Robert Hood


  • Aliases
    Dr. Kevorkian, Floorplan, Inner Sanctum, Mathematic Assassins, The Missing Channel, Monobox, The Vision
  • Location
    United States of America
  • Links
    • Followers
      16.5K
̸

Upcoming events




    • Sat, 25 Sep

      Crssd Festival Fall 2021

      John Digweed, Sasha, Sven Vath, Carl Craig, DJ Sneak, Todd Terry, Tiga, Kerri Chandler, Paul Kalkbrenner, Cassy, Dennis Ferrer, Jamie Jones, Boys Noize, Robert Hood, Moodymann, Seth Troxler, Flying Lotus, Hudson Mohawke, Jon Hopkins, Kenny Glasgow, T.Williams, Mood II Swing, Kolsch, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Kobosil, Nasser Baker, Öona Dahl, Kaytranada, Alex Wax, Kareem Ali, Township Rebellion, CamelPhat, Shallou, Kelly Lee Owens, HYE, Mason Collective, Chris Lorenzo

    • Sat, 25 Sep

      Crssd Festival Fall 2021

      John Digweed, Sasha, Sven Vath, Carl Craig, DJ Sneak, Todd Terry, Tiga, Kerri Chandler, Paul Kalkbrenner, Cassy, Dennis Ferrer, Jamie Jones, Boys Noize, Robert Hood, Moodymann, Seth Troxler, Flying Lotus, Hudson Mohawke, Jon Hopkins, Kenny Glasgow, T.Williams, Mood II Swing, Kolsch, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Kobosil, Nasser Baker, Öona Dahl, Kaytranada, Alex Wax, Kareem Ali, Township Rebellion, CamelPhat, Shallou, Kelly Lee Owens, HYE, Mason Collective, Chris Lorenzo

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Oct

      Terminal V Festival Halloween 2021

      Derrick Carter, Sven Vath, Ben Sims, Prins Thomas, Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann, Kornél Kovács, Luke Solomon, Perc, Mike Servito, KiNK, Stephen Brown, Alan Fitzpatrick, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, DJ Stingray 313, Dax J, Tale Of Us, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Eats Everything, Moxie, Mind Against, Tijana T, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Regal, Octo Octa, Ejeca, Shanti Celeste, Deborah De Luca, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Floorplan, Man Power, Roi Perez, SHDW, Jayda G, Nite Fleit, Obscure Shape, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Eris Drew, I Hate Models, HAAi, Frazi.er, Airod, Ewan McVicar, Rebuke, Eli Brown, Milo Spykers, Carlota, T78, AMMARA, Elli Acula
      Probably Scotland's biggest lineup of 2020?

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Oct

      Terminal V Festival Halloween 2021

      Derrick Carter, Sven Vath, Ben Sims, Prins Thomas, Robert Hood, Marcel Dettmann, Kornél Kovács, Luke Solomon, Perc, Mike Servito, KiNK, Stephen Brown, Alan Fitzpatrick, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, DJ Stingray 313, Dax J, Tale Of Us, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Eats Everything, Moxie, Mind Against, Tijana T, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Regal, Octo Octa, Ejeca, Shanti Celeste, Deborah De Luca, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Floorplan, Man Power, Roi Perez, SHDW, Jayda G, Nite Fleit, Obscure Shape, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Eris Drew, I Hate Models, HAAi, Frazi.er, Airod, Ewan McVicar, Rebuke, Eli Brown, Milo Spykers, Carlota, T78, AMMARA, Elli Acula
      Probably Scotland's biggest lineup of 2020?

    • Sat, 18 Dec

      LWE presents From Our Minds

      Richie Hawtin, Octave One, Robert Hood, DJ Stingray 313, Fabio Florido, 999999999, Fadi Mohem, Colin Benders, Sama' Abdulhadi, LCY, Clara Cuvé, Huey Mnemonic

    • Sat, 18 Dec

      LWE presents From Our Minds

      Richie Hawtin, Octave One, Robert Hood, DJ Stingray 313, Fabio Florido, 999999999, Fadi Mohem, Colin Benders, Sama' Abdulhadi, LCY, Clara Cuvé, Huey Mnemonic

    • Fri, 3 Jun 2022

      Junction 2 Festival 2022

      Adam Beyer, DJ Koze, Margaret Dygas, Dixon, Four Tet, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Joel Mull, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Fumiya Tanaka, Saoirse, Pangaea, Esa, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, Midland, Robin Ordell, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Blawan, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Willow, Ceri, Pearson Sound, Mind Against, Samuel Deep, Benjamin Damage, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, Cromby, Octo Octa, Tasker, Leon Vynehall, Bambounou, Chaos In The CBD, Dr. Rubinstein, Dense & Pika, Kobosil, Avalon Emerson, Sugar Free, Rival Consoles, Aurora Halal, Adiel, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Roi Perez, Brame & Hamo, Anastasia Kristensen, Jordan Nocturne, Fatima Yamaha, Amelie Lens, Skee Mask, D. Tiffany, OMAR (UY), Eris Drew, Peach, 999999999, Zozo, Roza Terenzi, DJ BORING, Sama' Abdulhadi, Kiara Scuro, Jossy Mitsu, Yu Su, Carlota, EFFY (UK)
      London
      TBA - London
      4.2K

