Peter Van Hoesen


̸

Upcoming events




  • RA Pick
    • Sun, 21 Aug

      PAX-ROMANA: A Dreamy Sunday

      Anouschka, Efdemin, Peter Van Hoesen, Serti, Van Anh
      This day party from PAX-ROMANA in Lofi's courtyard will feature Efdemin, Peter Van Hoesen and more.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 21 Aug

      PAX-ROMANA: A Dreamy Sunday

      Anouschka, Efdemin, Peter Van Hoesen, Serti, Van Anh
      This day party from PAX-ROMANA in Lofi's courtyard will feature Efdemin, Peter Van Hoesen and more.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      Paral·lel Festival 2022

      .VRIL, DJ Nobu, F-on, GiGi FM, Jane Fitz, Konduku, Kangding Ray, Peter Van Hoesen, Refracted, Sa Pa, Shackleton, Sybil, Ulla
      Barcelona
      TBA - Port del Comte
      45

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      Paral·lel Festival 2022

      .VRIL, DJ Nobu, F-on, GiGi FM, Jane Fitz, Konduku, Kangding Ray, Peter Van Hoesen, Refracted, Sa Pa, Shackleton, Sybil, Ulla
      Barcelona
      TBA - Port del Comte
      45

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      XRDS Festival 2022

      Alfred Anders, Antal, Bambounou, Border One, Bradley Zero, Christoph Faust, Darwin, re:ni, DC Salas, Dr. Rubinstein, Fafi Abdel Nour, Freddy K, Hadone, Herton, I Hate Models, Innershades, Jan Vercauteren, Le Motel, MARRØN, Matisa, Nene H, Paramida, phanom, Phara, Rafael Munoz, Setaoc Mass, Tornado Wallace, upsammy, VTSS, Zeta Lys, AliA, Altinbas, Ampe, Azo, Cabasa, Courtesy, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Gigola, DJ Stingray 313, DVS1, Oscar Mulero, Emily Jeanne, Fais Le Beau, Forest Drive West, Gerd Janson, Hyperaktivist, D.Dan, Julian Muller, Kettama, Keyser, Marco Shuttle, Menica, Peter Van Hoesen, Raär, Rhyw, Mor Elian, Saoirse, Sara Dziri, Steffi
      Dance under the motorway soundtracked by some of dance music's best—the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Courtesy and DJ Stingray 313—at XRDS festival, a weekend of brutalist vistas and mind-bending soundscapes.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      XRDS Festival 2022

      Alfred Anders, Antal, Bambounou, Border One, Bradley Zero, Christoph Faust, Darwin, re:ni, DC Salas, Dr. Rubinstein, Fafi Abdel Nour, Freddy K, Hadone, Herton, I Hate Models, Innershades, Jan Vercauteren, Le Motel, MARRØN, Matisa, Nene H, Paramida, phanom, Phara, Rafael Munoz, Setaoc Mass, Tornado Wallace, upsammy, VTSS, Zeta Lys, AliA, Altinbas, Ampe, Azo, Cabasa, Courtesy, Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, De Niro, DJ Gigola, DJ Stingray 313, DVS1, Oscar Mulero, Emily Jeanne, Fais Le Beau, Forest Drive West, Gerd Janson, Hyperaktivist, D.Dan, Julian Muller, Kettama, Keyser, Marco Shuttle, Menica, Peter Van Hoesen, Raär, Rhyw, Mor Elian, Saoirse, Sara Dziri, Steffi
      Dance under the motorway soundtracked by some of dance music's best—the likes of Dr. Rubinstein, Courtesy and DJ Stingray 313—at XRDS festival, a weekend of brutalist vistas and mind-bending soundscapes.

