowsteppa, Meg Ward, Mella Dee, Melvo Baptiste, Partiboi69, Sally C, Sarah Story, SHERELLE, Skream, Tibasko, Wheats
      Bristol
      TBA - Secret Venue
      30
      Over 100 artists will touch down at Fields of Fantasy Festival near Bristol, with highlights including DJ Paulette, SHERELLE, Paranoid London and Girls Don't Sync.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Aug

      Flow Festival 2022

      DJ Koze, The Blessed Madonna, Marcel Dettmann, Dixon, Anz, DJ Stingray 313, SHERELLE, Uncle Waffles, Mono Junk, Paquita Gordon, Morphology, DJ Holographic, Julio Victoria, Heléna Star, Katerina, Irma & Helmz, Antti Salonen, Eric Filipus, Emkay, Gorillaz, Florence And The Machine, Jamie xx, Fred again.., Acid Arab
      Ever raved at a former power plant? Helsinki's Flow Festival is your chance. Don't miss sets from the likes of Pa Salieu, Little Simz, Jamie xx and SHERELLE, who will join numerous other DJs and live acts at our dedicated dance music stage, RA Front Yard.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Aug

      Flow Festival 2022

      DJ Koze, The Blessed Madonna, Marcel Dettmann, Dixon, Anz, DJ Stingray 313, SHERELLE, Uncle Waffles, Mono Junk, Paquita Gordon, Morphology, DJ Holographic, Julio Victoria, Heléna Star, Katerina, Irma & Helmz, Antti Salonen, Eric Filipus, Emkay, Gorillaz, Florence And The Machine, Jamie xx, Fred again.., Acid Arab
      Ever raved at a former power plant? Helsinki's Flow Festival is your chance. Don't miss sets from the likes of Pa Salieu, Little Simz, Jamie xx and SHERELLE, who will join numerous other DJs and live acts at our dedicated dance music stage, RA Front Yard.

    • Fri, 19 Aug

      Otherlands Music & Arts Festival

      Craig Richards, Ricardo Villalobos, Roman Flügel, Le Freak, Telford, Domenic Cappello, Honey Dijon, Bicep, Jamie xx, Rebecca Vasmant, Bleak, Nicolas Lutz, Chaos In The CBD, Eclair Fifi, Folamour, DJ Seinfeld, Craigie Knowes, SHERELLE, Stevie Cox, Elkka, TSHA, TAAHLIAH, Yung Singh, Alien Communications, Hayley Zalassi, Seren Seo, Optimistic Soul, Dream_E

    • Fri, 19 Aug

      Otherlands Music & Arts Festival

      Craig Richards, Ricardo Villalobos, Roman Flügel, Le Freak, Telford, Domenic Cappello, Honey Dijon, Bicep, Jamie xx, Rebecca Vasmant, Bleak, Nicolas Lutz, Chaos In The CBD, Eclair Fifi, Folamour, DJ Seinfeld, Craigie Knowes, SHERELLE, Stevie Cox, Elkka, TSHA, TAAHLIAH, Yung Singh, Alien Communications, Hayley Zalassi, Seren Seo, Optimistic Soul, Dream_E

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 28 Aug

      Maiden Voyage Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Hunee, Objekt, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Underground Resistance, Floorplan, Acid Arab, Ross From Friends, Jayda G, VTSS, Tash LC, D Double E, Ash Lauryn, SHERELLE, I. JORDAN, Ahadadream, Yung Singh, Tarzsa, Lady Shaka
      Maiden Voyage returns to Lee Valley Showground in 2022, welcoming Underground Resistance, SHERELLE, Jayda G and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 28 Aug

      Maiden Voyage Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Hunee, Objekt, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Underground Resistance, Floorplan, Acid Arab, Ross From Friends, Jayda G, VTSS, Tash LC, D Double E, Ash Lauryn, SHERELLE, I. JORDAN, Ahadadream, Yung Singh, Tarzsa, Lady Shaka
      Maiden Voyage returns to Lee Valley Showground in 2022, welcoming Underground Resistance, SHERELLE, Jayda G and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 25 Aug

