Pearson Sound


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Gentleman's Dub Club, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Gentleman's Dub Club, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Freerotation

      ADAB, Alex Downey, Azu Tiwaline, Barker, Batu, Ben UFO, Blawan, BMO, Charles Green, Craig Richards, Dan Bean, Darwin, DJ Bone, DJ Bus Replacement Service, DjRUM, El Choop, Erika, Earthdoctor, Eris Drew, Grimes Adhesif, Hamish & Toby, Hodge, J-Lab, Joe Ellis, John Shima, Jordan GCZ, Jus-Ed, Karenn, Kiernan Laveaux, Lakuti, Laurence Guy, Leah Floyeurs, Leif, Mark Hand, Mark Turner, Marylou, Mathew Jonson, Miles Atmospheric, Monoak, Mono-poly, Mor Elian, Move D, Neel, Pangaea, Pariah, Pearson Sound, Peverelist, Portable, Rhyw, Sam Watson, Saoirse, Shanti Celeste, Speedy J, Steevio, Suzybee, Surgeon, Tama Sumo, Tasha, Tom Ellis, The Transcendence Orchestra, XDB, Yushh, Zip, Zoe Mc Pherson

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.



    RA Pick
    • Thu, 25 Aug

      We Out Here Festival 2022

      Goldie, Grooverider, Masters At Work, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Ben Sims, Jimpster, Maurice Fulton, Greg Wilson, Marcia Carr, Linkwood, Alexander Nut, Pangaea, Calibre, Zeitgeist, Josey Rebelle, Ben UFO, Sef Kombo, Rebecca Vasmant, Pearson Sound, Lefto Early Bird, Koreless, Dam Swindle, Shut Up and Dance, Mimm, Shanti Celeste, Kitty Amor, Underground Resistance, Bake, Aroop Roy, Neue Grafik, Parris, Mr. Redley, Nu Genea, Sassy J, O'Flynn, Charlie Bones, Gigi Masin, Peshay, Kaidi Tatham, Wayne Snow, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, Azymuth, Kristy Harper, Hagan, DJ JNETT, Miche, IG Culture, The Groove, Comfy Bella, Dan Nicholls, Jossy Mitsu, Sampology, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, Ruby Savage, Ahadadream, Alex Rita, Sally Rodgers, Elkka, Danuka, Errol, Aqwea, Jah Shaka, Shuya Okino, Kyoto Jazz Massive, Yung Singh, Patrick Forge, Jah Wobble, The Comet Is Coming, Kokoroko, Pharoah Sanders, Lex Blondin, Emma-Jean Thackray, Jamie Bennett, Scrimshire, Tim Garcia, Colin Curtis, Tom Ravenscroft, Giovanna, Werkha, CKTRL, Zjoso, Selassie TBC, Tarzsa, Sophie McAlister, Lucy Locket, C.FRIM, Soul Stew, Poly-Ritmo, Coco Maria, Channel One, Tim Reaper, Setwun, George Riley, NikNak, Middle Name Dance Band, Amaliah, Haseeb Iqbal, Daughters of Frank, Vanessa Maria, Handson Family, Quantic
      We Out Here assembles another stellar lineup of live acts and DJs, spanning jazz, techno, soul, jungle and everything in between. Don't miss house music legends Masters At Work celebrating 25 Years of Nuyorican Soul.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 25 Aug

      We Out Here Festival 2022

      Goldie, Grooverider, Masters At Work, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Ben Sims, Jimpster, Maurice Fulton, Greg Wilson, Marcia Carr, Linkwood, Alexander Nut, Pangaea, Calibre, Zeitgeist, Josey Rebelle, Ben UFO, Sef Kombo, Rebecca Vasmant, Pearson Sound, Lefto Early Bird, Koreless, Dam Swindle, Shut Up and Dance, Mimm, Shanti Celeste, Kitty Amor, Underground Resistance, Bake, Aroop Roy, Neue Grafik, Parris, Mr. Redley, Nu Genea, Sassy J, O'Flynn, Charlie Bones, Gigi Masin, Peshay, Kaidi Tatham, Wayne Snow, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, Azymuth, Kristy Harper, Hagan, DJ JNETT, Miche, IG Culture, The Groove, Comfy Bella, Dan Nicholls, Jossy Mitsu, Sampology, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, Ruby Savage, Ahadadream, Alex Rita, Sally Rodgers, Elkka, Danuka, Errol, Aqwea, Jah Shaka, Shuya Okino, Kyoto Jazz Massive, Yung Singh, Patrick Forge, Jah Wobble, The Comet Is Coming, Kokoroko, Pharoah Sanders, Lex Blondin, Emma-Jean Thackray, Jamie Bennett, Scrimshire, Tim Garcia, Colin Curtis, Tom Ravenscroft, Giovanna, Werkha, CKTRL, Zjoso, Selassie TBC, Tarzsa, Sophie McAlister, Lucy Locket, C.FRIM, Soul Stew, Poly-Ritmo, Coco Maria, Channel One, Tim Reaper, Setwun, George Riley, NikNak, Middle Name Dance Band, Amaliah, Haseeb Iqbal, Daughters of Frank, Vanessa Maria, Handson Family, Quantic
      We Out Here assembles another stellar lineup of live acts and DJs, spanning jazz, techno, soul, jungle and everything in between. Don't miss house music legends Masters At Work celebrating 25 Years of Nuyorican Soul.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 7 Sep

      ION Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Jeff Mills, Carl Craig, Radioactive Man, Jennifer Cardini, Roman Flügel, Marcel Dettmann, Dasha Rush, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Pangaea, Nina Kraviz, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, Batu, Ben UFO, Ferro, Krankbrother, Adam Shelton, Pearson Sound, Kirsti, Andy Luff, Daniel Avery, Héctor Oaks, Nicolas Lutz, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, DJ Masda, Helena Hauff, Dan Shake, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Malice, Madam X, JASSS, Overmono, HAAi, Leo Lumezi, Otik, IMOGEN, Truly Madly, Malika, TSHA, Eon, Hamish & Toby, Effy, A-Future, Lola Haro, Baby T, ODA HALITI, B.Love, Frankel & Harper, Liebus
      LWE, the powerhouse promoter behind Junction 2 festival in London, heads to the Albanian Riviera for a week of fantastic club music.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 7 Sep

      ION Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Jeff Mills, Carl Craig, Radioactive Man, Jennifer Cardini, Roman Flügel, Marcel Dettmann, Dasha Rush, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Pangaea, Nina Kraviz, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, Dax J, George FitzGerald, Robin Ordell, Batu, Ben UFO, Ferro, Krankbrother, Adam Shelton, Pearson Sound, Kirsti, Andy Luff, Daniel Avery, Héctor Oaks, Nicolas Lutz, Bambounou, Maribou State, Chaos In The CBD, DJ Masda, Helena Hauff, Dan Shake, Eclair Fifi, Sam Bangura, Malice, Madam X, JASSS, Overmono, HAAi, Leo Lumezi, Otik, IMOGEN, Truly Madly, Malika, TSHA, Eon, Hamish & Toby, Effy, A-Future, Lola Haro, Baby T, ODA HALITI, B.Love, Frankel & Harper, Liebus
      LWE, the powerhouse promoter behind Junction 2 festival in London, heads to the Albanian Riviera for a week of fantastic club music.
Cover image for Pearson Sound
̸

About

  • As one third of the team behind the Hessle Audio label, David Kennedy a.k.a. Pearson Sound has become more than synonymous with the cutting edge of UK dancefloor music.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events