Russell E.L. Butler


̸

Upcoming events




    • Fri, 26 Aug

      Contrair Open Air 2022

      AliA, Bafana, Bjeor, Bored Lord, Borokov Borokov, Call Super, Catu Diosis, CCL, Darwin, DJ EZ, DTM Funk, Hill Men, Pirrès, Calvache, John Talabot, Jon Hopkins, Jungle By Night, Kléo, Jetti, Lone, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Matisa, Merve, Moodymann, Nadine Adjani, Niels Kenis, Parris, Pearson Sound, Red D, Russell E.L. Butler, Sara Dziri, Sedef Adasi, Suze Ijó, Sweaty Palms, Konna, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Timmerman, Arno Lemons, Fred Nasen
      Antwerp
      TBA - Ekerse Putten - Ekersedijk, 2030 Antwerpen
      25

    • Fri, 26 Aug

      Contrair Open Air 2022

      AliA, Bafana, Bjeor, Bored Lord, Borokov Borokov, Call Super, Catu Diosis, CCL, Darwin, DJ EZ, DTM Funk, Hill Men, Pirrès, Calvache, John Talabot, Jon Hopkins, Jungle By Night, Kléo, Jetti, Lone, Meetsysteem, Victor De Roo, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Matisa, Merve, Moodymann, Nadine Adjani, Niels Kenis, Parris, Pearson Sound, Red D, Russell E.L. Butler, Sara Dziri, Sedef Adasi, Suze Ijó, Sweaty Palms, Konna, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Timmerman, Arno Lemons, Fred Nasen
      Antwerp
      TBA - Ekerse Putten - Ekersedijk, 2030 Antwerpen
      25

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Karrusel 2022

      Extrawelt, Super Flu, Mira, Kasper Bjorke, Andhim, Darwin, Heimlich Knüller, Ena Cosovic, Nastia, Folamour, Amelie Lens, Russell E.L. Butler, Kerala Dust, DJ Seinfeld, The Hunts, ANNÆLIX, Aja Gulris, tadoh, Yung Singh, Partiboi69, Elli Acula, Frida Darko
      Three days of dancing in an abandoned shipyard to the sounds of Yung Singh back-to-back Darwin, Russell E.L. Butler, Nastia and more.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Karrusel 2022

      Extrawelt, Super Flu, Mira, Kasper Bjorke, Andhim, Darwin, Heimlich Knüller, Ena Cosovic, Nastia, Folamour, Amelie Lens, Russell E.L. Butler, Kerala Dust, DJ Seinfeld, The Hunts, ANNÆLIX, Aja Gulris, tadoh, Yung Singh, Partiboi69, Elli Acula, Frida Darko
      Three days of dancing in an abandoned shipyard to the sounds of Yung Singh back-to-back Darwin, Russell E.L. Butler, Nastia and more.

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      Klubnacht

      Liziuz, Akua, Answer Code Request, Boris, Dr. Rubinstein, Justine Perry, Marcel Dettmann, Phase Fatale, Russell E.L. Butler, Bézier, CHIDA, Diskonnected, Lakuti, Ouissam, Sedef Adasi, Sunju Hargun

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      Klubnacht

      Liziuz, Akua, Answer Code Request, Boris, Dr. Rubinstein, Justine Perry, Marcel Dettmann, Phase Fatale, Russell E.L. Butler, Bézier, CHIDA, Diskonnected, Lakuti, Ouissam, Sedef Adasi, Sunju Hargun

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord
      Draaimolen has expanded to two days, and rightly so—a lineup this stacked is deserving of fewer clashes. Excellent production, unique back-to-backs and dancing in the woods, it's going to be a special weekend.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord
      Draaimolen has expanded to two days, and rightly so—a lineup this stacked is deserving of fewer clashes. Excellent production, unique back-to-backs and dancing in the woods, it's going to be a special weekend.

    • Sun, 23 Oct

      Breakfast Club ADE Sunday

      Andy Luff, Carista, Borys, Noizar, Karine, Shakolin, Ponura, Timur Basha, Sasha Zlykh, Trippsy, Volodymyr Gnatenko, Convextion, Daan Donk, Deadbeat, Om Unit, Eris Drew, Russell E.L. Butler, Ethel & Melody, Helena Hauff, Jeff Mills, Paramida, Peach, Robert Hood, Silverlining, Sixsixsixties, Sunju Hargun, Tsepo

    • Sun, 23 Oct

      Breakfast Club ADE Sunday

      Andy Luff, Carista, Borys, Noizar, Karine, Shakolin, Ponura, Timur Basha, Sasha Zlykh, Trippsy, Volodymyr Gnatenko, Convextion, Daan Donk, Deadbeat, Om Unit, Eris Drew, Russell E.L. Butler, Ethel & Melody, Helena Hauff, Jeff Mills, Paramida, Peach, Robert Hood, Silverlining, Sixsixsixties, Sunju Hargun, Tsepo
̸

About

  • A Bermudian artist working in New York
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events