    • Fri, 3 Jun 2022

      Junction 2 Festival 2022

      Adam Beyer, DJ Koze, Margaret Dygas, Dixon, Four Tet, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Joel Mull, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Fumiya Tanaka, Saoirse, Pangaea, Esa, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, Midland, Robin Ordell, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Blawan, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Willow, Ceri, Pearson Sound, Mind Against, Samuel Deep, Benjamin Damage, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, Cromby, Octo Octa, Tasker, Leon Vynehall, Bambounou, Chaos In The CBD, Dr. Rubinstein, Dense & Pika, Kobosil, Avalon Emerson, Sugar Free, Rival Consoles, Aurora Halal, Adiel, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Roi Perez, Brame & Hamo, Anastasia Kristensen, Jordan Nocturne, Fatima Yamaha, Amelie Lens, Skee Mask, D. Tiffany, OMAR (UY), Eris Drew, Peach, 999999999, Zozo, Roza Terenzi, DJ BORING, Sama' Abdulhadi, Kiara Scuro, Jossy Mitsu, Yu Su, Carlota, EFFY (UK)
      London
      TBA - London
      4.2K
Cover image for Robert Hood
̸

About

  • Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 6 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2021

      DJ Harvey, Robert Hood, Deadbeat, Anthony Rother, Miss Djax, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Nicky Siano, 808 State, Hunee, Dimi Angelis, Reka, Floating Points, David Vunk, Venetian Snares, DJ Stingray 313, D-Bridge, rRoxymore, Batu, Josey Rebelle, Stenny, Talismann, Randomer, Tako, Carlos Souffront, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Objekt, Laurel Halo, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Gesloten Cirkel, DjRUM, DJ EZ, Low Jack, Bambounou, Lee Gamble, Karenn, Cinnaman, Helena Hauff, Matrixxman, Oceanic, Aurora Halal, Machine Woman, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Aquarian, Tikiman, Phase Fatale, STERAC, Parrish Smith, Giant Swan, Job Sifre, The Mover, JASSS, Skee Mask, Solid Blake, Nazira, SPFDJ, Juliana Huxtable, OKO DJ, Beta Librae, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, MCMLXXXV, Animistic Beliefs, Roza Terenzi, Elena Sizova, re:ni, Dazion, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Nene H, Mad Miran, Bufiman, SHERELLE, Nabihah Iqbal, Phillip Jondo, Jasmín, Debora Ipekel, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Relmer International, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, Freedom Engine

    • Fri, 6 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2021

      DJ Harvey, Robert Hood, Deadbeat, Anthony Rother, Miss Djax, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Nicky Siano, 808 State, Hunee, Dimi Angelis, Reka, Floating Points, David Vunk, Venetian Snares, DJ Stingray 313, D-Bridge, rRoxymore, Batu, Josey Rebelle, Stenny, Talismann, Randomer, Tako, Carlos Souffront, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Objekt, Laurel Halo, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Gesloten Cirkel, DjRUM, DJ EZ, Low Jack, Bambounou, Lee Gamble, Karenn, Cinnaman, Helena Hauff, Matrixxman, Oceanic, Aurora Halal, Machine Woman, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Aquarian, Tikiman, Phase Fatale, STERAC, Parrish Smith, Giant Swan, Job Sifre, The Mover, JASSS, Skee Mask, Solid Blake, Nazira, SPFDJ, Juliana Huxtable, OKO DJ, Beta Librae, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, MCMLXXXV, Animistic Beliefs, Roza Terenzi, Elena Sizova, re:ni, Dazion, upsammy, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Nene H, Mad Miran, Bufiman, SHERELLE, Nabihah Iqbal, Phillip Jondo, Jasmín, Debora Ipekel, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Relmer International, Zohar, Radical HI-FI, Freedom Engine



    RA Pick
    • Sat, 9 Jan

      Junction 2: Connections

      Dixon, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Seth Troxler, Mark Flash, Mount Kimbie, Rødhåd, Daniel Avery, Underground Resistance, Peach, DJ Holographic, HAAi, Ash Lauryn, Terr, DJ BORING, LSDXOXO, OK Williams
      Six hours, three cities and more than a dozen world-class house and techno acts, all streamed directly into your home.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 9 Jan

      Junction 2: Connections

      Dixon, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Seth Troxler, Mark Flash, Mount Kimbie, Rødhåd, Daniel Avery, Underground Resistance, Peach, DJ Holographic, HAAi, Ash Lauryn, Terr, DJ BORING, LSDXOXO, OK Williams
      Six hours, three cities and more than a dozen world-class house and techno acts, all streamed directly into your home.

    • Fri, 2 Oct 2020

      ADD 2020

      DJ Shadow, Pantha Du Prince, Robert Hood, Rebekah, Honey Dijon, Massimiliano Pagliara, Alva Noto, Volvox, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Paula Temple, Apollonia, Kobosil, Floorplan, Anetha, Cirkle, Folamour, Charlotte de Witte, Eris Drew, KAS:ST, Figkott

    • Fri, 2 Oct 2020

      ADD 2020

      DJ Shadow, Pantha Du Prince, Robert Hood, Rebekah, Honey Dijon, Massimiliano Pagliara, Alva Noto, Volvox, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Paula Temple, Apollonia, Kobosil, Floorplan, Anetha, Cirkle, Folamour, Charlotte de Witte, Eris Drew, KAS:ST, Figkott

    • Fri, 25 Sep 2020

      Techno-Club.net First Transmission

      CJ Bolland, Tony Humphries, Claude Young, Ron Trent, Robert Hood, Alexi Delano, The Advent, Cari Lekebusch, Delano Smith, Submerge, Sync 24, Norm Talley, Dave Bate, Tom Mitchell, Kerrie, Lady CC, Hiroko Yamamura, The Fallen, G Flame

    • Fri, 25 Sep 2020

      Techno-Club.net First Transmission

      CJ Bolland, Tony Humphries, Claude Young, Ron Trent, Robert Hood, Alexi Delano, The Advent, Cari Lekebusch, Delano Smith, Submerge, Sync 24, Norm Talley, Dave Bate, Tom Mitchell, Kerrie, Lady CC, Hiroko Yamamura, The Fallen, G Flame