Octo Octa


  • Real name
    Maya Bouldry-Morrison
  • Location
    United States of America
  • Links
    • Followers
      6.9K
̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick

    RA Pick

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Astropolis 2022 - Manoir De Keroual

      Laurent Garnier, Ellen Allien, I Hate Models, Overmono, Cuften, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, Mézigue, David Vunk, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Chris Liberator, Sterling Moss, Manu Le Malin, Elisa Do Brasil, Zoe Mc Pherson, Mouse

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Astropolis 2022 - Manoir De Keroual

      Laurent Garnier, Ellen Allien, I Hate Models, Overmono, Cuften, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, Mézigue, David Vunk, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Chris Liberator, Sterling Moss, Manu Le Malin, Elisa Do Brasil, Zoe Mc Pherson, Mouse

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Paradise City Festival 2022

      Adema, Alex Medina, Alfred Anders, Ash Lauryn, Axel Boman, Azo, Bambounou, Ben UFO, Carlita, Christian AB, Quest (CA), Chez Damier, Courtesy, D. Tiffany, Dan Shake, Dixon, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Tennis, Driss Bennis, Elkka, ERIS, Fatima Yamaha, Fedele, Herder, FIONA, Francesco Del Garda, Gidge, Hunee, Jane Fitz, John Talabot, JASSS, Jimi Jules, Trikk, Kamma, Masalo, Kappen, Kerri Chandler, KI/KI, Kim Kenis, Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Laurine, Cecilio, Lawrence, Levon Vincent, Lola Haro, Map.ache, Margaret Dygas, Maribou State, Martinou, Mind Against, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Myd, Nadine Adjani, Nico Morano, Octo Octa, Or:la, Peach, Portable, Powder, Reptant, Rey Colino, Rising Sun, Roi Perez, San Soda, Sara Dziri, Shanti Celeste, Sheridan, Sixsixsixties, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Sonja Moonear, Edward, Sugar Free, Sundae Sue, Supreems, Sweely, TSHA, .VRIL, Weval

    • Fri, 1 Jul

      Paradise City Festival 2022

      Adema, Alex Medina, Alfred Anders, Ash Lauryn, Axel Boman, Azo, Bambounou, Ben UFO, Carlita, Christian AB, Quest (CA), Chez Damier, Courtesy, D. Tiffany, Dan Shake, Dixon, DJ Dustin, DJ Holographic, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Tennis, Driss Bennis, Elkka, ERIS, Fatima Yamaha, Fedele, Herder, FIONA, Francesco Del Garda, Gidge, Hunee, Jane Fitz, John Talabot, JASSS, Jimi Jules, Trikk, Kamma, Masalo, Kappen, Kerri Chandler, KI/KI, Kim Kenis, Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Laurine, Cecilio, Lawrence, Levon Vincent, Lola Haro, Map.ache, Margaret Dygas, Maribou State, Martinou, Mind Against, Molly, Monkey Maffia, Mountain People, Myd, Nadine Adjani, Nico Morano, Octo Octa, Or:la, Peach, Portable, Powder, Reptant, Rey Colino, Rising Sun, Roi Perez, San Soda, Sara Dziri, Shanti Celeste, Sheridan, Sixsixsixties, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Sonja Moonear, Edward, Sugar Free, Sundae Sue, Supreems, Sweely, TSHA, .VRIL, Weval

    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Astropolis 2022 - 29 juin > 03 juillet

      Laurent Garnier, Ellen Allien, I Hate Models, Overmono, Cuften, Rebekah, Héctor Oaks, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, Mézigue, David Vunk, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Chris Liberator, Sterling Moss, Manu Le Malin, Elisa Do Brasil, Mouse, After X, The Driver, Mad Miran
      West
      TBA - Brest
      5

    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Astropolis 2022 - 29 juin > 03 juillet

      Laurent Garnier, Ellen Allien, I Hate Models, Overmono, Cuften, Rebekah, Héctor Oaks, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, Mézigue, David Vunk, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Chris Liberator, Sterling Moss, Manu Le Malin, Elisa Do Brasil, Mouse, After X, The Driver, Mad Miran
      West
      TBA - Brest
      5



