Seefeel


̸

Upcoming events


    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jmcee, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Melchior Productions Ltd, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Ulla, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung

    • Wed, 17 Aug

      Waking Life 2022

      100hz, A. Brehme, Adi (CO), Aleksi Perälä, Alex Downey, Analog Soul, Andrew Ashong, Anthea, Ario, Arno, Audio Werner, Auntie Flo, BeatPete, Caroline Lethô, CC:DISCO, Ceephax Acid Crew, Celice Monnette, Chris Korda, Claudio PRC, Dan Andrei, Dawidu, Deadbeat, Tikiman, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Nobu, DjRUM, DJ SO, Donna Leake, Dopplereffekt, DVS1, Dwig, Edward, E/Tape, Funkamente, Funk E, Garçon, Gwenan, Grimes Adhesif, Hieroglyphic Being, Isolee, Jane Fitz, Carl H, Jmcee, Khidja, Kahn, Neek, Kode9, Koodoo, LaMaz, Margaux, Lawrence, Leafar Legov, Levon Vincent, Luigi Tozzi, Maayan Nidam, Mad Miran, Manamana, Manglus, Map.ache, Mapstation, Marco Shuttle, Mark Ambrose, Melchior Productions Ltd, Mike Stellar, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Nathalia, Naty Seres, Nosedrip, O.BEE, OK Williams, Onra, Oren Ambarchi, Pandilla LTD, Paquita Gordon, Walrus, Phrex, Portable, Rhadoo, San Proper, Schatrax, Seefeel, Serafin, Seth Troxler, Stavroz, Steffen Bennemann, Stimming, Tasha, Terrence Dixon, Ulla, Vera, Vlada, Wayne Snow, XDB, Yen Sung
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Before the electro-infused indie and post-rock of today, there was Seefeel; a UK based electronic-rock outfit composed of four musicians.
    Booking information

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 5 Mar 2020

      Sónar Istanbul 2020

      Adam Beyer, Paul Kalkbrenner, Ben Klock, Steffi, Max Cooper, Christian Löffler, Red Axes, Seefeel, Kolsch, Ex Nihilo, Paula Temple, Vaal, Tzusing, Bjarki, Umfang, Denis Sulta, Oceanvs Orientalis, Skee Mask, DJ Python, Catnapp, Ece Özel, Kelly Moran
      Big stars, nerdy heroes and local talents gather in one of the world's most beautiful metropolises.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 5 Mar 2020

      Sónar Istanbul 2020

      Adam Beyer, Paul Kalkbrenner, Ben Klock, Steffi, Max Cooper, Christian Löffler, Red Axes, Seefeel, Kolsch, Ex Nihilo, Paula Temple, Vaal, Tzusing, Bjarki, Umfang, Denis Sulta, Oceanvs Orientalis, Skee Mask, DJ Python, Catnapp, Ece Özel, Kelly Moran
      Big stars, nerdy heroes and local talents gather in one of the world's most beautiful metropolises.



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 26 Jul 2019

      Present Perfect Festival 2019

      Andrew Weatherall, Ellen Allien, Zip, Modeselektor, Move D, Trus'me, KiNK, Timofey, Jus-Ed, Hunee, Dollkraut, Tundra, Egyptian Lover, Dolan Bergin, Axel Boman, Ernestas Sadau, Mesak, Red Axes, Demdike Stare, DJ Nobu, Seefeel, Hoopa, Intergalactic Gary, Abelle, Eostra, AV Live, Auntie Flo, Gesloten Cirkel, The Pilotwings, Youkovskiy, Mashkov, Zaletny, The Menendez Brothers, Kito Jempere, Helena Hauff, Module Werk, Ninos Du Brasil, Mr. Mitch, Shutta, J-Zbel, Judaah, Ya Tosiba, Azymuth, Retrograde Youth, DJ Storm, Prisheletz, Lisa Smirnova, Chronic Preview, Tiagunin, Tsyo, Pinkshinyultrablast, Chikiss, Jan Fietser, Perila, Kirilik, Errortica
      Russia's leading electronic music festival returns.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 26 Jul 2019

      Present Perfect Festival 2019

      Andrew Weatherall, Ellen Allien, Zip, Modeselektor, Move D, Trus'me, KiNK, Timofey, Jus-Ed, Hunee, Dollkraut, Tundra, Egyptian Lover, Dolan Bergin, Axel Boman, Ernestas Sadau, Mesak, Red Axes, Demdike Stare, DJ Nobu, Seefeel, Hoopa, Intergalactic Gary, Abelle, Eostra, AV Live, Auntie Flo, Gesloten Cirkel, The Pilotwings, Youkovskiy, Mashkov, Zaletny, The Menendez Brothers, Kito Jempere, Helena Hauff, Module Werk, Ninos Du Brasil, Mr. Mitch, Shutta, J-Zbel, Judaah, Ya Tosiba, Azymuth, Retrograde Youth, DJ Storm, Prisheletz, Lisa Smirnova, Chronic Preview, Tiagunin, Tsyo, Pinkshinyultrablast, Chikiss, Jan Fietser, Perila, Kirilik, Errortica
      Russia's leading electronic music festival returns.

    • Sun, 26 May 2019

      No Way Back 2019

      Derek Plaslaiko, Mike Servito, Patrick Russell, Erika, BMG, Seefeel, Mark Van Hoen, Bryan Kasenic, Outer Space, Eris Drew, Grant Aaron, Scott Zacharias

    • Sun, 26 May 2019

      No Way Back 2019

      Derek Plaslaiko, Mike Servito, Patrick Russell, Erika, BMG, Seefeel, Mark Van Hoen, Bryan Kasenic, Outer Space, Eris Drew, Grant Aaron, Scott Zacharias