Patrice Bäumel


̸

Upcoming events














    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS

      Sasha, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Butch, Patrice Bäumel, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Dimitri Kneppers, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Magdalena (DE), Kevin de Vries, SAMA (NL), VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Sanja, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS

      Sasha, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Butch, Patrice Bäumel, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Dimitri Kneppers, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Magdalena (DE), Kevin de Vries, SAMA (NL), VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Sanja, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn



    • Wed, 19 Oct

      ADE 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      ADE 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      Amsterdam Dance Event (ADE) 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      Amsterdam Dance Event (ADE) 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      Amsterdam Dance Event (ADE) 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      Amsterdam Dance Event (ADE) 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Sun, 30 Oct

      [RESCHEDULED] Fort Festival 2021

      Erol Alkan, Vitalic, Jennifer Cardini, Patrice Bäumel, Undo, Gerd Janson, Christian Löffler, Red Axes, Tale Of Us, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Raxon, Pional, HVOB, Joachim Pastor, Fedele, Diego Montiel, REIM, Gerard Bauza, Armonica, OUNO, Colyn, Project08, Stephan Jolk

    • Sun, 30 Oct

      [RESCHEDULED] Fort Festival 2021

      Erol Alkan, Vitalic, Jennifer Cardini, Patrice Bäumel, Undo, Gerd Janson, Christian Löffler, Red Axes, Tale Of Us, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Raxon, Pional, HVOB, Joachim Pastor, Fedele, Diego Montiel, REIM, Gerard Bauza, Armonica, OUNO, Colyn, Project08, Stephan Jolk
Cover image for Patrice Bäumel
̸

About

  • Patrice Bäumel has carved a unique path through the European and global techno world. He's the Beatport chart topping producer and international top flight DJ, who can comfortably fit in with the stellar cast of Global Underground compilers/mixers.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events