Palms Trax


̸

Upcoming events




  • RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      TRAX 25 ANS AU PARC DE LA VILLETTE

      FJAAK, Hunee, Mr Scruff, Lauren Hansom, Clémentine, Palms Trax, Ross From Friends, Benji B, Sassy J
      Iconic French magazine Trax celebrates 25 years at Périphérique. Across two days, the lineup will span house, techno, disco and the hazy sounds of Ross From Friends' live show. Don't miss FJAAK's raucous analogue techno on the Saturday.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      TRAX 25 ANS AU PARC DE LA VILLETTE

      FJAAK, Hunee, Mr Scruff, Lauren Hansom, Clémentine, Palms Trax, Ross From Friends, Benji B, Sassy J
      Iconic French magazine Trax celebrates 25 years at Périphérique. Across two days, the lineup will span house, techno, disco and the hazy sounds of Ross From Friends' live show. Don't miss FJAAK's raucous analogue techno on the Saturday.



    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Love Saves The Day 2022

      Chase & Status, CASisDEAD, Shy FX, Grove, Watch The Ride, Arlo Parks, Moonchild, Mura Masa, Jon, Andy C, DJ Marky, D*Minds, Dazee, Euphonique, Friction, Harriet Jaxxon, Mel, TS2W, Critical Impact, Heidi, Gorgon City, Sonny Fodera, Danielle, SPICYIVY, Call Super, Chez de Milo, Dave Harvey, Manami, Palms Trax, Daisy Moon, Nia Archives, India Jordan, Jamz Supernova, Shy One, Vanessa Maria, DJ Polo, Batu, Josey Rebelle, LCY, Mad Miran, Butch Queen, Horse Meat Disco, Suze Rosser, Dr Dubplate, Jossy Mitsu, DREAD MC, Notion, Kyrist, Jakes

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Love Saves The Day 2022

      Chase & Status, CASisDEAD, Shy FX, Grove, Watch The Ride, Arlo Parks, Moonchild, Mura Masa, Jon, Andy C, DJ Marky, D*Minds, Dazee, Euphonique, Friction, Harriet Jaxxon, Mel, TS2W, Critical Impact, Heidi, Gorgon City, Sonny Fodera, Danielle, SPICYIVY, Call Super, Chez de Milo, Dave Harvey, Manami, Palms Trax, Daisy Moon, Nia Archives, India Jordan, Jamz Supernova, Shy One, Vanessa Maria, DJ Polo, Batu, Josey Rebelle, LCY, Mad Miran, Butch Queen, Horse Meat Disco, Suze Rosser, Dr Dubplate, Jossy Mitsu, DREAD MC, Notion, Kyrist, Jakes

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 2 Jun

      GALA '22

      Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Roman Flügel, DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald, Move D, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Gerd Janson, Marcellus Pittman, Hunee, Cormac, Session Victim, Horse Meat Disco, Little Dragon, Antal, Jamie Bull, Josey Rebelle, DJ Tennis, Jamie 3:26, Damiano von Erckert, Job Jobse, Bradley Zero, Shanti Celeste, Bleaching Agent, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Jeremy Underground, Dan Shake, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Hidden Spheres, Pender Street Steppers, Parris, Artwork, Courtesy, Nu Genea, Soichi Terada, Paula Tape, Powder, Charlie Bones, Secretsundaze, Brian Not Brian, Yen Sung, Gina Breeze, Groove Chronicles, Mafalda, No Plastic, anu, Lauren Hansom, iona, Shannen SP, RAW SILK, Z Lovecraft, The Colours That Rise, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Danielle, Ruby Savage, Flo Dill, Nubya Garcia, Tereza, Joe Armon-Jones, Zakia, Children of Zeus, Gabrielle Kwarteng, OK Williams, Kokoroko, LMajor, Jlte, Decibella, Off The Meds, Tarzsa, NIKS, Eich, Saachi, Riva, Amaliah, Nia Archives, 404 eros, Huna, Mansur Brown
      One of London's best festivals returns to Peckham Rye Park with another who's who of house, techno, disco, jazz and soul talent. DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald and Nubya Garcia are just three of many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 2 Jun