      We Out Here Festival 2022

      Goldie, Grooverider, Masters At Work, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Ben Sims, Jimpster, Maurice Fulton, Greg Wilson, Marcia Carr, Linkwood, Alexander Nut, Pangaea, Calibre, Zeitgeist, Josey Rebelle, Ben UFO, Sef Kombo, Rebecca Vasmant, Pearson Sound, Koreless, Dam Swindle, Shut Up and Dance, Mimm, Shanti Celeste, Kitty Amor, Underground Resistance, Bake, Aroop Roy, Neue Grafik, Parris, Mr. Redley, Nu Genea, Sassy J, O'Flynn, Charlie Bones, Gigi Masin, Peshay, Kaidi Tatham, Wayne Snow, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, Azymuth, Kristy Harper, Hagan, DJ JNETT, Miche, dreamcastmoe, IG Culture, The Groove, Comfy Bella, Dan Nicholls, Jossy Mitsu, Sampology, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, Ruby Savage, Ahadadream, Alex Rita, Sally Rodgers, Elkka, Danuka, Errol, Aqwea, Jah Shaka, Shuya Okino, Kyoto Jazz Massive, Yung Singh, Patrick Forge, Jah Wobble, The Comet Is Coming, Kokoroko, Pharoah Sanders, Lex Blondin, Emma-Jean Thackray, Jamie Bennett, Scrimshire, Tim Garcia, Colin Curtis, Tom Ravenscroft, Giovanna, Werkha, CKTRL, Zjoso, Selassie TBC, Tarzsa, Sophie McAlister, Lucy Locket, C.FRIM, Soul Stew, Poly-Ritmo, Coco Maria, Channel One, Tim Reaper, Setwun, George Riley, NikNak, Middle Name Dance Band, Amaliah, Haseeb Iqbal, Daughters of Frank, Vanessa Maria, Handson Family, Quantic
      We Out Here assembles another stellar lineup of live acts and DJs, spanning jazz, techno, soul, jungle and everything in between. Don't miss house music legends Masters At Work celebrating 25 Years of Nuyorican Soul.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 25 Aug

      We Out Here Festival 2022

      Goldie, Grooverider, Masters At Work, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Ben Sims, Jimpster, Maurice Fulton, Greg Wilson, Marcia Carr, Linkwood, Alexander Nut, Pangaea, Calibre, Zeitgeist, Josey Rebelle, Ben UFO, Sef Kombo, Rebecca Vasmant, Pearson Sound, Koreless, Dam Swindle, Shut Up and Dance, Mimm, Shanti Celeste, Kitty Amor, Underground Resistance, Bake, Aroop Roy, Neue Grafik, Parris, Mr. Redley, Nu Genea, Sassy J, O'Flynn, Charlie Bones, Gigi Masin, Peshay, Kaidi Tatham, Wayne Snow, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, Azymuth, Kristy Harper, Hagan, DJ JNETT, Miche, dreamcastmoe, IG Culture, The Groove, Comfy Bella, Dan Nicholls, Jossy Mitsu, Sampology, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, Ruby Savage, Ahadadream, Alex Rita, Sally Rodgers, Elkka, Danuka, Errol, Aqwea, Jah Shaka, Shuya Okino, Kyoto Jazz Massive, Yung Singh, Patrick Forge, Jah Wobble, The Comet Is Coming, Kokoroko, Pharoah Sanders, Lex Blondin, Emma-Jean Thackray, Jamie Bennett, Scrimshire, Tim Garcia, Colin Curtis, Tom Ravenscroft, Giovanna, Werkha, CKTRL, Zjoso, Selassie TBC, Tarzsa, Sophie McAlister, Lucy Locket, C.FRIM, Soul Stew, Poly-Ritmo, Coco Maria, Channel One, Tim Reaper, Setwun, George Riley, NikNak, Middle Name Dance Band, Amaliah, Haseeb Iqbal, Daughters of Frank, Vanessa Maria, Handson Family, Quantic
      We Out Here assembles another stellar lineup of live acts and DJs, spanning jazz, techno, soul, jungle and everything in between. Don't miss house music legends Masters At Work celebrating 25 Years of Nuyorican Soul.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Radioactive Man, Raresh, Move D, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Kirsti, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, Russell E.L. Butler, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Quest (IT), Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, MLE (UK), LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, BeatPete, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Aletha, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Radioactive Man, Raresh, Move D, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Kirsti, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, Russell E.L. Butler, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Quest (IT), Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, MLE (UK), LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, BeatPete, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Aletha, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Repercussion Festival

