Rebel Up


̸

Upcoming events




    • Wed, 30 Mar

      Listen Festival 2022

      Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Pangaea, Nosedrip, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Job Jobse, Beautiful Swimmers, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Shanti Celeste, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Stef Mendesidis, Acid Arab, Julian Muller, Orpheu The Wizard, Sedef Adasi, John T. Gast, Sonhan, Chris Cruse, Skee Mask, Proceed, Sweely, Phara, Barbara Boeing, Ssaliva, Alfred Anders, Woody92, Cabasa, Carista, Rey Colino, Le Motel, DTM Funk, Rebel Up, Primal Code, Bjeor, Max Telaer, AliA, Spekki Webu, Arno Lemons, Aroh, SHERELLE, Anz, Catalina, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Emily Jeanne, Céline Gillain, Boats, Bendrik, JAZZDEE, Fais Le Beau, Maruwa, Lola Haro, Sixsixsixties, Kappen, Coco Maria, fka.m4a, Ben Kamal
      Brussels
      Brussels
      22

    • Wed, 30 Mar

      Listen Festival 2022

      Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Pangaea, Nosedrip, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Job Jobse, Beautiful Swimmers, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Shanti Celeste, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Stef Mendesidis, Acid Arab, Julian Muller, Orpheu The Wizard, Sedef Adasi, John T. Gast, Sonhan, Chris Cruse, Skee Mask, Proceed, Sweely, Phara, Barbara Boeing, Ssaliva, Alfred Anders, Woody92, Cabasa, Carista, Rey Colino, Le Motel, DTM Funk, Rebel Up, Primal Code, Bjeor, Max Telaer, AliA, Spekki Webu, Arno Lemons, Aroh, SHERELLE, Anz, Catalina, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Emily Jeanne, Céline Gillain, Boats, Bendrik, JAZZDEE, Fais Le Beau, Maruwa, Lola Haro, Sixsixsixties, Kappen, Coco Maria, fka.m4a, Ben Kamal
      Brussels
      Brussels
      22
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Rebel Up is a global DJ collective from Belgium & Netherlands, since 10 years organising eclectic parties in Brussels & Amsterdam with sounds from the global underground.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, .VRIL, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, .VRIL, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.

    • Sun, 26 Apr 2020

      Earth Night

      Fred Everything, Soul Clap, Joker, Navbox, Mr. V, Blond:ish, Peter Power, DJ Raff, Moullinex, Fantasna, JKriv, Johnny Golden, Doorly, Ali Coleman, Franz Matthews, Nickodemus, Lavender, DJ Holographic, Parker Smith, Mezla, DJ HRP, AIWAA, Dave Beer, Jinku, Mukhtar, Rebel Up, Beaux, Xanducero, The Untitled One, Ohxalá, Noah Prebish, Nico Castro, OXCAR, Lex Nell, Himay, Diego Noguera, Khadija, Ani Phoebe, Belaria, Magupi

    • Sun, 26 Apr 2020

      Earth Night

      Fred Everything, Soul Clap, Joker, Navbox, Mr. V, Blond:ish, Peter Power, DJ Raff, Moullinex, Fantasna, JKriv, Johnny Golden, Doorly, Ali Coleman, Franz Matthews, Nickodemus, Lavender, DJ Holographic, Parker Smith, Mezla, DJ HRP, AIWAA, Dave Beer, Jinku, Mukhtar, Rebel Up, Beaux, Xanducero, The Untitled One, Ohxalá, Noah Prebish, Nico Castro, OXCAR, Lex Nell, Himay, Diego Noguera, Khadija, Ani Phoebe, Belaria, Magupi