    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Wildeburg 2022

      Afra, Alberta Balsam, Alexia Glensy, Ask Me Later, Avalon Emerson, Barnt, Bastienne, bebe bad, Black Cadmium, Blawan, The Blessed Madonna, Borokov Borokov, Canson, Carlos Valdes, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Cheb Runner, Christian AB, Ciao Lucifer, Coco Bryce, Coco Maria, Coloray, David Vunk, De Schuurman, DJ Seinfeld, Doris Nicholas, Doudou MD, Elfenberg, Elias Mazian, Elkka, Estella Boersma, Ferro, Franca, French II, Resistance Orchestra, Geju, The Ghost, GiGi FM, Heimlich Knüller, Hellie, IMOGEN, Ingi Visions, Iorie, ISAbella, Jenny Cara, Kamma, Masalo, Katjang Pedis, KI/KI, Lander (UK), Lauren Hansom, Laurine, Lefto Early Bird, Logic1000, Lucky Done Gone, Mâhfoud, Mairo Nawaz, Mall Grab, Mandana, Margaret Dygas, Mary Lake, Max Abysmal, Mendel, Naone, Nathan Homan, Nelly, Oceanvs Orientalis, Octo Octa, Orpheu The Wizard, Parrish Smith, Perdu, Philipp Fein, Philou Louzolo, Pieter Jansen, Priku, Radical HI-FI, Reiss, Rhadoo, Roel Zweers, Roswitha, Ryan Elliott, Salome, Sofia Kourtesis, Solid Blake, Solidmind, Sonja Moonear, SPFDJ, Suze Ijó, Temple Tears, TMSV, Unders, upsammy, Viken Arman, Voigtmann, Volcov, Vuur, Weval, Willow, YīN YīN, Yu Su, Zenker Brothers, Zohar

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Wildeburg 2022

      Afra, Alberta Balsam, Alexia Glensy, Ask Me Later, Avalon Emerson, Barnt, Bastienne, bebe bad, Black Cadmium, Blawan, The Blessed Madonna, Borokov Borokov, Canson, Carlos Valdes, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Cheb Runner, Christian AB, Ciao Lucifer, Coco Bryce, Coco Maria, Coloray, David Vunk, De Schuurman, DJ Seinfeld, Doris Nicholas, Doudou MD, Elfenberg, Elias Mazian, Elkka, Estella Boersma, Ferro, Franca, French II, Resistance Orchestra, Geju, The Ghost, GiGi FM, Heimlich Knüller, Hellie, IMOGEN, Ingi Visions, Iorie, ISAbella, Jenny Cara, Kamma, Masalo, Katjang Pedis, KI/KI, Lander (UK), Lauren Hansom, Laurine, Lefto Early Bird, Logic1000, Lucky Done Gone, Mâhfoud, Mairo Nawaz, Mall Grab, Mandana, Margaret Dygas, Mary Lake, Max Abysmal, Mendel, Naone, Nathan Homan, Nelly, Oceanvs Orientalis, Octo Octa, Orpheu The Wizard, Parrish Smith, Perdu, Philipp Fein, Philou Louzolo, Pieter Jansen, Priku, Radical HI-FI, Reiss, Rhadoo, Roel Zweers, Roswitha, Ryan Elliott, Salome, Sofia Kourtesis, Solid Blake, Solidmind, Sonja Moonear, SPFDJ, Suze Ijó, Temple Tears, TMSV, Unders, upsammy, Viken Arman, Voigtmann, Volcov, Vuur, Weval, Willow, YīN YīN, Yu Su, Zenker Brothers, Zohar

    • Sat, 23 Jul

      CSD Klubnacht

      Avalon Emerson, Boris, Eris Drew, Octo Octa, Honcho, Honey Dijon, Jennifer Cardini, Noncompliant, Steffi, Virginia, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Bottoms, Alinka, Cormac, fka.m4a, Massimiliano Pagliara, Mystery Affair, nd_baumecker, OMOLOKO, Pjotr, Your Planet Is Next, Authentically Plastic, Dee Diggs, Kiddy Smile, Mike Starr, Carlos Valdes, Chris Cruse, Kim Ann Foxman, Luigi Di Venere, Paramida, Phase Fatale, Roi Perez

    • Sat, 23 Jul

      CSD Klubnacht

      Avalon Emerson, Boris, Eris Drew, Octo Octa, Honcho, Honey Dijon, Jennifer Cardini, Noncompliant, Steffi, Virginia, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Bottoms, Alinka, Cormac, fka.m4a, Massimiliano Pagliara, Mystery Affair, nd_baumecker, OMOLOKO, Pjotr, Your Planet Is Next, Authentically Plastic, Dee Diggs, Kiddy Smile, Mike Starr, Carlos Valdes, Chris Cruse, Kim Ann Foxman, Luigi Di Venere, Paramida, Phase Fatale, Roi Perez