      GALA '22

      Goldie, Gilles Peterson, Roman Flügel, DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald, Move D, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Gerd Janson, Marcellus Pittman, Hunee, Cormac, Session Victim, Horse Meat Disco, Little Dragon, Antal, Jamie Bull, Josey Rebelle, DJ Tennis, Jamie 3:26, Damiano von Erckert, Job Jobse, Bradley Zero, Shanti Celeste, Bleaching Agent, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Jeremy Underground, Dan Shake, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Hidden Spheres, Pender Street Steppers, Parris, Artwork, Courtesy, Nu Genea, Soichi Terada, Paula Tape, Powder, Charlie Bones, Secretsundaze, Brian Not Brian, Yen Sung, Gina Breeze, Groove Chronicles, Mafalda, No Plastic, anu, Lauren Hansom, iona, Shannen SP, RAW SILK, Z Lovecraft, The Colours That Rise, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Ambient Babestation Meltdown, Danielle, Ruby Savage, Flo Dill, Nubya Garcia, Tereza, Joe Armon-Jones, Zakia, Children of Zeus, Gabrielle Kwarteng, OK Williams, Kokoroko, LMajor, Jlte, Decibella, Off The Meds, Tarzsa, NIKS, Eich, Saachi, Riva, Amaliah, Nia Archives, 404 eros, Huna, Mansur Brown
      One of London's best festivals returns to Peckham Rye Park with another who's who of house, techno, disco, jazz and soul talent. DJ Harvey, A Guy Called Gerald and Nubya Garcia are just three of many highlights.



    • Fri, 10 Jun

      Polifonic Festival Milano

      Adiel, Axel Boman, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Barbara Boeing, Bianca Lexis, Dasha Rush, DJ Tennis, Francesco Del Garda, Futuro Tropicale, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Dirty Channels, Eternal Love, Jeff Mills, Jolly Mare, Jonny Rock, Hyperaktivist, Hiver, Katatonic Silentio, Kléo, Lakuti, Lumiere, Nicola Mazzetti, Paramida, Palms Trax, Riccardo BHI, Rosa Calix, Seth Troxler, Simone de Kunovich, Surgeon, Woody92

    • Fri, 10 Jun

      Polifonic Festival Milano

      Adiel, Axel Boman, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Barbara Boeing, Bianca Lexis, Dasha Rush, DJ Tennis, Francesco Del Garda, Futuro Tropicale, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Dirty Channels, Eternal Love, Jeff Mills, Jolly Mare, Jonny Rock, Hyperaktivist, Hiver, Katatonic Silentio, Kléo, Lakuti, Lumiere, Nicola Mazzetti, Paramida, Palms Trax, Riccardo BHI, Rosa Calix, Seth Troxler, Simone de Kunovich, Surgeon, Woody92

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Melt Festival 2022

      Ellen Allien, Marcel Dettmann, Kean, Alix k, Hunee, Ragu, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Planningtorock, Aino, Wolfram, Jamie xx, Etapp Kyle, Delfonic, Moxie, Aroma Pitch, Eliott Litrowski, Subkutan, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Gesloten Cirkel, Flora Päär, Bradley Zero, Markus Sommer, fr. JPLA, Octo Octa, Glenn Astro, Leon Vynehall, Palms Trax, Shy One, O-Wells, Chinaski, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, BOBBIE*, Manuel Fischer, Epikur, Franziska Berns, Kareem Ali, Sofia Kourtesis, UNiiQU3, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Soichi Terada, Peggy Gou, Paula Tape, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Dinamarca, D.Dan, Lukas Lehmann, DJ Ion, Poté, No Plastic, Overmono, Mechatok, Mama Snake, Yves Tumor, Nazira, SIRS, Zozo, DJ Seinfeld, MCMLXXXV, RIP Swirl, Sally C, Neele, AGY3NA, re:ni, Coucou Chloe, Gabber Eleganza, Kampire, Daria Kolosova, Nene H, Mad Miran, Kamaal Williams, Niklas Wandt, LUZ1E, Bufiman, IMOGEN, Aitch, SHERELLE, LCY, Clara Cuvé, DJ Spit, DJ Marcelle, Oklou, The Blaze, Boy Harsher, SHYGIRL, Elke, Polo & Pan, MSJY, Yu Su, Phillip Jondo, Margaux, Tirzah, Kapote, Tereza, DJ Gigola, Eartheater, TSHA, umru, Ostbam, Bianca Lexis, Bauernfeind, MCR-T, Kikelomo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Marie Montexier, Yung Singh, Greentea Peng, New Hook, Bloomfeld, I$A, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, JAXX TMS, Prospa, Maruwa, BeatPete, HKKPTR, Carlotta Jacobi, Arlo Parks, Horkheimer, SASSY 009, Bbymutha, Debmaster, Juicy Romance, CcC, Tim Reaper, 41ISSA, Bored Lord, MAENDI, Atrice, MC Yallah, Headie One, Khadija, George Riley, Wu-Lu, Zeynep, dj sweet6teen, fka.m4a, Dangermami, DJ Fuckoff, Ace of Demons, TDJ, Belia Winnewisser, PinkPantheress, ALCATRAZ, ascendant vierge, Little Simz, TripSixVivo, Carlo Karacho
      Melt returns with a predictably excellent lineup to Ferropolis, the festival's jaw-dropping industrial home. House, techno, experimental electronica, soul, pop, rap, Melt always delivers something for everyone.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Jun

