Sansibar


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      By the Creek 2022

      999999999, Benny Rodrigues, Courtesy, Danilo Plessow, Kobosil, LSDXOXO, Paula Temple, Regal, SNTS, Viper Diva, Adam Pits, Bastienne, CCL, Chris Stussy, Cinnaman, Cynthia Spiering, Deep Dimension, De Sluwe Vos, Easttown, Elias Mazian, Franky Rizardo, Karim Soliman, Luuk van Dijk, Michel de Hey, Nala, Naone, Prunk, Relativ, Roi Perez, Sansibar, stranger (NL), Talismann, THC, Toman, Vera Grace, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Wouter S

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      By the Creek 2022

      999999999, Benny Rodrigues, Courtesy, Danilo Plessow, Kobosil, LSDXOXO, Paula Temple, Regal, SNTS, Viper Diva, Adam Pits, Bastienne, CCL, Chris Stussy, Cinnaman, Cynthia Spiering, Deep Dimension, De Sluwe Vos, Easttown, Elias Mazian, Franky Rizardo, Karim Soliman, Luuk van Dijk, Michel de Hey, Nala, Naone, Prunk, Relativ, Roi Perez, Sansibar, stranger (NL), Talismann, THC, Toman, Vera Grace, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Wouter S



    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival

      3Ddancer, Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, BMG, Broken English Club, CEM, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Dave Clarke, December, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, Eric Cloutier, Fireground, Function, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Helena Hauff, Identified Patient, Israel Vines, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, JASSS, Jensen Interceptor, Kangding Ray, KMRU, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Lady Starlight, Logic1000, LOLSNAKE, MAEDON, Adam X, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, MCMLXXXV, Minimal Violence, Ireen Amnes, Mischa, Moritz von Oswald, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Nite Fleit, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Oliver Ho, Paurro, Pessimist, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, RP Boo, Regis, Ron Morelli, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, The AM, Thomas Fehlmann, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, Uta, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Rrose
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival

      3Ddancer, Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, BMG, Broken English Club, CEM, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Dave Clarke, December, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, Eric Cloutier, Fireground, Function, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Helena Hauff, Identified Patient, Israel Vines, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, JASSS, Jensen Interceptor, Kangding Ray, KMRU, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Lady Starlight, Logic1000, LOLSNAKE, MAEDON, Adam X, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, MCMLXXXV, Minimal Violence, Ireen Amnes, Mischa, Moritz von Oswald, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Nite Fleit, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Oliver Ho, Paurro, Pessimist, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, RP Boo, Regis, Ron Morelli, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, The AM, Thomas Fehlmann, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, Uta, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Rrose
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      ZeeZout Festival 2022

      AMORAL, Annesia747, Byron Yeates, Cinnaman, Courtesy, D.Dan, D. Tiffany, DJ Leoni, DJ Plead, Gerd Janson, Gigsta, Job Jobse, KAT (7), KI/KI, Moopie, Nala Brown, Naone, Nèna, Or:la, Roi Perez, Parris, Tammo Hesselink, Partiboi69, Peach, Philou Louzolo, Roza Terenzi, Sansibar, Suze Ijó, TITIA, Yòp

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      ZeeZout Festival 2022

      AMORAL, Annesia747, Byron Yeates, Cinnaman, Courtesy, D.Dan, D. Tiffany, DJ Leoni, DJ Plead, Gerd Janson, Gigsta, Job Jobse, KAT (7), KI/KI, Moopie, Nala Brown, Naone, Nèna, Or:la, Roi Perez, Parris, Tammo Hesselink, Partiboi69, Peach, Philou Louzolo, Roza Terenzi, Sansibar, Suze Ijó, TITIA, Yòp

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Radioactive Man, Raresh, Move D, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Kirsti, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, Russell E.L. Butler, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Quest (IT), Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, MLE (UK), LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, BeatPete, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Aletha, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Radioactive Man, Raresh, Move D, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Kirsti, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, Russell E.L. Butler, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Quest (IT), Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, MLE (UK), LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, BeatPete, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Aletha, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • By manipulating rhythms and frequencies Sansibar turns the intergalactic cosmic rays to a sonic voyage from above to below.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Solstice 2022

      Antti Salonen, Ben UFO, Carlina Carpelan, Fredfades, Hanna Ojanen, Jimi Tenor, Katerina, Laura Mrls, Lauren Hansom, Mad Miran, Mortar Devotions, Nikolajev, PLO Man, Powder, Raphaël Top-Secret, Roza Terenzi, Sansibar, Lena Willikens, Vladimir Ivkovic, Mama Snake, D. Tiffany, Daniel Kayrouz, Denzel, DJ Aleksi, DJ Jese, DJ Lifegoals, emkay (FI), Emma DJ, Exploited Body, Hashman Deejay, J.Lindroos, Justus Valtanen, Nefertyti, Spekki Webu

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Solstice 2022

      Antti Salonen, Ben UFO, Carlina Carpelan, Fredfades, Hanna Ojanen, Jimi Tenor, Katerina, Laura Mrls, Lauren Hansom, Mad Miran, Mortar Devotions, Nikolajev, PLO Man, Powder, Raphaël Top-Secret, Roza Terenzi, Sansibar, Lena Willikens, Vladimir Ivkovic, Mama Snake, D. Tiffany, Daniel Kayrouz, Denzel, DJ Aleksi, DJ Jese, DJ Lifegoals, emkay (FI), Emma DJ, Exploited Body, Hashman Deejay, J.Lindroos, Justus Valtanen, Nefertyti, Spekki Webu





    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Drift Festival 2022

      The Advent, Afra, Mary Lake, De Ambassade, Ash Lauryn, Ceephax Acid Crew, Convextion, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Leoni, DjRUM, Fractions, Freddy K, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hunee, Jensen Interceptor, Jocelyn, Josey Rebelle, Juliana Huxtable, Kamma, Masalo, Laura van Hal, Marco Shuttle, Mario Marini, Meetsysteem, Mr Scruff, Nala Brown, Nelly, Objekt, Oceanic, Peach, Shanti Celeste, re:ni, Robert Hood, RONI, Sansibar, Simo Cell, Suze Ijó, Tone B. Nimble, Tzusing, Valentino Mora, Wata Igarashi

    • Sat, 11 Jun

      Drift Festival 2022

      The Advent, Afra, Mary Lake, De Ambassade, Ash Lauryn, Ceephax Acid Crew, Convextion, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Leoni, DjRUM, Fractions, Freddy K, Gabber Modus Operandi, Hunee, Jensen Interceptor, Jocelyn, Josey Rebelle, Juliana Huxtable, Kamma, Masalo, Laura van Hal, Marco Shuttle, Mario Marini, Meetsysteem, Mr Scruff, Nala Brown, Nelly, Objekt, Oceanic, Peach, Shanti Celeste, re:ni, Robert Hood, RONI, Sansibar, Simo Cell, Suze Ijó, Tone B. Nimble, Tzusing, Valentino Mora, Wata Igarashi