Pleasurekraft


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 19 Aug

      Echelon Festival

      999999999, Airod, AKA AKA, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Blasterjaxx, Brennan Heart, Carl Cox, Cellini, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Coeus, Da Tweekaz, Dax J, Deborah De Luca, Dirty Doering, Einmusik, Elli Acula, Enrico Sangiuliano, Exil der Schatten, Extrawelt, Farrago, Fatima Hajji, Felix Kröcher, FJAAK, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Gregor Tresher, Harris, Hugel, I Hate Models, Jan Oberlaender, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Lilly Palmer, Marika Rossa, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Oliver Koletzki, Pan-Pot, Philipp Straub, Pleasurekraft, Regal, Richie Hawtin, Sam Paganini, Sascha Braemer, Solee, Somewhen, Stefanie Raschke, STELLA BOSSI, Steve Looney, Super Flu, T78, Tale Of Us, Township Rebellion, Victor Ruiz, W&W

    • Fri, 19 Aug

      Echelon Festival

      999999999, Airod, AKA AKA, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Blasterjaxx, Brennan Heart, Carl Cox, Cellini, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Coeus, Da Tweekaz, Dax J, Deborah De Luca, Dirty Doering, Einmusik, Elli Acula, Enrico Sangiuliano, Exil der Schatten, Extrawelt, Farrago, Fatima Hajji, Felix Kröcher, FJAAK, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Gregor Tresher, Harris, Hugel, I Hate Models, Jan Oberlaender, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Lilly Palmer, Marika Rossa, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Oliver Koletzki, Pan-Pot, Philipp Straub, Pleasurekraft, Regal, Richie Hawtin, Sam Paganini, Sascha Braemer, Solee, Somewhen, Stefanie Raschke, STELLA BOSSI, Steve Looney, Super Flu, T78, Tale Of Us, Township Rebellion, Victor Ruiz, W&W



    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      RE/FORM Summer 2022: 999999999, Pan-Pot, Paula Temple, Octave One, Ken Ishii, Juana & More

      999999999, Annika Wolfe, Carré, Ciara B, David Castellani, Efdemin, Jason Kendig, Juana, Ken Ishii, Mr Jenifer, SONNS, Octave One, Pan-Pot, Paula Temple, Pleasurekraft, Randomer, Tariq
      Los Angeles
      Optimist Studios
      240
      RE/FORM gets bigger every single time, and here are again, saying it's bigger than ever. Because it is! This is easily the most diverse lineup yet, featuring everything from White Isle favorites like Pan-Pot to jack-of-all-trades techno DJ Jason Kendig, UK's Paula Techno, DC's Juana, IDM-adjacent legend Ken Ishii and Dial favorite Efdemin... we could go on and on, but we'll stop there. No matter what kind of techno fan you are, there's something here for you.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      RE/FORM Summer 2022: 999999999, Pan-Pot, Paula Temple, Octave One, Ken Ishii, Juana & More

      999999999, Annika Wolfe, Carré, Ciara B, David Castellani, Efdemin, Jason Kendig, Juana, Ken Ishii, Mr Jenifer, SONNS, Octave One, Pan-Pot, Paula Temple, Pleasurekraft, Randomer, Tariq
      Los Angeles
      Optimist Studios
      240
      RE/FORM gets bigger every single time, and here are again, saying it's bigger than ever. Because it is! This is easily the most diverse lineup yet, featuring everything from White Isle favorites like Pan-Pot to jack-of-all-trades techno DJ Jason Kendig, UK's Paula Techno, DC's Juana, IDM-adjacent legend Ken Ishii and Dial favorite Efdemin... we could go on and on, but we'll stop there. No matter what kind of techno fan you are, there's something here for you.
Cover image for Pleasurekraft
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Making music for dancing and other physical indulgences... www.pleasurekraft.com www.facebook.com/pkmusic www.twitter.com/pleasurekraft www.soundcloud.com/pleasurekraft
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 19 Aug