      Melt Festival 2022

      Ellen Allien, Marcel Dettmann, Kean, Alix k, Hunee, Ragu, Honey Dijon, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Planningtorock, Aino, Wolfram, Jamie xx, Etapp Kyle, Delfonic, Moxie, Aroma Pitch, Eliott Litrowski, Subkutan, Job Jobse, Daniel Avery, Gesloten Cirkel, Flora Päär, Bradley Zero, Markus Sommer, fr. JPLA, Octo Octa, Glenn Astro, Leon Vynehall, Palms Trax, Shy One, O-Wells, Chinaski, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, BOBBIE*, Manuel Fischer, Epikur, Franziska Berns, Kareem Ali, Sofia Kourtesis, UNiiQU3, Jayda G, Sedef Adasi, Soichi Terada, Peggy Gou, Paula Tape, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Dinamarca, D.Dan, Lukas Lehmann, DJ Ion, Poté, No Plastic, Overmono, Mechatok, Mama Snake, Yves Tumor, Nazira, SIRS, Zozo, DJ Seinfeld, MCMLXXXV, RIP Swirl, Sally C, Neele, AGY3NA, re:ni, Coucou Chloe, Gabber Eleganza, Kampire, Daria Kolosova, Nene H, Mad Miran, Kamaal Williams, Niklas Wandt, LUZ1E, Bufiman, IMOGEN, Aitch, SHERELLE, LCY, Clara Cuvé, DJ Spit, DJ Marcelle, Oklou, The Blaze, Boy Harsher, SHYGIRL, Elke, Polo & Pan, MSJY, Yu Su, Phillip Jondo, Margaux, Tirzah, Kapote, Tereza, DJ Gigola, Eartheater, TSHA, umru, Ostbam, Bianca Lexis, Bauernfeind, MCR-T, Kikelomo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Marie Montexier, Yung Singh, Greentea Peng, New Hook, Bloomfeld, I$A, Hannah Diamond, Partiboi69, JAXX TMS, Prospa, Maruwa, BeatPete, HKKPTR, Carlotta Jacobi, Arlo Parks, Horkheimer, SASSY 009, Bbymutha, Debmaster, Juicy Romance, CcC, Tim Reaper, 41ISSA, Bored Lord, MAENDI, Atrice, MC Yallah, Headie One, Khadija, George Riley, Wu-Lu, Zeynep, dj sweet6teen, fka.m4a, Dangermami, DJ Fuckoff, Ace of Demons, TDJ, Belia Winnewisser, PinkPantheress, ALCATRAZ, ascendant vierge, Little Simz, TripSixVivo, Carlo Karacho
      Melt returns with a predictably excellent lineup to Ferropolis, the festival's jaw-dropping industrial home. House, techno, experimental electronica, soul, pop, rap, Melt always delivers something for everyone.

