Rüfüs Du Sol


Cover image for Rüfüs Du Sol
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • RÜFÜS is an indie dance group from Sydney, Australia. Consisting of Jon George, Tyrone Lindqvist and James Hunt
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 17 Jul 2020

      (Cancelled) Melt Festival 2020

      Ellen Allien, DJ Koze, Marcel Dettmann, Nick Höppner, Roisin Murphy, Steffi, Nightmares on Wax, Hunee, Gonno, Cormac, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Mount Kimbie, Horse Meat Disco, Virginia, Floating Points, Nina Kraviz, Planetary Assault Systems, DJ Stingray 313, Moscoman, Bicep, Kuriose Naturale, Muallem, Stenny, Paramida, Job Jobse, Call Super, Zenker Brothers, Paula Temple, TNGHT, Palms Trax, O-Wells, Helena Hauff, Adiel, Zebra Katz, Manuel Fischer, Mézigue, Vril, Jasper James, FKA twigs, Folamour, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Peggy Gou, Budino, Paula Tape, Fatima Yamaha, Skee Mask, Charli XCX, Eris Drew, Mafalda, Mama Snake, Rüfüs Du Sol, Inhalt der Nacht, Catnapp, Exterminador, Bufiman, SHERELLE, Reptant, Afrodeutsche, KOKOKO!, Boy Harsher, Polo & Pan, Yu Su, Tereza, Haiyti, Vegyn, Blood Orange, Marie Montexier, Channel Tres, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, Prospa, Yussef Dayes, Logic1000, Arlo Parks, 41ISSA
      Few festivals mash together pop, rap, techno, soul and plenty more besides with the ease and swagger of Melt.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 17 Jul 2020

      (Cancelled) Melt Festival 2020

      Ellen Allien, DJ Koze, Marcel Dettmann, Nick Höppner, Roisin Murphy, Steffi, Nightmares on Wax, Hunee, Gonno, Cormac, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Mount Kimbie, Horse Meat Disco, Virginia, Floating Points, Nina Kraviz, Planetary Assault Systems, DJ Stingray 313, Moscoman, Bicep, Kuriose Naturale, Muallem, Stenny, Paramida, Job Jobse, Call Super, Zenker Brothers, Paula Temple, TNGHT, Palms Trax, O-Wells, Helena Hauff, Adiel, Zebra Katz, Manuel Fischer, Mézigue, Vril, Jasper James, FKA twigs, Folamour, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Peggy Gou, Budino, Paula Tape, Fatima Yamaha, Skee Mask, Charli XCX, Eris Drew, Mafalda, Mama Snake, Rüfüs Du Sol, Inhalt der Nacht, Catnapp, Exterminador, Bufiman, SHERELLE, Reptant, Afrodeutsche, KOKOKO!, Boy Harsher, Polo & Pan, Yu Su, Tereza, Haiyti, Vegyn, Blood Orange, Marie Montexier, Channel Tres, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, Prospa, Yussef Dayes, Logic1000, Arlo Parks, 41ISSA
      Few festivals mash together pop, rap, techno, soul and plenty more besides with the ease and swagger of Melt.

    • Wed, 8 Jul 2020

      Mad Cool Festival 2020

      Diplo, Stephan Bodzin, Four Tet, Modeselektor, The Rapture, Marika, Foals, Floating Points, Nina Kraviz, Major Lazer, Tycho, Hackman, ANNA, Paula Temple, Octo Octa, Leon Vynehall, London Grammar, alt-J, Kings Of Leon, Hayden James, Peggy Gou, Charli XCX, Rüfüs Du Sol, CCL, Warmduscher, The Comet Is Coming, Arlo Parks, Confidence Man, Hobo Johnson
      Madrid
      TBA - Madrid
      32

    • Wed, 8 Jul 2020

      Mad Cool Festival 2020

      Diplo, Stephan Bodzin, Four Tet, Modeselektor, The Rapture, Marika, Foals, Floating Points, Nina Kraviz, Major Lazer, Tycho, Hackman, ANNA, Paula Temple, Octo Octa, Leon Vynehall, London Grammar, alt-J, Kings Of Leon, Hayden James, Peggy Gou, Charli XCX, Rüfüs Du Sol, CCL, Warmduscher, The Comet Is Coming, Arlo Parks, Confidence Man, Hobo Johnson
      Madrid
      TBA - Madrid
      32





    • Sat, 7 Mar 2020

      Crssd Festival Spring '20 presented by FNGRS CRSSD

      Carl Cox, Nick Warren, Hernan Cattaneo, Chris Lake, 2ManyDJs, DJ Heather, Pig&Dan, Radio Slave, Mark Knight, Octave One, Technasia, The Rapture, Brodinski, Audion, Dax J, Red Axes, Inner City, Sacha Robotti, Gesaffelstein, Patrick Topping, Justin Jay, Cassian, Perseus, Purple Disco Machine, Monki, Lee K, Ben Böhmer, Charlotte de Witte, I Hate Models, DJ Holographic, Annika Wolfe, Rüfüs Du Sol, Kudeki, TSHA, COMPUTER DATA, Never Dull, Nora En Pure, Prospa

    • Sat, 7 Mar 2020

      Crssd Festival Spring '20 presented by FNGRS CRSSD

      Carl Cox, Nick Warren, Hernan Cattaneo, Chris Lake, 2ManyDJs, DJ Heather, Pig&Dan, Radio Slave, Mark Knight, Octave One, Technasia, The Rapture, Brodinski, Audion, Dax J, Red Axes, Inner City, Sacha Robotti, Gesaffelstein, Patrick Topping, Justin Jay, Cassian, Perseus, Purple Disco Machine, Monki, Lee K, Ben Böhmer, Charlotte de Witte, I Hate Models, DJ Holographic, Annika Wolfe, Rüfüs Du Sol, Kudeki, TSHA, COMPUTER DATA, Never Dull, Nora En Pure, Prospa