      Jamie xx, Little Simz, Fred again.., Folamour, Moses, Jamz Supernova, Moktar, Jeff Mills, Hunee, Palms Trax, Call Super, Benji B, Leon Vynehall, Carista, Lauren Hansom, Thris Tian, Tarzsa, Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Nightmares on Wax, SHERELLE, Soichi Terada, Nia Archives, Tash LC, Jim Bane, Mr Scruff, David Rodigan, Uncle Waffles, Sassy J, Levi Love, Ash Lauryn, Colin Curtis, Habibi Funk, Myd, Paula Tape, Krysko

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Repercussion Festival

      Jamie xx, Little Simz, Fred again.., Folamour, Moses, Jamz Supernova, Moktar, Jeff Mills, Hunee, Palms Trax, Call Super, Benji B, Leon Vynehall, Carista, Lauren Hansom, Thris Tian, Tarzsa, Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Nightmares on Wax, SHERELLE, Soichi Terada, Nia Archives, Tash LC, Jim Bane, Mr Scruff, David Rodigan, Uncle Waffles, Sassy J, Levi Love, Ash Lauryn, Colin Curtis, Habibi Funk, Myd, Paula Tape, Krysko

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Peacock Society 2022

      Amelie Lens, DJ Harvey, Peggy Gou, Laurent Garnier, AceMoMA, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Anz, I. JORDAN, Jennifer Cardini, LSDXOXO, URTRAX, Jamie Jones, Anetha, Boys Noize, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam Beyer, Kolsch, DJ Koze, FJAAK, HAAi, Hannah Diamond, LB aka LABAT, Logic1000, Miley Serious, SHERELLE, Trikk, Molécule, Azamat B., Bob Sleigh, Manaré, Chloe Caillet, Na'Sayah, Paloma Colombe, Paul Seul, RAG, RONI, Saku Sahara, Sylvere, Vanille
      Paris
      TBA - Parc de Choisy
      124

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Peacock Society 2022

      Amelie Lens, DJ Harvey, Peggy Gou, Laurent Garnier, AceMoMA, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Anz, I. JORDAN, Jennifer Cardini, LSDXOXO, URTRAX, Jamie Jones, Anetha, Boys Noize, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam Beyer, Kolsch, DJ Koze, FJAAK, HAAi, Hannah Diamond, LB aka LABAT, Logic1000, Miley Serious, SHERELLE, Trikk, Molécule, Azamat B., Bob Sleigh, Manaré, Chloe Caillet, Na'Sayah, Paloma Colombe, Paul Seul, RAG, RONI, Saku Sahara, Sylvere, Vanille
      Paris
      TBA - Parc de Choisy
      124





    • Fri, 14 Oct

      No Bounds Festival 2022

      Blawan, Blackhaine, 96 Back, Batu, Skee Mask, Blasha & Allatt, Craig Richards, Calibre, D-Bridge, Deena Abdelwahed, diessa, DJ Fart in the Club, Gracie T, Grove, Helena Hauff, Ifeoluwa, I. JORDAN, Job Jobse, Konx-om-Pax, LCY, Linnemann, LTJ Bukem, Lupini, LYZZA, MARRØN, Mun Sing, MYNA, Nia Archives, Palms Trax, Phatworld, Polinski, Proteus, Rian Treanor, Samurai Breaks, Saoirse, Scratcha DVA, SHERELLE, Kode9, Tailor Jae, Tim Reaper, Tom Boogizm, The Black Dog, Tom Ravenscroft, TSVI, Wanton Witch, Yazzus, Mark Fell, Beatrice Dillon

    • Fri, 14 Oct

      No Bounds Festival 2022

      Blawan, Blackhaine, 96 Back, Batu, Skee Mask, Blasha & Allatt, Craig Richards, Calibre, D-Bridge, Deena Abdelwahed, diessa, DJ Fart in the Club, Gracie T, Grove, Helena Hauff, Ifeoluwa, I. JORDAN, Job Jobse, Konx-om-Pax, LCY, Linnemann, LTJ Bukem, Lupini, LYZZA, MARRØN, Mun Sing, MYNA, Nia Archives, Palms Trax, Phatworld, Polinski, Proteus, Rian Treanor, Samurai Breaks, Saoirse, Scratcha DVA, SHERELLE, Kode9, Tailor Jae, Tim Reaper, Tom Boogizm, The Black Dog, Tom Ravenscroft, TSVI, Wanton Witch, Yazzus, Mark Fell, Beatrice Dillon
Cover image for SHERELLE
̸

About

  • SHERELLE is leading a new generation of high-speed ravers who are addicted to jungle, drum ‘n’ bass, footwork and juke.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Glastonbury 2022 - Silver Hayes