    • Wed, 8 Jun

      Kala 2022

      808 State, Nu Genea, Kokoroko, Gigi Masin, Jessy Lanza, Tom Middleton, Mount Liberation Unlimited, S.Moreira, Sven Atterton, DJ Harvey, Palms Trax, Avalon Emerson, Young Marco, John Collins, Antal, Marcellus Pittman, Optimo (Espacio), Shanti Celeste, Peach, Prosumer, Lena Willikens, Vladimir Ivkovic, Secretsundaze, Maurice Fulton, Bradley Zero, Pender Street Steppers, Psychemagik, Lakuti, Jamz Supernova, Ash Lauryn, Skee Mask, Yu Su, Paramida, Roza Terenzi, Laurine, Cecilio, DJ Python, Heidi Lawden, Lovefingers, Paula Tape, DJ Flight, Shy One, CCL, Parris, Evan Baggs, Vale Budino, Jenifa Mayanja, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Heléna Star, Heels & Souls, Souls, The Menendez Brothers, Jaye Ward, AKA Juan, Brian Not Brian, Jamie Tiller, John Gómez, Lauren Hansom, Nick The Record, Stamp The Wax, Feelings, High Hoops, Aaron L, avsluta, Harri Pepper, Lárus, Orphic, Rosie Ama, Soho, TamTam, Vice City

    • Wed, 8 Jun

      Kala 2022

      808 State, Nu Genea, Kokoroko, Gigi Masin, Jessy Lanza, Tom Middleton, Mount Liberation Unlimited, S.Moreira, Sven Atterton, DJ Harvey, Palms Trax, Avalon Emerson, Young Marco, John Collins, Antal, Marcellus Pittman, Optimo (Espacio), Shanti Celeste, Peach, Prosumer, Lena Willikens, Vladimir Ivkovic, Secretsundaze, Maurice Fulton, Bradley Zero, Pender Street Steppers, Psychemagik, Lakuti, Jamz Supernova, Ash Lauryn, Skee Mask, Yu Su, Paramida, Roza Terenzi, Laurine, Cecilio, DJ Python, Heidi Lawden, Lovefingers, Paula Tape, DJ Flight, Shy One, CCL, Parris, Evan Baggs, Vale Budino, Jenifa Mayanja, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Heléna Star, Heels & Souls, Souls, The Menendez Brothers, Jaye Ward, AKA Juan, Brian Not Brian, Jamie Tiller, John Gómez, Lauren Hansom, Nick The Record, Stamp The Wax, Feelings, High Hoops, Aaron L, avsluta, Harri Pepper, Lárus, Orphic, Rosie Ama, Soho, TamTam, Vice City

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Life and Death BCN 10 Year Anniversary Weekend

      Henrik Schwarz, Danilo Plessow, Hunee, Marco Passarani, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Daze, John Talabot, DJ Nobu, DJ Tennis, Whitesquare, CC:DISCO, Will Renuart, Sadar Bahar, Palms Trax, Adiel, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Cashu, Wrong Therapy, Switchdance, Carista, Simone de Kunovich, Margie, Sebra Cruz, Ashee

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Life and Death BCN 10 Year Anniversary Weekend

      Henrik Schwarz, Danilo Plessow, Hunee, Marco Passarani, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Danny Daze, John Talabot, DJ Nobu, DJ Tennis, Whitesquare, CC:DISCO, Will Renuart, Sadar Bahar, Palms Trax, Adiel, Awesome Tapes From Africa, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Cashu, Wrong Therapy, Switchdance, Carista, Simone de Kunovich, Margie, Sebra Cruz, Ashee

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Glastonbury 2022 - Silver Hayes