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Orbit Festival

      Carista, Carlos Valdes, D. Tiffany, DJ Stingray 313, Gerd Janson, Helena Hauff, JASSS, Mall Grab, Octo Octa, Philou Louzolo, Ross From Friends, Sandrien, Afra, Ajuma, Bastienne, Deborah X, ISAbella, Jasmín, Kléo, Tala Drum Corps, Mad Miran, Mary Lake, Ploy, Russell E.L. Butler, Thrills in +41, Vuur
      Orbit is a new one-day festival in Utrecht at a UNESCO World Heritage Site, with organisers who have made sure to partner with local promoters and party people. With artists like Carista, Octo Octa, Helena Hauff and D. Tiffany on the bill, this one is going to be special.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Orbit Festival

      Carista, Carlos Valdes, D. Tiffany, DJ Stingray 313, Gerd Janson, Helena Hauff, JASSS, Mall Grab, Octo Octa, Philou Louzolo, Ross From Friends, Sandrien, Afra, Ajuma, Bastienne, Deborah X, ISAbella, Jasmín, Kléo, Tala Drum Corps, Mad Miran, Mary Lake, Ploy, Russell E.L. Butler, Thrills in +41, Vuur
      Orbit is a new one-day festival in Utrecht at a UNESCO World Heritage Site, with organisers who have made sure to partner with local promoters and party people. With artists like Carista, Octo Octa, Helena Hauff and D. Tiffany on the bill, this one is going to be special.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Mr. Ties, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Mr. Ties, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Monegros Desert FESTIVAL

      Laurent Garnier, Folamour, Fred P, Octo Octa, CHASE, Michael Bibi, Loco Dice, Luciano, Maceo Plex, Joseph Capriati, Pan-Pot, The Martinez Brothers, Seth Troxler, Len Faki, Sam Paganini

    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Monegros Desert FESTIVAL

      Laurent Garnier, Folamour, Fred P, Octo Octa, CHASE, Michael Bibi, Loco Dice, Luciano, Maceo Plex, Joseph Capriati, Pan-Pot, The Martinez Brothers, Seth Troxler, Len Faki, Sam Paganini

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Audioriver 2022

      Adriatique, Aksamit, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alignment, Alinka, Âme, Dixon, An On Bast, BCee, Ben Böhmer, Bicep, The Blaze, Carlita, Catz 'N Dogz, Cormac, Damian Lazarus, Dan Shake, Dasha Rush, Blazej Malinowski, DJ Fresh, DJ Holographic, Dr. Rubinstein, Echonomist, Eli & Fur, Elkka, Elli Acula, Fred V, Friction, Gorgon City, Harriet Jaxxon, Horse Meat Disco, Hot Since 82, I Hate Models, Jimi Jules, Trikk, Joyhauser, KAS:ST, Kasra, Len Faki, LSDXOXO, Magit Cacoon, Mall Grab, Marco Bailey, Deas, Mathame, Mind Against, Monster, Neon Chambers, Neonlight, Octo Octa, Patrick Mason, Paula Temple, SNTS, Peach, Planetary Assault Systems, Prismode, Solvane, Robert Hood, Roi Perez, Ross From Friends, S.P.Y, Satori, Sevdaliza, Solomun, Thabo, Thalo Santana, Terr, Tim Reaper, Viper Diva, WhoMadeWho, Wilkinson, Yotto, Yulia Niko
      Poland
      Plaża nad Wisłą, Płock
      69

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Audioriver 2022

      Adriatique, Aksamit, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alignment, Alinka, Âme, Dixon, An On Bast, BCee, Ben Böhmer, Bicep, The Blaze, Carlita, Catz 'N Dogz, Cormac, Damian Lazarus, Dan Shake, Dasha Rush, Blazej Malinowski, DJ Fresh, DJ Holographic, Dr. Rubinstein, Echonomist, Eli & Fur, Elkka, Elli Acula, Fred V, Friction, Gorgon City, Harriet Jaxxon, Horse Meat Disco, Hot Since 82, I Hate Models, Jimi Jules, Trikk, Joyhauser, KAS:ST, Kasra, Len Faki, LSDXOXO, Magit Cacoon, Mall Grab, Marco Bailey, Deas, Mathame, Mind Against, Monster, Neon Chambers, Neonlight, Octo Octa, Patrick Mason, Paula Temple, SNTS, Peach, Planetary Assault Systems, Prismode, Solvane, Robert Hood, Roi Perez, Ross From Friends, S.P.Y, Satori, Sevdaliza, Solomun, Thabo, Thalo Santana, Terr, Tim Reaper, Viper Diva, WhoMadeWho, Wilkinson, Yotto, Yulia Niko
      Poland
      Plaża nad Wisłą, Płock
      69