      Phantom, Anina, Anz, Avalon Emerson, Batu, Call Super, Parris, Chaos In The CBD, Chippy Nonstop, Chunky, Conducta, Craig Richards, Critical Impact, D*Minds, Danielle, Hodge, DAR DISKU, Darwin, Dazee, Euphonique, Degs, Denis Sulta, DJ Flight, DJ Storm (2), Dr Banana, Lukas Wigflex, Manfredas, Dubkasm, Dynamite MC, Eclair Fifi, Elkka, Ellie Stokes, Chez de Milo, Enei, Facta, Fantastic Man, Fatboy Slim, Giant Swan, Gorgon City, Groove Armada, Grove, HAAi, Halogenix, Hamish & Toby, Harriet Jaxxon, HOLDTight, Hybrid Minds, Iglew, I. JORDAN, Jaguar, Jakes, Jamz Supernova, Kasra, Kiara Scuro, Koven, Krust, Kyrist, LCY, Leon Vynehall, Lil C, Logic1000, LTJ Bukem, Manami, NIKS, Metrik, Moonchild Sanelly, Moxie, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Saoirse, Mura Masa, Nia Archives, Izco, Optimo (Espacio), Overmono, p-rallel, Palms Trax, Job Jobse, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Pinch, Piri & Tommy, Tommy (2), Problem Central, re:ni, Ross From Friends, Sarah Story, Scott Fraser, Secretsundaze, SHERELLE, Shy FX, Shy One, Sicaria Sound, Sofia Kourtesis, Sonny Fodera, Sugar Free, Tasha, Tempza, The Ghost, Think Tonk, Tiffany Calver, Trigga, TSHA, Two Shell, Unai Trotti, Warehouse Preservation Society, Watch The Ride, Whiney, Wilkinson, Yung Singh, Ahadadream

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Glastonbury 2022 - Silver Hayes

      Phantom, Anina, Anz, Avalon Emerson, Batu, Call Super, Parris, Chaos In The CBD, Chippy Nonstop, Chunky, Conducta, Craig Richards, Critical Impact, D*Minds, Danielle, Hodge, DAR DISKU, Darwin, Dazee, Euphonique, Degs, Denis Sulta, DJ Flight, DJ Storm (2), Dr Banana, Lukas Wigflex, Manfredas, Dubkasm, Dynamite MC, Eclair Fifi, Elkka, Ellie Stokes, Chez de Milo, Enei, Facta, Fantastic Man, Fatboy Slim, Giant Swan, Gorgon City, Groove Armada, Grove, HAAi, Halogenix, Hamish & Toby, Harriet Jaxxon, HOLDTight, Hybrid Minds, Iglew, I. JORDAN, Jaguar, Jakes, Jamz Supernova, Kasra, Kiara Scuro, Koven, Krust, Kyrist, LCY, Leon Vynehall, Lil C, Logic1000, LTJ Bukem, Manami, NIKS, Metrik, Moonchild Sanelly, Moxie, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Saoirse, Mura Masa, Nia Archives, Izco, Optimo (Espacio), Overmono, p-rallel, Palms Trax, Job Jobse, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Pinch, Piri & Tommy, Tommy (2), Problem Central, re:ni, Ross From Friends, Sarah Story, Scott Fraser, Secretsundaze, SHERELLE, Shy FX, Shy One, Sicaria Sound, Sofia Kourtesis, Sonny Fodera, Sugar Free, Tasha, Tempza, The Ghost, Think Tonk, Tiffany Calver, Trigga, TSHA, Two Shell, Unai Trotti, Warehouse Preservation Society, Watch The Ride, Whiney, Wilkinson, Yung Singh, Ahadadream

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Glastonbury 2022 - Block9

      A-Future, Adam Shelton, Alinka, Artwork, Brawther, Brother Nebula, Chris Cruse, Cinthie, Dance System, Dave Harvey, Deena Abdelwahed, DJ Paulette, DjRUM, Felix Dickinson, Floating Points, Floorplan, FREAKENSTEIN, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Geoffrey LaRue, Giant Swan, Gideon, Gina Breeze, Guy Williams, Hannah Holland, Hercules & Love Affair, Higher Intelligence Agency, Honey Dijon, Hot Chip, ISAbella, James Hillard, Horse Meat Disco, Jo Nathan, Jordan (US), Josh Caffe, Joy Orbison, Juan Ramos, Justin Strauss, Leeon (UK), LSDXOXO, Luke Howard, Luke Solomon, Mandel Turner, Maze (FR), Michelle Manetti, Midland, Moxie, Mr. Redley, OK Williams, Overmono, Pangaea, Pariah, Partok, Placid, Prosumer, Roi Perez, Shanti Celeste, Peach, Saoirse, Sama' Abdulhadi, Sedef Adasi, SHERELLE, SHYGIRL, Steffi, Steve Fabus, T. Jacques, Tash LC, The Carry Nation, Todd Edwards, Virginia, Wilson Phoenix