      Phantom, Anina, Anz, Avalon Emerson, Batu, Call Super, Parris, Chaos In The CBD, Chippy Nonstop, Chunky, Conducta, Craig Richards, Critical Impact, D*Minds, Danielle, Hodge, DAR DISKU, Darwin, Dazee, Euphonique, Degs, Denis Sulta, DJ Flight, DJ Storm (2), Dr Banana, Lukas Wigflex, Manfredas, Dubkasm, Dynamite MC, Eclair Fifi, Elkka, Ellie Stokes, Chez de Milo, Enei, Facta, Fantastic Man, Fatboy Slim, Giant Swan, Gorgon City, Groove Armada, Grove, HAAi, Halogenix, Hamish & Toby, Harriet Jaxxon, HOLDTight, Hybrid Minds, Iglew, India Jordan, Jaguar, Jakes, Jamz Supernova, Kasra, Kiara Scuro, Koven, Krust, Kyrist, LCY, Leon Vynehall, Lil C, Logic1000, LTJ Bukem, Manami, NIKS, Metrik, Moonchild Sanelly, Moxie, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Saoirse, Mura Masa, Nia Archives, Izco, Optimo (Espacio), Overmono, p-rallel, Palms Trax, Job Jobse, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Pinch, Piri & Tommy, Tommy (2), Problem Central, re:ni, Ross From Friends, Sarah Story, Scott Fraser, Secretsundaze, SHERELLE, Shy FX, Shy One, Sicaria Sound, Sofia Kourtesis, Sonny Fodera, Sugar Free, Tasha, Tempza, The Ghost, Think Tonk, Tiffany Calver, Trigga, TSHA, Two Shell, Unai Trotti, Warehouse Preservation Society, Watch The Ride, Whiney, Wilkinson, Yung Singh, Ahadadream

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Glastonbury 2022 - Silver Hayes

      Phantom, Anina, Anz, Avalon Emerson, Batu, Call Super, Parris, Chaos In The CBD, Chippy Nonstop, Chunky, Conducta, Craig Richards, Critical Impact, D*Minds, Danielle, Hodge, DAR DISKU, Darwin, Dazee, Euphonique, Degs, Denis Sulta, DJ Flight, DJ Storm (2), Dr Banana, Lukas Wigflex, Manfredas, Dubkasm, Dynamite MC, Eclair Fifi, Elkka, Ellie Stokes, Chez de Milo, Enei, Facta, Fantastic Man, Fatboy Slim, Giant Swan, Gorgon City, Groove Armada, Grove, HAAi, Halogenix, Hamish & Toby, Harriet Jaxxon, HOLDTight, Hybrid Minds, Iglew, India Jordan, Jaguar, Jakes, Jamz Supernova, Kasra, Kiara Scuro, Koven, Krust, Kyrist, LCY, Leon Vynehall, Lil C, Logic1000, LTJ Bukem, Manami, NIKS, Metrik, Moonchild Sanelly, Moxie, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Saoirse, Mura Masa, Nia Archives, Izco, Optimo (Espacio), Overmono, p-rallel, Palms Trax, Job Jobse, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Pinch, Piri & Tommy, Tommy (2), Problem Central, re:ni, Ross From Friends, Sarah Story, Scott Fraser, Secretsundaze, SHERELLE, Shy FX, Shy One, Sicaria Sound, Sofia Kourtesis, Sonny Fodera, Sugar Free, Tasha, Tempza, The Ghost, Think Tonk, Tiffany Calver, Trigga, TSHA, Two Shell, Unai Trotti, Warehouse Preservation Society, Watch The Ride, Whiney, Wilkinson, Yung Singh, Ahadadream

    • Mon, 4 Jul

      Circoloco

      Antal, Carl Craig, Cici, Disclosure, Hunee, John Talabot, Legowelt, OK Williams, Pascal Moscheni, Palms Trax, Pional, Seth Troxler, Tania Vulcano

    • Mon, 4 Jul

      Circoloco

      Antal, Carl Craig, Cici, Disclosure, Hunee, John Talabot, Legowelt, OK Williams, Pascal Moscheni, Palms Trax, Pional, Seth Troxler, Tania Vulcano

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 7 Jul

      Bilbao BBK Live

      Carl Craig, LCD Soundsystem, Four Tet, Caribou, Pet Shop Boys, Moderat, Peaches, John Talabot, Planningtorock, Bicep, VVV, Palms Trax, Escribano, The Blessed Madonna, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Prato, Badbadnotgood, Perel, Mykki Blanco, JASSS, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Identified Patient, Durante, slowthai
      One of Europe's biggest festivals returns with another star-studded lineup, this time featuring LCD Soundsystem, JASSS, Mykki Blanco and more.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 7 Jul

      Bilbao BBK Live

      Carl Craig, LCD Soundsystem, Four Tet, Caribou, Pet Shop Boys, Moderat, Peaches, John Talabot, Planningtorock, Bicep, VVV, Palms Trax, Escribano, The Blessed Madonna, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, Lena Willikens, Dave P, Prato, Badbadnotgood, Perel, Mykki Blanco, JASSS, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Identified Patient, Durante, slowthai
      One of Europe's biggest festivals returns with another star-studded lineup, this time featuring LCD Soundsystem, JASSS, Mykki Blanco and more.

    • Thu, 14 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 2)

      Sven Vath, DJ Hype, Friction, Honey Dijon, Inner City, Black Sun Empire, Chase & Status, Palms Trax, Reinier Zonneveld, UNiiQU3, Teto Preto, Amelie Lens, Sevdaliza, 999999999, Juliana Huxtable, Mandragora, Airod, LSDXOXO, Kings of the Rollers, Inja, Oklou, SHYGIRL, India Jordan, Nia Archives, Marhu

    • Thu, 14 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 2)

      Sven Vath, DJ Hype, Friction, Honey Dijon, Inner City, Black Sun Empire, Chase & Status, Palms Trax, Reinier Zonneveld, UNiiQU3, Teto Preto, Amelie Lens, Sevdaliza, 999999999, Juliana Huxtable, Mandragora, Airod, LSDXOXO, Kings of the Rollers, Inja, Oklou, SHYGIRL, India Jordan, Nia Archives, Marhu

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 13 Jul

      Love International 2022

      Craig Richards, Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Roman Flügel, Prosumer, Kornél Kovács, Franklin De Costa, Gerd Janson, JD Twitch, Hunee, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Ilija Rudman, Lovefingers, Krysko, Horse Meat Disco, Olof Uhlin, Axel Boman, Jonny Rock, Midland, Antal, Red Axes, Eric Duncan, Luca Lozano, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, DJ Tennis, Justin Van Der Volgen, Paramida, Fantastic Man, Nosedrip, Dean Smith, Adam Curtain, Bruce, Job Jobse, Objekt, Polanco, Tristan da Cunha, Chris Bowen, Christophe, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Sarah Farina, Elias Mazian, Darwin, Nicolas Lutz, CC:DISCO, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Palms Trax, Shy One, Avalon Emerson, Paranoid London, Man Power, Dan Shake, Alison Swing, Juan Ramos, Neil Diablo, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Tender T, Parris, Artwork, Elvin T, Ross From Friends, Hammer, Mozhgan, Maja Pa, Orpheu The Wizard, Sebastian Spring, Lukas Wigflex, Gideon, Vale Budino, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, Heidi Lawden, Peach, Elena Colombi, HAAi, 5ive, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Liv Ayers, Victor Rodriguez, Phuong Dan, Roza Terenzi, Carista, RAW SILK, Viscera, Lawrence Klein, Fabian Mateša, Mad Miran, Yu Su, Anz, Danielle, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Not An Animal, Errol, Dr Banana, Bobby., Eliza Rose, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Warehouse Preservation Society, Beepolar, Pedrodollar, Dave Harvey, ADRIATIC COASTING, Apiento, begin, Bobby Beige, Steve Rice, Nick Jelly, Tia Cousins, TamTam, Chez de Milo, Frank Broughton, Piers Harrison
      A week-long sojourn on Croatia's peerless Adriatic coast, soundtracked by many of the world's best DJs. It doesn't get much more idyllic than Love International.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 13 Jul

      Love International 2022

      Craig Richards, Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Roman Flügel, Prosumer, Kornél Kovács, Franklin De Costa, Gerd Janson, JD Twitch, Hunee, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Ilija Rudman, Lovefingers, Krysko, Horse Meat Disco, Olof Uhlin, Axel Boman, Jonny Rock, Midland, Antal, Red Axes, Eric Duncan, Luca Lozano, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, DJ Tennis, Justin Van Der Volgen, Paramida, Fantastic Man, Nosedrip, Dean Smith, Adam Curtain, Bruce, Job Jobse, Objekt, Polanco, Tristan da Cunha, Chris Bowen, Christophe, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Sarah Farina, Elias Mazian, Darwin, Nicolas Lutz, CC:DISCO, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Palms Trax, Shy One, Avalon Emerson, Paranoid London, Man Power, Dan Shake, Alison Swing, Juan Ramos, Neil Diablo, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Tender T, Parris, Artwork, Elvin T, Ross From Friends, Hammer, Mozhgan, Maja Pa, Orpheu The Wizard, Sebastian Spring, Lukas Wigflex, Gideon, Vale Budino, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, Heidi Lawden, Peach, Elena Colombi, HAAi, 5ive, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Liv Ayers, Victor Rodriguez, Phuong Dan, Roza Terenzi, Carista, RAW SILK, Viscera, Lawrence Klein, Fabian Mateša, Mad Miran, Yu Su, Anz, Danielle, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Not An Animal, Errol, Dr Banana, Bobby., Eliza Rose, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Warehouse Preservation Society, Beepolar, Pedrodollar, Dave Harvey, ADRIATIC COASTING, Apiento, begin, Bobby Beige, Steve Rice, Nick Jelly, Tia Cousins, TamTam, Chez de Milo, Frank Broughton, Piers Harrison
      A week-long sojourn on Croatia's peerless Adriatic coast, soundtracked by many of the world's best DJs. It doesn't get much more idyllic than Love International.

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Escape to Olganitz

      AGY3NA, Bambounou, Cyan85, DJ MELL G, Evan Baggs, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, I$A, Jennifer Cardini, Job Jobse, Manamana, Mor Elian, NAITWA, Palms Trax, Roman Flügel, Roza Terenzi, Sam Goku, Sedef Adasi, Solar, THC, Tijana T, Anna Malysz, Eva Porating, Karete Bu, Philipp Rmke

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Escape to Olganitz

      AGY3NA, Bambounou, Cyan85, DJ MELL G, Evan Baggs, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, I$A, Jennifer Cardini, Job Jobse, Manamana, Mor Elian, NAITWA, Palms Trax, Roman Flügel, Roza Terenzi, Sam Goku, Sedef Adasi, Solar, THC, Tijana T, Anna Malysz, Eva Porating, Karete Bu, Philipp Rmke

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Pulsår Festival 2022

      Hunee, David Silver, Peter Invasion, Muallem, DJ Tennis, Chris Binder, Palms Trax, Albert Imhof, Roi Perez, Vale Budino, SPFDJ, Lauren Hansom, MCMLXXXV, AGY3NA, KI/KI, Gabrielle Kwarteng, I$A
      Dance all day and night to the likes of Blawan, Palms Trax and SPFDJ in a beautiful countryside setting.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Pulsår Festival 2022

      Hunee, David Silver, Peter Invasion, Muallem, DJ Tennis, Chris Binder, Palms Trax, Albert Imhof, Roi Perez, Vale Budino, SPFDJ, Lauren Hansom, MCMLXXXV, AGY3NA, KI/KI, Gabrielle Kwarteng, I$A
      Dance all day and night to the likes of Blawan, Palms Trax and SPFDJ in a beautiful countryside setting.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 11 Aug

      Houghton Festival 2022

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, Doc Scott, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Radioactive Man, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Hammer (IE), Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Jane Fitz, Edward, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Neil Landstrumm, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Pangaea, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, Electro Elvis, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Chris Farrell, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Greg Paulus, Dan Beaumont, Vlada, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Bill Shakes, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Higher Intelligence Agency, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Lo Shea, Jerome Hill, Nicolas Lutz, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, Ultramarine, Man Power, Lena Willikens, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Lukas Wigflex, John T. Gast, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, D. Tiffany, Jon K, Sansibar, Peach, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Gene On Earth, Silverlining, Jade Seatle, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Afrodeutsche, Renata, Wayne Holland, Suzybee, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Hamish & Toby, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Chris Sullivan, Matthew Halsall, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, FREAKENSTEIN, Freedom Engine, Truth & Lies, Nathan Gregory Wilkins, Frank Butters, Mr Shiver
      The beloved UK festival is back after four years, stronger than ever.
Cover image for Palms Trax
̸

About

  • Palms Trax is a producer and Dj based in Berlin, Germany. His first record was released in October of 2013 on London-based imprint Lobster Theremin.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 6 May

