Peverelist


̸

Upcoming events

Cover image for Peverelist
̸

About

  • Bristol based visionary behind both Livity Sound and Punch Drunk records who has spent almost two decades at the cutting edge of UK underground dance music.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2010

    RA.218 Peverelist

    The Punch Drunk boss digs into his box of dubplates for this week's RA podcast.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Cobblestone Jazz, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, Mark Ernestus, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Itchy Rich, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Remi Mazet, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Andre King, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Vromm, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Maybe Laura, Afrodeutsche, Malphino, Renata, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Chez de Milo, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Cobblestone Jazz, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, Mark Ernestus, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Itchy Rich, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Remi Mazet, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Andre King, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Vromm, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Maybe Laura, Afrodeutsche, Malphino, Renata, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Chez de Milo, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Livity Sound with Hodge & Peverelist

      Hodge, Peverelist
      Hodge and Peverelist go back-to-back all night long at Strange Brew. Expect imaginative, upfront club music across a spectrum of tempos, from two artists that know exactly how to throw a party.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Livity Sound with Hodge & Peverelist

      Hodge, Peverelist
      Hodge and Peverelist go back-to-back all night long at Strange Brew. Expect imaginative, upfront club music across a spectrum of tempos, from two artists that know exactly how to throw a party.

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson