Prunk


̸

Upcoming events


    • Sat, 20 Aug

      SWF 2022

      Âme, Marcel Dettmann, The Martinez Brothers, Gerd Janson, Maya Jane Coles, Prunk, Mirella Kroes, Franky Rizardo, Sam Paganini, Silvie Loto, Krystal Klear, Bob Moses, Van Anh, Maribou State, Michael Bibi, Dennis Cruz, Floorplan, PAWSA, Iris Menza, Mall Grab, CamelPhat, Artbat, Luuk van Dijk, DJOKO, Comrade Winston, Toman, Project89, Nicky Elisabeth, Colyn, Jesse Maas, La La, Lee Ann Roberts

    • Sat, 20 Aug

      SWF 2022

      Âme, Marcel Dettmann, The Martinez Brothers, Gerd Janson, Maya Jane Coles, Prunk, Mirella Kroes, Franky Rizardo, Sam Paganini, Silvie Loto, Krystal Klear, Bob Moses, Van Anh, Maribou State, Michael Bibi, Dennis Cruz, Floorplan, PAWSA, Iris Menza, Mall Grab, CamelPhat, Artbat, Luuk van Dijk, DJOKO, Comrade Winston, Toman, Project89, Nicky Elisabeth, Colyn, Jesse Maas, La La, Lee Ann Roberts

    • Sat, 27 Aug

      Onder De Radar Festival

      D.Dan, Daniel Sanchez, De Schuurman, DJ BORING, Fafi Abdel Nour, Freddy K, GiGi FM, Iris Menza, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Lauren Hansom, Locklead, Luuk van Dijk, Mad Miran, MARRØN, Michel de Hey, Mickael (CA), Moody Mehran, MSJY, Nina Kraviz, Noumé, Paramida, Paula Temple, Prunk, SPFDJ, Tammo Hesselink, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin

    • Sat, 27 Aug

      Onder De Radar Festival

      D.Dan, Daniel Sanchez, De Schuurman, DJ BORING, Fafi Abdel Nour, Freddy K, GiGi FM, Iris Menza, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Lauren Hansom, Locklead, Luuk van Dijk, Mad Miran, MARRØN, Michel de Hey, Mickael (CA), Moody Mehran, MSJY, Nina Kraviz, Noumé, Paramida, Paula Temple, Prunk, SPFDJ, Tammo Hesselink, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      elrow Chinese RowYear en Fabrik

      Alisha, Anastasia Kristensen, Christian Smith, Dom Dolla, Elli Acula, Fleur Shore, George Privatti, Giorgia Angiuli, Mason Collective, Matador, Meduza, Nuke, Parsa Jafari, Prunk, Stephan Jolk, Viviana Casanova

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      elrow Chinese RowYear en Fabrik

      Alisha, Anastasia Kristensen, Christian Smith, Dom Dolla, Elli Acula, Fleur Shore, George Privatti, Giorgia Angiuli, Mason Collective, Matador, Meduza, Nuke, Parsa Jafari, Prunk, Stephan Jolk, Viviana Casanova

    • Sun, 4 Sep

      Sounds Like Trouble Festival

      Dam Swindle, David Vunk, Folamour, Lola, Animistic Beliefs, Clara Cuvé, Wallis, Parallx, Tham, Rebekah, SNTS, Benny Rodrigues, Lauren Lo Sung, Luuk van Dijk, Noumé, Prunk, William Djoko, BELLA (NL), Branko, Esa, KALLE (NL), The Rising Sunset, Cincity, DJ LAG

    • Sun, 4 Sep

      Sounds Like Trouble Festival

      Dam Swindle, David Vunk, Folamour, Lola, Animistic Beliefs, Clara Cuvé, Wallis, Parallx, Tham, Rebekah, SNTS, Benny Rodrigues, Lauren Lo Sung, Luuk van Dijk, Noumé, Prunk, William Djoko, BELLA (NL), Branko, Esa, KALLE (NL), The Rising Sunset, Cincity, DJ LAG







    • Tue, 4 Oct

      PIV Cova Santa

      Archie Hamilton, Black Loops, Chris Stussy, DJ Steaw, Jesse Maas, Julian Anthony (NL), Kellie Allen, Move D, Prunk, Youandewan

    • Tue, 4 Oct

      PIV Cova Santa

      Archie Hamilton, Black Loops, Chris Stussy, DJ Steaw, Jesse Maas, Julian Anthony (NL), Kellie Allen, Move D, Prunk, Youandewan

    • Fri, 7 Oct

      Defected Malta

      Basement Jaxx, Carl Craig, Dave Lee, David Morales, Eats Everything, Groove Armada, Gorgon City, Kerri Chandler, Archie Hamilton, Catz 'N Dogz, Dan Shake, Darius Syrossian, Harry Romero, Heidi, Lowsteppa, Luke Solomon, Melé, Nightmares on Wax, Norman Jay, Prunk, Riva Starr, Sam Divine, Simon Dunmore, The Shapeshifters, Todd Edwards, David Penn, Fattony, Ferreck Dawn, Jamie 3:26, Jimpster, Kususa, Melon Bomb, Melvo Baptiste, Mambo Brothers, Manoo, Phil Weeks, Young Pulse, Anna Collecta, Kitty Amor, Seamus Haji, Sef Kombo, Sophie Lloyd, Stuart Patterson, Terry Farley