    • Thu, 8 Sep

      Basilar Festival 2022

      Amulador, CRAVO, Dasha Rush, Deniro, Don Williams, Rifts, Enkō, Esoteric, Fadi Mohem, Freddy K, Leiras, Montero, Morsil, Nørbak, Psyk, Atom™, Peter Van Hoesen, Tauer, Temudo, The Lady Machine, Unkle Fon, VIL (PT)
      Other regions
      TBA - Barragem dos Pisões
      39

    • Thu, 8 Sep

      Basilar Festival 2022

      Amulador, CRAVO, Dasha Rush, Deniro, Don Williams, Rifts, Enkō, Esoteric, Fadi Mohem, Freddy K, Leiras, Montero, Morsil, Nørbak, Psyk, Atom™, Peter Van Hoesen, Tauer, Temudo, The Lady Machine, Unkle Fon, VIL (PT)
      Other regions
      TBA - Barragem dos Pisões
      39
Cover image for Peter Van Hoesen
̸

About

  • Not your typical techno artist
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2009

    RA.168 Peter Van Hoesen

    Brussels in the house! Belgian techno man Peter Van Hoesen mixes it up on this week's RA podcast.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 10 Aug

      Neopop Festival 2022

      Richie Hawtin, Jeff Mills, Josh Wink, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Paco Osuna, Cobblestone Jazz, Solomun, Paul Ritch, Photonz, Peter Van Hoesen, Matteo Bruscagin, Zadig, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, Dax J, Frank Maurel, Serginho, Ben UFO, DJ Nobu, Tiago Fragateiro, Cardia, Pixel82, Solar, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Vasco Valente, Tiago Marques, Paula Temple, Lewis Fautzi, Diana Oliveira, Leon Vynehall, Rui Vargas, Dr. Rubinstein, The Blessed Madonna, Adiel, Ruuar, Backbone, Courtesy, Anastasia Kristensen, Peggy Gou, Amelie Lens, KAS:ST, Nuno Carneiro, Switchdance, 999999999, Tendency, 2jack4u, Bejenec, Daria Kolosova, Anfisa Letyago, DJ Legwarmer, Carlota, Mogwaa, Tiago Carvalho, Freshkitos, Francisca Urbano, Jesterr, Salbany, Brusca
      An essential date on Portugal's electronic music calendar.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 10 Aug

      Neopop Festival 2022

      Richie Hawtin, Jeff Mills, Josh Wink, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Paco Osuna, Cobblestone Jazz, Solomun, Paul Ritch, Photonz, Peter Van Hoesen, Matteo Bruscagin, Zadig, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, Dax J, Frank Maurel, Serginho, Ben UFO, DJ Nobu, Tiago Fragateiro, Cardia, Pixel82, Solar, FJAAK, Héctor Oaks, Vasco Valente, Tiago Marques, Paula Temple, Lewis Fautzi, Diana Oliveira, Leon Vynehall, Rui Vargas, Dr. Rubinstein, The Blessed Madonna, Adiel, Ruuar, Backbone, Courtesy, Anastasia Kristensen, Peggy Gou, Amelie Lens, KAS:ST, Nuno Carneiro, Switchdance, 999999999, Tendency, 2jack4u, Bejenec, Daria Kolosova, Anfisa Letyago, DJ Legwarmer, Carlota, Mogwaa, Tiago Carvalho, Freshkitos, Francisca Urbano, Jesterr, Salbany, Brusca
      An essential date on Portugal's electronic music calendar.

    RA Pick

    RA Pick



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      INSTYTUT FESTIVAL 2022

      Amelie Lens, Antigone, DUSS, Jurek Przezdziecki, Milena Glowacka, Narciss, Nastia, Peter Van Hoesen, Schwefelgelb, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Truant, Abstract Division, Daria Kolosova, Freddy K, Marcel Fengler, Michal Jablonski, Szmer, MRD (NO), OTHK, Rødhåd, Scalameriya, Sept, PAWEL (PL), Tommy Four Seven, Under Black Helmet, Aetha, Aksamit, Earth Trax, Etapp Kyle, Forest Drive West, Glaskin, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Manoid, Marboc, The Black Dog

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      INSTYTUT FESTIVAL 2022

      Amelie Lens, Antigone, DUSS, Jurek Przezdziecki, Milena Glowacka, Narciss, Nastia, Peter Van Hoesen, Schwefelgelb, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Truant, Abstract Division, Daria Kolosova, Freddy K, Marcel Fengler, Michal Jablonski, Szmer, MRD (NO), OTHK, Rødhåd, Scalameriya, Sept, PAWEL (PL), Tommy Four Seven, Under Black Helmet, Aetha, Aksamit, Earth Trax, Etapp Kyle, Forest Drive West, Glaskin, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Manoid, Marboc, The Black Dog