Olaf Boswijk


Cover image for Olaf Boswijk
̸

About

  • It is fair to say that Amsterdam nightlife would look and sound very different without Olaf Boswijk. As music programmer and resident at Club 11 to the the man who set up Trouw and then founded De School.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

  • ̸

    RA Exchange

    2014

    EX.222 Trouw

    Live from ADE 2014, Olaf Boswijk tells us how his Amsterdam club became a classic.
̸

Past events










  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 14 Aug 2019

      Waking Life 2019

      Nathan Fake, Roman Flügel, Lawrence, Four Tet, Tobias., Efdemin, Bruno Pronsato, Deadbeat, DeepChord, Seth Troxler, Raresh, Barbara Preisinger, Arno aka Einzelkind, Move D, Lakuti, Serafin, Mountain People, Rhadoo, Rozzo, Eli Verveine, Terrence Dixon, Edward, Portable, Skatebård, Map.ache, DeWalta, Levon Vincent, Schatrax, natural/electronic.system., Johanna Knutsson, Jon Orve, Sebastian Mullaert, Molly, D-Bridge, Maayan Nidam, Mike Stellar, Space System, Jonny Nash, Skudge, Thiago Guiselini, Ben UFO, Vlada, Nosedrip, Gols, Takaaki Itoh, Koodoo, Oren Ambarchi, Wata Igarashi, V.I.V.E.K., Stavroz, Melchior Productions Ltd, Olaf Boswijk, Digby, ATEQ, Nikita Zabelin, Matt Karmil, Adiel, Fernando Martinez, DJ Dustin, Vril, Enkō, A. Brehme, Aleksi Perälä, Tig, Hailu Mergia, Leafar Legov, Laura BCR, Walrus, Jmcee, Sa Pa, Phrex, Pandilla LTD, Powder, Naty Seres, Alpha Steppa, Gigi Masin, Ben Kaczor, Forest Drive West, Will Grant, E/Tape, Dwig, Zozo, RAMZi, Friendly Ghost, re:ni, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Islas, Mad Miran, Oulad Omar, Berllioz, Funkamente, Yussef Dayes, Xique Xique, Young Warrior, Julius Gabriel, LaMaz, Robohands, Sundae Sue, Baby Vulture, BeatPete
      Experience the very best in deep techno, house, experimental and dub surrounded by stunning natural beauty.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 14 Aug 2019

      Waking Life 2019

      Nathan Fake, Roman Flügel, Lawrence, Four Tet, Tobias., Efdemin, Bruno Pronsato, Deadbeat, DeepChord, Seth Troxler, Raresh, Barbara Preisinger, Arno aka Einzelkind, Move D, Lakuti, Serafin, Mountain People, Rhadoo, Rozzo, Eli Verveine, Terrence Dixon, Edward, Portable, Skatebård, Map.ache, DeWalta, Levon Vincent, Schatrax, natural/electronic.system., Johanna Knutsson, Jon Orve, Sebastian Mullaert, Molly, D-Bridge, Maayan Nidam, Mike Stellar, Space System, Jonny Nash, Skudge, Thiago Guiselini, Ben UFO, Vlada, Nosedrip, Gols, Takaaki Itoh, Koodoo, Oren Ambarchi, Wata Igarashi, V.I.V.E.K., Stavroz, Melchior Productions Ltd, Olaf Boswijk, Digby, ATEQ, Nikita Zabelin, Matt Karmil, Adiel, Fernando Martinez, DJ Dustin, Vril, Enkō, A. Brehme, Aleksi Perälä, Tig, Hailu Mergia, Leafar Legov, Laura BCR, Walrus, Jmcee, Sa Pa, Phrex, Pandilla LTD, Powder, Naty Seres, Alpha Steppa, Gigi Masin, Ben Kaczor, Forest Drive West, Will Grant, E/Tape, Dwig, Zozo, RAMZi, Friendly Ghost, re:ni, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Islas, Mad Miran, Oulad Omar, Berllioz, Funkamente, Yussef Dayes, Xique Xique, Young Warrior, Julius Gabriel, LaMaz, Robohands, Sundae Sue, Baby Vulture, BeatPete
      Experience the very best in deep techno, house, experimental and dub surrounded by stunning natural beauty.