Shanique Marie


̸

Stats

  • First event on RA
    2016
  • Regions most played
̸

About

  • Singer, songwriter on Jamaican label group Equiknoxx Music.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Wed, 12 Aug 2020

      Boomtown Fair 2020 - Chapter 12: New Beginnings

      Chris Liberator, Orbital, De La Soul, Stanton Warriors, Underworld, Tsuyoshi Suzuki, Dub Pistols, Dave Lee, DJ Marky, Crazy P, High Contrast, The Shapeshifters, Squarepusher, Moodymann, Monika Kruse, Astrix, Luke Solomon, Noisia, Nightmares on Wax, Gerd Janson, Zed Bias, Pendulum, Joker, Simon Dunmore, Caspa, Horse Meat Disco, Alix Perez, Venetian Snares, Trinity, Lenny Dee, Mad Professor, David Rodigan, Maceo Plex, Eats Everything, Shy FX, Melvo Baptiste, Objekt, Angerfist, Lenzman, Cromby, Fracture, Skeptical, High Rankin, Slimzee, Mella Dee, The Blessed Madonna, Paranoid London, Mungo's Hi Fi, Helena Hauff, Special Request, Nina Las Vegas, John Garcia, Flava D, Sir Spyro, Laurence Guy, Folamour, Matt Jam Lamont, Denis Sulta, Ray Keith, Mura Masa, CASisDEAD, Need For Mirrors, KOAN Sound, Fixate, Hybrid Minds, The Outside Agency, Ratpack, Majestic, General Levy, Mafalda, Afriquoi, Equiknoxx, LIMEWAX, Sudan Archives, Kampire, Nihiloxica, Kettama, Iglooghost, SHERELLE, MEUTE, Stazma The Junglechrist, Kai Whiston, Eva Lazarus, Children of Zeus, Waio, Sammy Virji, Mandidextrous, Greentea Peng, 24hr Garage Girls, Shanique Marie, DETEST, Little Gay Brother

    • Wed, 12 Aug 2020

      Boomtown Fair 2020 - Chapter 12: New Beginnings

      Chris Liberator, Orbital, De La Soul, Stanton Warriors, Underworld, Tsuyoshi Suzuki, Dub Pistols, Dave Lee, DJ Marky, Crazy P, High Contrast, The Shapeshifters, Squarepusher, Moodymann, Monika Kruse, Astrix, Luke Solomon, Noisia, Nightmares on Wax, Gerd Janson, Zed Bias, Pendulum, Joker, Simon Dunmore, Caspa, Horse Meat Disco, Alix Perez, Venetian Snares, Trinity, Lenny Dee, Mad Professor, David Rodigan, Maceo Plex, Eats Everything, Shy FX, Melvo Baptiste, Objekt, Angerfist, Lenzman, Cromby, Fracture, Skeptical, High Rankin, Slimzee, Mella Dee, The Blessed Madonna, Paranoid London, Mungo's Hi Fi, Helena Hauff, Special Request, Nina Las Vegas, John Garcia, Flava D, Sir Spyro, Laurence Guy, Folamour, Matt Jam Lamont, Denis Sulta, Ray Keith, Mura Masa, CASisDEAD, Need For Mirrors, KOAN Sound, Fixate, Hybrid Minds, The Outside Agency, Ratpack, Majestic, General Levy, Mafalda, Afriquoi, Equiknoxx, LIMEWAX, Sudan Archives, Kampire, Nihiloxica, Kettama, Iglooghost, SHERELLE, MEUTE, Stazma The Junglechrist, Kai Whiston, Eva Lazarus, Children of Zeus, Waio, Sammy Virji, Mandidextrous, Greentea Peng, 24hr Garage Girls, Shanique Marie, DETEST, Little Gay Brother



    RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Genea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Genea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      Every year, the Dekmantel crew puts together a lineup most people can only fantasise about, and this year is no exception. On the bill: Róisín Murphy, DJ Fett Burger, Alexander Robotnick, Ugandan Methods and many more.

    RA Pick

    RA Pick