    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 28 Aug

      Maiden Voyage Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Hunee, Objekt, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Underground Resistance, Floorplan, Acid Arab, Ross From Friends, Jayda G, VTSS, Tash LC, D Double E, Ash Lauryn, SHERELLE, I. JORDAN, Ahadadream, Yung Singh, Tarzsa, Lady Shaka
      Maiden Voyage returns to Lee Valley Showground in 2022, welcoming Underground Resistance, SHERELLE, Jayda G and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 28 Aug

      Maiden Voyage Festival 2022

      Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Hunee, Objekt, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Underground Resistance, Floorplan, Acid Arab, Ross From Friends, Jayda G, VTSS, Tash LC, D Double E, Ash Lauryn, SHERELLE, I. JORDAN, Ahadadream, Yung Singh, Tarzsa, Lady Shaka
      Maiden Voyage returns to Lee Valley Showground in 2022, welcoming Underground Resistance, SHERELLE, Jayda G and many more.

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Lost Village

      Bonobo, Jamie xx, Âme, Antal, Barry Can't Swim, Blawan, CC:DISCO, Chaos In The CBD, Chloe Caillet, Closet Yi, Coco Maria, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Crazy P, Dan Shake, DJ Holographic, DJ Koze, DJ Seinfeld, Donna Leake, Elder Island, Ela Minus, Elkka, Folamour, Giulia Tess, HAAi, Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Hunee, Jayda G, Jimi Jules, Job Jobse, Joy Orbison, Kampire, Kareem Ali, Krystal Klear, Jennifer Cardini, Logic1000, Lola Haro, Mafalda, Mano Le Tough, Midland, Norman Jay, O'Flynn, Octo Octa, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Paula Tape, Ross From Friends, Sally C, Sama' Abdulhadi, Saoirse, Sassy J, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Suze Ijó, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Terr, TSHA, Daphni, Daniel Avery, Erol Alkan, DJ Tennis, Vegyn, Weval, ABSOLUTE., Ahadadream, Alexander Nut, Ash Lauryn, Bushbby, Bradley Zero, Cody Currie, Comfy Bella, Craig Duranti, Desiree, Eliza Rose, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GAYANCE, Harvey Sutherland, Heléna Star, Hemlin, Jennifer Loveless, Joshua James, Junior Simba, Jyoty, Kiimi, Kléo, Lauren Hansom, Laurence Guy, Luke Solomon, Mr James, Moktar, Nicky Elisabeth, Scarlett O'Malley, Storken, Tai Lokun, Tarzsa, Theo Kottis, Two Shell, Trikk

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Lost Village

      Bonobo, Jamie xx, Âme, Antal, Barry Can't Swim, Blawan, CC:DISCO, Chaos In The CBD, Chloe Caillet, Closet Yi, Coco Maria, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Crazy P, Dan Shake, DJ Holographic, DJ Koze, DJ Seinfeld, Donna Leake, Elder Island, Ela Minus, Elkka, Folamour, Giulia Tess, HAAi, Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Hunee, Jayda G, Jimi Jules, Job Jobse, Joy Orbison, Kampire, Kareem Ali, Krystal Klear, Jennifer Cardini, Logic1000, Lola Haro, Mafalda, Mano Le Tough, Midland, Norman Jay, O'Flynn, Octo Octa, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Paula Tape, Ross From Friends, Sally C, Sama' Abdulhadi, Saoirse, Sassy J, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Suze Ijó, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Terr, TSHA, Daphni, Daniel Avery, Erol Alkan, DJ Tennis, Vegyn, Weval, ABSOLUTE., Ahadadream, Alexander Nut, Ash Lauryn, Bushbby, Bradley Zero, Cody Currie, Comfy Bella, Craig Duranti, Desiree, Eliza Rose, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GAYANCE, Harvey Sutherland, Heléna Star, Hemlin, Jennifer Loveless, Joshua James, Junior Simba, Jyoty, Kiimi, Kléo, Lauren Hansom, Laurence Guy, Luke Solomon, Mr James, Moktar, Nicky Elisabeth, Scarlett O'Malley, Storken, Tai Lokun, Tarzsa, Theo Kottis, Two Shell, Trikk



    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Radioactive Man, Raresh, Move D, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Kirsti, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, Russell E.L. Butler, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Quest (IT), Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, MLE (UK), LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, BeatPete, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Aletha, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2022

