Pole Folder


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben
̸

About

  • Pole Folder is a Belgian electronic musician and live club performer, based in Brussels. A former protégée of the highly respected British DJ John Digweed, Pole Folder entered the limelight in 2001 as a DJ and producer at the forefront of the European..
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 17 Sep 2021

      Extrema Outdoor Extra 2021 • September Edition

      Pole Folder, Marco Bailey, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Loco Dice, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Jamie Jones, Chaim, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Patrice Bäumel, Frankey & Sandrino, Robert Dietz, Darius Syrossian, Cisco, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Mira, Adriatique, Maxim Lany, Madmotormiquel, Melé, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Mind Against, Recondite, Speaking Minds, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, wAFF, Madloch, Radical G, Eran Aviner, Kapibara, Bedouin, Low Steppa, Dominico, Lee Davon, Konna, Lokier, Somewhen, Ben Böhmer, Ferreck Dawn, Kevin de Vries, Mathame, Amelie Lens, Amare, D.Dan, Thommie G, DJ Holographic, Nico Morano, 999999999, Farrago, Parallells, Toman, Jaden Thompson, Airod, Cellini, Gabber Eleganza, Glaskin, Lexx (BE), Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Kander, Volunt Barbati, Mooglie, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, David Kochs, Jasper Fioole, Deer Jade, Two Pauz, Maxi Meraki, NATASJA, Marhu, Jan Vercauteren, Belben, Joep Mencke (2)

    • Fri, 17 Sep 2021

      Extrema Outdoor Extra 2021 • September Edition

      Pole Folder, Marco Bailey, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Loco Dice, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Jamie Jones, Chaim, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Patrice Bäumel, Frankey & Sandrino, Robert Dietz, Darius Syrossian, Cisco, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Mira, Adriatique, Maxim Lany, Madmotormiquel, Melé, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Mind Against, Recondite, Speaking Minds, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, wAFF, Madloch, Radical G, Eran Aviner, Kapibara, Bedouin, Low Steppa, Dominico, Lee Davon, Konna, Lokier, Somewhen, Ben Böhmer, Ferreck Dawn, Kevin de Vries, Mathame, Amelie Lens, Amare, D.Dan, Thommie G, DJ Holographic, Nico Morano, 999999999, Farrago, Parallells, Toman, Jaden Thompson, Airod, Cellini, Gabber Eleganza, Glaskin, Lexx (BE), Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Kander, Volunt Barbati, Mooglie, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, David Kochs, Jasper Fioole, Deer Jade, Two Pauz, Maxi Meraki, NATASJA, Marhu, Jan Vercauteren, Belben, Joep Mencke (2)

    • Fri, 29 May 2020

      Extrema Outdoor Belgium 2020 • 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Richie Hawtin, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Solomun, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, Tala, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, DAVE the Drummer, Tale Of Us, Andhim, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Goose, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, ANNA, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, Pachanga Boys, Gorgon City, Johannes Brecht, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Raw District, Layton Giordani, Low Steppa, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ben Böhmer, Ferreck Dawn, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, AZF, Amare, GHEIST, Jacidorex, Farrago, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Nicky Elisabeth, Manu Le Malin, Fiin, Milo Spykers, Tofec, MAGA, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, David Kochs, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, NATASJA, Lukas Firtzer, Belben

    • Fri, 29 May 2020

      Extrema Outdoor Belgium 2020 • 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Richie Hawtin, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Solomun, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, Tala, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, DAVE the Drummer, Tale Of Us, Andhim, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Goose, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, ANNA, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, Pachanga Boys, Gorgon City, Johannes Brecht, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Raw District, Layton Giordani, Low Steppa, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ben Böhmer, Ferreck Dawn, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, AZF, Amare, GHEIST, Jacidorex, Farrago, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Nicky Elisabeth, Manu Le Malin, Fiin, Milo Spykers, Tofec, MAGA, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, David Kochs, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, NATASJA, Lukas Firtzer, Belben