      Time Warp Brazil 2022

      Sven Vath, Tiga, Four Tet, Ben Klock, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Steffi, Eli Iwasa, L_cio, Virginia, Nina Kraviz, Victor Ruiz, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Kolsch, Bob Moses, Palms Trax, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Giorgia Angiuli, BLANCAh, Folamour, Monolink, Artbat, Charlotte de Witte, Vermelho, KENYA20HZ
      Sao Paulo
      Anhembi Sambadrom
      80

    • Fri, 6 May

      Time Warp Brazil 2022

      Sven Vath, Tiga, Four Tet, Ben Klock, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Steffi, Eli Iwasa, L_cio, Virginia, Nina Kraviz, Victor Ruiz, Ben UFO, Maceo Plex, Kolsch, Bob Moses, Palms Trax, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, Giorgia Angiuli, BLANCAh, Folamour, Monolink, Artbat, Charlotte de Witte, Vermelho, KENYA20HZ
      Sao Paulo
      Anhembi Sambadrom
      80



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 29 Apr

      Horst Arts & Music Festival 2022

      Shackleton, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Hunee, Mala, Digital Mystikz, DVS1, Jonny Rock, Midland, Mad Professor, Francesco Del Garda, Blawan, Teki Latex, Coki, Sunju Hargun, Lefto Early Bird, Freddy K, Sleep D, Christian AB, DJ ATHOME, Octo Octa, Palms Trax, Shy One, Dr. Rubinstein, Cleveland, Sugar Free, Azo, DJ Fett Burger, Alison Swing, Roi Perez, Torus, UNiiQU3, Walrus, Space Afrika, Paula Tape, SKY H1, J-Zbel, D. Tiffany, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Ziúr, Driss Bennis, CCL, Roza Terenzi, re:ni, Rey Colino, Le Motel, DTM Funk, upsammy, Akua, Islas, AliA, M.Bootyspoon, Donna Leake, Aroh, FAUZIA, LSDXOXO, Timmerman, Gurl, Clara!, Catalina, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Emily Jeanne, Elkka, Mika Oki, Kléo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Yung Singh, Fais Le Beau, Sundae Sue, Hill Men, Sixsixsixties, Eternal Love, Sagat, HMT Hard Cru, MARIA., Black Cadmium, Cheb Runner, OJOO GYAL, Aso Asin, WaqWaq Kingdom, Coline Cornélis, Kim Kenis, Blackhaine, Slomo Sean, Bibi Seck
      World-class electronic music programming complemented by incredible production and a one-in-a-million site. Horst is one of the very best.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 29 Apr

      Horst Arts & Music Festival 2022

      Shackleton, Lakuti, Tama Sumo, Hunee, Mala, Digital Mystikz, DVS1, Jonny Rock, Midland, Mad Professor, Francesco Del Garda, Blawan, Teki Latex, Coki, Sunju Hargun, Lefto Early Bird, Freddy K, Sleep D, Christian AB, DJ ATHOME, Octo Octa, Palms Trax, Shy One, Dr. Rubinstein, Cleveland, Sugar Free, Azo, DJ Fett Burger, Alison Swing, Roi Perez, Torus, UNiiQU3, Walrus, Space Afrika, Paula Tape, SKY H1, J-Zbel, D. Tiffany, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Ziúr, Driss Bennis, CCL, Roza Terenzi, re:ni, Rey Colino, Le Motel, DTM Funk, upsammy, Akua, Islas, AliA, M.Bootyspoon, Donna Leake, Aroh, FAUZIA, LSDXOXO, Timmerman, Gurl, Clara!, Catalina, Soumaya Phéline, GiGi FM, Emily Jeanne, Elkka, Mika Oki, Kléo, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Yung Singh, Fais Le Beau, Sundae Sue, Hill Men, Sixsixsixties, Eternal Love, Sagat, HMT Hard Cru, MARIA., Black Cadmium, Cheb Runner, OJOO GYAL, Aso Asin, WaqWaq Kingdom, Coline Cornélis, Kim Kenis, Blackhaine, Slomo Sean, Bibi Seck
      World-class electronic music programming complemented by incredible production and a one-in-a-million site. Horst is one of the very best.