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Glastonbury 2022 - Block9

      A-Future, Adam Shelton, Alinka, Artwork, Brawther, Brother Nebula, Chris Cruse, Cinthie, Dance System, Dave Harvey, Deena Abdelwahed, DJ Paulette, DjRUM, Felix Dickinson, Floating Points, Floorplan, FREAKENSTEIN, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Geoffrey LaRue, Giant Swan, Gideon, Gina Breeze, Guy Williams, Hannah Holland, Hercules & Love Affair, Higher Intelligence Agency, Honey Dijon, Hot Chip, ISAbella, James Hillard, Horse Meat Disco, Jo Nathan, Jordan (US), Josh Caffe, Joy Orbison, Juan Ramos, Justin Strauss, Leeon (UK), LSDXOXO, Luke Howard, Luke Solomon, Mandel Turner, Maze (FR), Michelle Manetti, Midland, Moxie, Mr. Redley, OK Williams, Overmono, Pangaea, Pariah, Partok, Placid, Prosumer, Roi Perez, Shanti Celeste, Peach, Saoirse, Sama' Abdulhadi, Sedef Adasi, SHERELLE, SHYGIRL, Steffi, Steve Fabus, T. Jacques, Tash LC, The Carry Nation, Todd Edwards, Virginia, Wilson Phoenix

    • Sun, 12 Jun

      Plisskën 2022

      Caribou, Louisahhh, rRoxymore, Avalon Emerson, Space Afrika, Pelada, DJ Python, Yves Tumor, Sama' Abdulhadi, Kampire, SHERELLE, LCY, KOKOKO!, Polo & Pan, umru, Rosa Anschütz, Effy, Hannah Diamond, slowthai, French 79

    • Sun, 12 Jun

      Plisskën 2022

      Caribou, Louisahhh, rRoxymore, Avalon Emerson, Space Afrika, Pelada, DJ Python, Yves Tumor, Sama' Abdulhadi, Kampire, SHERELLE, LCY, KOKOKO!, Polo & Pan, umru, Rosa Anschütz, Effy, Hannah Diamond, slowthai, French 79

    • Thu, 9 Jun

      NOS Primavera Sound Porto

      Tame Impala, Black Coffee, Mura Masa, Georgia, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, SHERELLE, 100 gecs, Aurora Halal, Avalon Emerson, D. Tiffany, Holy Nothing, Special Request, Gorillaz, Bad Gyal, Earl Sweatshirt, Helado Negro, Joy Orbison, Khruangbin, Little Simz, David Bruno, DJ Firmeza, DJ Marcelle, Jamila Woods, Mina
      Porto
      NOS Primavera Sound Porto
      2

    • Thu, 9 Jun

      NOS Primavera Sound Porto

      Tame Impala, Black Coffee, Mura Masa, Georgia, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, SHERELLE, 100 gecs, Aurora Halal, Avalon Emerson, D. Tiffany, Holy Nothing, Special Request, Gorillaz, Bad Gyal, Earl Sweatshirt, Helado Negro, Joy Orbison, Khruangbin, Little Simz, David Bruno, DJ Firmeza, DJ Marcelle, Jamila Woods, Mina
      Porto
      NOS Primavera Sound Porto
      2

