Second Woman


  • Aliases
    Joshua Eustis & Turk Dietrich
  • Location
    United States of America
  • Links
    • Followers
      337
̸

Stats

  • First event on RA
    2016
  • Regions most played
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Thu, 6 Jun 2019

      Dark Mofo 2019

      Nicolas Jaar, Jónsi, Vatican Shadow, Stephen O'Malley, Julianna Barwick, Lee Gamble, Ryoji Ikeda, OAKE, Aïsha Devi, FKA twigs, Teto Preto, Rafael Anton Irisarri, Lucrecia Dalt, Second Woman, serpentwithfeet, Puce Mary, FAKA, Lonnie Holley, LABOUR, Teho Teardo, Gabber Modus Operandi, Kelsey Lu, Sampa The Great, Eiko Ishibashi
      Hobart
      TBA - Hobart
      9

    • Thu, 6 Jun 2019

      Dark Mofo 2019

      Nicolas Jaar, Jónsi, Vatican Shadow, Stephen O'Malley, Julianna Barwick, Lee Gamble, Ryoji Ikeda, OAKE, Aïsha Devi, FKA twigs, Teto Preto, Rafael Anton Irisarri, Lucrecia Dalt, Second Woman, serpentwithfeet, Puce Mary, FAKA, Lonnie Holley, LABOUR, Teho Teardo, Gabber Modus Operandi, Kelsey Lu, Sampa The Great, Eiko Ishibashi
      Hobart
      TBA - Hobart
      9



    RA Pick
    • Thu, 26 Jul 2018

      The Gray Area Festival 2018

      Machinedrum, Patricia, Lily Ackerman, Second Woman, Layne, Eartheater
      For its annual festival, the Mission arts stronghold explores the rich intersection of art and technology with coding workshops, experimental vinyl sets and performances from electronic musicians utilizing diverse, experimental methods (Second Woman, Eartheater, Patricia).

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 26 Jul 2018

      The Gray Area Festival 2018

      Machinedrum, Patricia, Lily Ackerman, Second Woman, Layne, Eartheater
      For its annual festival, the Mission arts stronghold explores the rich intersection of art and technology with coding workshops, experimental vinyl sets and performances from electronic musicians utilizing diverse, experimental methods (Second Woman, Eartheater, Patricia).

    • Sat, 16 Jun 2018

      Sónar 2018 by Day - Saturday

      2ManyDJs, Chloé, Amp Fiddler, Nick Hook, Tony Allen, DJ Stingray 313, James Murphy, Demdike Stare, Mumdance, Dre Skull, Maribou State, Slow Mo, Lorenzo Senni, Resonance, Olde Gods, Dinamarca, Blastto, Second Woman, DJ Earl, Oklou, IAMDDB

    • Sat, 16 Jun 2018

      Sónar 2018 by Day - Saturday

      2ManyDJs, Chloé, Amp Fiddler, Nick Hook, Tony Allen, DJ Stingray 313, James Murphy, Demdike Stare, Mumdance, Dre Skull, Maribou State, Slow Mo, Lorenzo Senni, Resonance, Olde Gods, Dinamarca, Blastto, Second Woman, DJ Earl, Oklou, IAMDDB

    • Fri, 15 Jun 2018

      Tresor.Klubnacht

      Moritz von Oswald, Stojche, Ancient Methods, Janina, P.E.A.R.L., Marc Ash, Blush Response, Second Woman

    • Fri, 15 Jun 2018

      Tresor.Klubnacht

      Moritz von Oswald, Stojche, Ancient Methods, Janina, P.E.A.R.L., Marc Ash, Blush Response, Second Woman