      Radioactive Man, Raresh, Move D, Tama Sumo, Steevio, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Saoirse, Anthea, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Cleymoore, Unai Trotti, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Vlada, Pariah, Kirsti, Samuel Deep, Nastik, Soraya, Christian AB, Andy Luff, Jeremy Sylvester, The Exaltics, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Huerta, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Junki Inoue, Sugar Free, Cecilio, ISAbella, Helena Hauff, KRN, Mor Elian, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Maja Pa, Jamie Tiller, Soichi Terada, Alec Falconer, Ciel, Paula Tape, ikonal, Russell E.L. Butler, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Peach, The Ghost, Sweely, Wes Baggaley, OKO DJ, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, Matthew Neequaye, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Rey Colino, ADAB, Kiara Scuro, Quest (IT), Club Fitness, Jaye Ward, Jossy Mitsu, Heels & Souls, SHERELLE, MLE (UK), LSDXOXO, LCY, Truly Madly, Nabihah Iqbal, Suzybee, Adam Pits, Malika, T Dunn, Zakia, Dr Banana, Eliza Rose, Marie Montexier, Hamish & Toby, BeatPete, Heléna Star, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Josh Bayat, Tony Neptune, Anatolian Weapons, Azu Tiwaline, NikNak, Aletha, Bugs Groove, Doudou MD, Liquid Earth
      Dimensions returns to the serene shores of The Garden for a second year with the best in weighty club sounds, from Blawan and DJ Storm to re:ni and Helena Hauff, who will go back-to-back with DJ Stringray 313.

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker
Cover image for Octo Octa
̸

About

  • Maya Bouldry-Morrison has been releasing music as Octo Octa since 2011.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick

    RA Pick

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 25 Jun

      POLYGLAMOROUS PINK BLOCK

      DJ Harvey, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, DJ Dan, Grace Sands, Sindri, Mike Gushansky, Robin Simmons, DJ M3, MPHD, Adam Kraft, Wonja, Mark O'Brien, BEYA, Nonsuit, likeholywine, Jason Godfrey, Sergio Fedasz, Prince Wolf, dAvi A, Honeybear, DJ Minx, Miss Twink USA, Father Figure, Jumpr, Fawks, Miloš Gilić, Experimental Housewife, aunteesam
      DJ Harvey, Octo Octa back-to-back Eris Drew, CupcakKe—any further questions, refer back to the event listing. No matter what, there's gonna be good shows with amazing talent, plus, probably, a couple drag queens fighting over a gogo boy. And that's all before the late-night afters.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 25 Jun

      POLYGLAMOROUS PINK BLOCK

      DJ Harvey, Octo Octa, Eris Drew, DJ Dan, Grace Sands, Sindri, Mike Gushansky, Robin Simmons, DJ M3, MPHD, Adam Kraft, Wonja, Mark O'Brien, BEYA, Nonsuit, likeholywine, Jason Godfrey, Sergio Fedasz, Prince Wolf, dAvi A, Honeybear, DJ Minx, Miss Twink USA, Father Figure, Jumpr, Fawks, Miloš Gilić, Experimental Housewife, aunteesam
      DJ Harvey, Octo Octa back-to-back Eris Drew, CupcakKe—any further questions, refer back to the event listing. No matter what, there's gonna be good shows with amazing talent, plus, probably, a couple drag queens fighting over a gogo boy. And that's all before the late-night afters.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 24 Jun

      Eris Drew b2b Octo Octa

      Eris Drew, Octo Octa, Mystic Bill
      T4T LUV NRG founders Octo Octa and Eris Drew go back-to-back for Extra Credit. An electrifying night of old school rave cuts, glistening house and joyful dance awaits.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 24 Jun

      Eris Drew b2b Octo Octa

      Eris Drew, Octo Octa, Mystic Bill
      T4T LUV NRG founders Octo Octa and Eris Drew go back-to-back for Extra Credit. An electrifying night of old school rave cuts, glistening house and joyful dance awaits.

    RA Pick

    RA Pick

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Sónar by Day

      Polo & Pan, Lyra Pramuk, Eris Drew, Octo Octa, LSDXOXO, Louisahhh, DJ Marcelle, Jamz Supernova, ALBAL, Ivy Barkakati, Ylia, VVV, Yung Singh, SUCHI

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      Sónar by Day

      Polo & Pan, Lyra Pramuk, Eris Drew, Octo Octa, LSDXOXO, Louisahhh, DJ Marcelle, Jamz Supernova, ALBAL, Ivy Barkakati, Ylia, VVV, Yung Singh, SUCHI