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Melt Festival 2022

      Ellen Allien, Marcel Dettmann, Kean, Alix k, Hunee, Ragu, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Planningtorock, Aino, Wolfram, Jamie xx, Etapp Kyle, Delfonic, Moxie, Aroma Pitch, Eliott Litrowski, Subkutan, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Gesloten Cirkel, Flora Päär, Bradley Zero, Markus Sommer, fr. JPLA, Octo Octa, Glenn Astro, Leon Vynehall, Palms Trax, Shy One, O-Wells, Chinaski, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, BOBBIE*, Manuel Fischer, Epikur, Franziska Berns, Kareem Ali, Sofia Kourtesis, UNiiQU3, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Soichi Terada, Peggy Gou, Paula Tape, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Dinamarca, D.Dan, Lukas Lehmann, DJ Ion, Poté, No Plastic, Overmono, Mama Snake, Yves Tumor, Nazira, SIRS, Zozo, DJ Seinfeld, MCMLXXXV, RIP Swirl, Sally C, Neele, AGY3NA, re:ni, Coucou Chloe, Gabber Eleganza, Kampire, Daria Kolosova, Nene H, Mad Miran, Kamaal Williams, Niklas Wandt, LUZ1E, Bufiman, IMOGEN, Aitch, SHERELLE, LCY, Clara Cuvé, DJ Spit, DJ Marcelle, Oklou, The Blaze, Boy Harsher, SHYGIRL, Elke, Polo & Pan, MSJY, Yu Su, Phillip Jondo, Margaux, Tirzah, Kapote, Tereza, Eartheater, TSHA, umru, Ostbam, Bianca Lexis, Kikelomo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Marie Montexier, Yung Singh, Greentea Peng, New Hook, Bloomfeld, I$A, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, JAXX TMS, Prospa, Maruwa, BeatPete, HKKPTR, Carlotta Jacobi, Arlo Parks, Horkheimer, SASSY 009, Bbymutha, Debmaster, Juicy Romance, CcC, Tim Reaper, Bored Lord, MAENDI, Atrice, MC Yallah, Headie One, Khadija, George Riley, Wu-Lu, Zeynep, dj sweet6teen, fka.m4a, Dangermami, DJ Fuckoff, TDJ, Belia Winnewisser, PinkPantheress, ascendant vierge, Little Simz, TripSixVivo, Carlo Karacho
      Melt returns with a predictably excellent lineup to Ferropolis, the festival's jaw-dropping industrial home. House, techno, experimental electronica, soul, pop, rap, Melt always delivers something for everyone.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Melt Festival 2022

      Ellen Allien, Marcel Dettmann, Kean, Alix k, Hunee, Ragu, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Planningtorock, Aino, Wolfram, Jamie xx, Etapp Kyle, Delfonic, Moxie, Aroma Pitch, Eliott Litrowski, Subkutan, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Gesloten Cirkel, Flora Päär, Bradley Zero, Markus Sommer, fr. JPLA, Octo Octa, Glenn Astro, Leon Vynehall, Palms Trax, Shy One, O-Wells, Chinaski, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, BOBBIE*, Manuel Fischer, Epikur, Franziska Berns, Kareem Ali, Sofia Kourtesis, UNiiQU3, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Soichi Terada, Peggy Gou, Paula Tape, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Dinamarca, D.Dan, Lukas Lehmann, DJ Ion, Poté, No Plastic, Overmono, Mama Snake, Yves Tumor, Nazira, SIRS, Zozo, DJ Seinfeld, MCMLXXXV, RIP Swirl, Sally C, Neele, AGY3NA, re:ni, Coucou Chloe, Gabber Eleganza, Kampire, Daria Kolosova, Nene H, Mad Miran, Kamaal Williams, Niklas Wandt, LUZ1E, Bufiman, IMOGEN, Aitch, SHERELLE, LCY, Clara Cuvé, DJ Spit, DJ Marcelle, Oklou, The Blaze, Boy Harsher, SHYGIRL, Elke, Polo & Pan, MSJY, Yu Su, Phillip Jondo, Margaux, Tirzah, Kapote, Tereza, Eartheater, TSHA, umru, Ostbam, Bianca Lexis, Kikelomo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Marie Montexier, Yung Singh, Greentea Peng, New Hook, Bloomfeld, I$A, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, JAXX TMS, Prospa, Maruwa, BeatPete, HKKPTR, Carlotta Jacobi, Arlo Parks, Horkheimer, SASSY 009, Bbymutha, Debmaster, Juicy Romance, CcC, Tim Reaper, Bored Lord, MAENDI, Atrice, MC Yallah, Headie One, Khadija, George Riley, Wu-Lu, Zeynep, dj sweet6teen, fka.m4a, Dangermami, DJ Fuckoff, TDJ, Belia Winnewisser, PinkPantheress, ascendant vierge, Little Simz, TripSixVivo, Carlo Karacho
      Melt returns with a predictably excellent lineup to Ferropolis, the festival's jaw-dropping industrial home. House, techno, experimental electronica, soul, pop, rap, Melt always delivers something for everyone.