      Echelon Festival

      999999999, Airod, AKA AKA, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Blasterjaxx, Brennan Heart, Carl Cox, Cellini, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Coeus, Da Tweekaz, Dax J, Deborah De Luca, Dirty Doering, Einmusik, Elli Acula, Enrico Sangiuliano, Exil der Schatten, Extrawelt, Farrago, Fatima Hajji, Felix Kröcher, FJAAK, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Gregor Tresher, Harris, Hugel, I Hate Models, Jan Oberlaender, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Lilly Palmer, Marika Rossa, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Oliver Koletzki, Pan-Pot, Philipp Straub, Pleasurekraft, Regal, Richie Hawtin, Sam Paganini, Sascha Braemer, Solee, Somewhen, Stefanie Raschke, STELLA BOSSI, Steve Looney, Super Flu, T78, Tale Of Us, Township Rebellion, Victor Ruiz, W&W

    • Fri, 19 Aug

      Echelon Festival

      999999999, Airod, AKA AKA, Alle Farben, Amelie Lens, Animal Trainer, Blasterjaxx, Brennan Heart, Carl Cox, Cellini, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Coeus, Da Tweekaz, Dax J, Deborah De Luca, Dirty Doering, Einmusik, Elli Acula, Enrico Sangiuliano, Exil der Schatten, Extrawelt, Farrago, Fatima Hajji, Felix Kröcher, FJAAK, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Gregor Tresher, Harris, Hugel, I Hate Models, Jan Oberlaender, KlangKuenstler, Klaudia Gawlas, Kobosil, Lilly Palmer, Marika Rossa, Monika Kruse, Moonbootica, Oliver Koletzki, Pan-Pot, Philipp Straub, Pleasurekraft, Regal, Richie Hawtin, Sam Paganini, Sascha Braemer, Solee, Somewhen, Stefanie Raschke, STELLA BOSSI, Steve Looney, Super Flu, T78, Tale Of Us, Township Rebellion, Victor Ruiz, W&W

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS l SOLD OUT

      Sasha, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, Maceo Plex, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Lola Palmer, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Kevin de Vries, VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS l SOLD OUT

      Sasha, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, Maceo Plex, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Lola Palmer, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Kevin de Vries, VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn





    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Secret Project Festival 2022

      Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, DJ Hype, Adam Beyer, Andy C, Marco Carola, Luciano, Joris Voorn, Paul Kalkbrenner, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Paco Osuna, Joel Mull, Dubfire, Friction, The Martinez Brothers, Ilario Alicante, Joseph Capriati, Nicole Moudaber, Archie Hamilton, Ida Engberg, Boris Brejcha, Joey Daniel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Jackmaster, Dillinja, Sub Focus, Tale Of Us, Pleasurekraft, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Shy FX, Kolsch, Raxon, Hot Since 82, Sigma, Chase & Status, Michael Bibi, My Nu Leng, Reinier Zonneveld, Pirate Copy, Layton Giordani, Netsky, Cirez D, Camo & Krooked, Chelina Manuhutu, CamelPhat, Artbat, Ben Sterling, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, North Base, Mefjus, Chris Stussy, Hybrid Minds, Harriet Jaxxon, Holy Goof, Tempza, Metrik, Kings of the Rollers, Mollie Collins, Halogenix, ADIN, Dom Dolla

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Secret Project Festival 2022

      Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, DJ Hype, Adam Beyer, Andy C, Marco Carola, Luciano, Joris Voorn, Paul Kalkbrenner, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Paco Osuna, Joel Mull, Dubfire, Friction, The Martinez Brothers, Ilario Alicante, Joseph Capriati, Nicole Moudaber, Archie Hamilton, Ida Engberg, Boris Brejcha, Joey Daniel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Jackmaster, Dillinja, Sub Focus, Tale Of Us, Pleasurekraft, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Shy FX, Kolsch, Raxon, Hot Since 82, Sigma, Chase & Status, Michael Bibi, My Nu Leng, Reinier Zonneveld, Pirate Copy, Layton Giordani, Netsky, Cirez D, Camo & Krooked, Chelina Manuhutu, CamelPhat, Artbat, Ben Sterling, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, North Base, Mefjus, Chris Stussy, Hybrid Minds, Harriet Jaxxon, Holy Goof, Tempza, Metrik, Kings of the Rollers, Mollie Collins, Halogenix, ADIN, Dom Dolla