    • Fri, 7 Oct

      Defected Malta

      Basement Jaxx, Carl Craig, Dave Lee, David Morales, Eats Everything, Groove Armada, Gorgon City, Kerri Chandler, Archie Hamilton, Catz 'N Dogz, Dan Shake, Darius Syrossian, Harry Romero, Heidi, Lowsteppa, Luke Solomon, Melé, Nightmares on Wax, Norman Jay, Prunk, Riva Starr, Sam Divine, Simon Dunmore, The Shapeshifters, Todd Edwards, David Penn, Fattony, Ferreck Dawn, Jamie 3:26, Jimpster, Kususa, Melon Bomb, Melvo Baptiste, Mambo Brothers, Manoo, Phil Weeks, Young Pulse, Anna Collecta, Kitty Amor, Seamus Haji, Sef Kombo, Sophie Lloyd, Stuart Patterson, Terry Farley

    • Sat, 7 Jan 2023

      ABODE On The Snow

      Alisha, Alan Fitzpatrick, Banksie, Billy Cocks, Larry London, Ellie Cocks, GW Harrison, Idris Elba, Luuk van Dijk, Mason Maynard, Prunk, Seb Zito, Shermanology, Will Taylor
      South East
      TBA - Val Thorens
      4

    • Sat, 7 Jan 2023

      ABODE On The Snow

      Alisha, Alan Fitzpatrick, Banksie, Billy Cocks, Larry London, Ellie Cocks, GW Harrison, Idris Elba, Luuk van Dijk, Mason Maynard, Prunk, Seb Zito, Shermanology, Will Taylor
      South East
      TBA - Val Thorens
      4
̸

About

  • DJ/producer and owner of PIV. Releases on: EWax, Nervous Records. Resident at Straf_Werk & regular at Jenja (Bali). 2017 (a.o.): PIV stage The Ark, Labyrinth Open, DGTL Barcelona, Welcome to the Future, Straf_werk festival, Dockyard.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events




    • Sat, 23 Jul

      Welcome to the Future 2022 - The Last Dance

      ANNA, BELLA (NL), Ben Buitendijk, Benny Rodrigues, Boris Werner, Chez Damier, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Dam Swindle, De Sluwe Vos, Deniro, DJ Bone, DJ Rush, Dorine Dorado, Dr. Rubinstein, FJAAK, Joran van Pol, Joris Voorn, Julien Chaptal, KiNK, Kobosil, Lauhaus, Melon, Mr. G, ONYVAA, Philou Louzolo, Prunk, Reiss, Robin Kampschoer, Samuel Deep, Sandrien, Spaceandtime, Steve Rachmad, STERAC, Tahko, Tom Trago, Toman, Ultrastation, VNTM, Volvox

    • Sat, 23 Jul

      Welcome to the Future 2022 - The Last Dance

      ANNA, BELLA (NL), Ben Buitendijk, Benny Rodrigues, Boris Werner, Chez Damier, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Dam Swindle, De Sluwe Vos, Deniro, DJ Bone, DJ Rush, Dorine Dorado, Dr. Rubinstein, FJAAK, Joran van Pol, Joris Voorn, Julien Chaptal, KiNK, Kobosil, Lauhaus, Melon, Mr. G, ONYVAA, Philou Louzolo, Prunk, Reiss, Robin Kampschoer, Samuel Deep, Sandrien, Spaceandtime, Steve Rachmad, STERAC, Tahko, Tom Trago, Toman, Ultrastation, VNTM, Volvox





    • Sat, 9 Jul

      18 hours Festival

      Archie Hamilton, Clouds, Cynthia Spiering, Darius Syrossian, Detlef, Fatima Hajji, Ghost in the Machine, Joey Daniel, Juan Sanchez, Lowsteppa, Manni Dee, Franky Rizardo, Prunk, Michel de Hey, Randomer, Remco Beekwilder, Riva Starr, ROD, Sam Divine, Spektre, T78, Toman, Da Ni, Jasper Fioole, Molly, Tahko, Tensen, William

    • Sat, 9 Jul

      18 hours Festival

      Archie Hamilton, Clouds, Cynthia Spiering, Darius Syrossian, Detlef, Fatima Hajji, Ghost in the Machine, Joey Daniel, Juan Sanchez, Lowsteppa, Manni Dee, Franky Rizardo, Prunk, Michel de Hey, Randomer, Remco Beekwilder, Riva Starr, ROD, Sam Divine, Spektre, T78, Toman, Da Ni, Jasper Fioole, Molly, Tahko, Tensen, William