Octave One


̸

Upcoming events






  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    • Fri, 26 Aug

      Mysteryland 2022

      Aly & Fila, Benny Rodrigues, Carl Cox, Carlos Valdes, Chelina Manuhutu, Cosmic Gate, De Sluwe Vos, DJ Koze, DJ Snake, Dom Dolla, Fedde Le Grand, Franky Rizardo, Gregor Tresher, Henrik Schwarz, Kolsch, Nic Fanciulli, Octave One, Oliver Heldens, Paul Kalkbrenner, Recondite, Sander van Doorn, Sandrien, Saytek, Sonny Fodera, Sub Zero, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Sven Vath, Villain, Amanda Mussi, W&W

    • Fri, 26 Aug

      Mysteryland 2022

      Aly & Fila, Benny Rodrigues, Carl Cox, Carlos Valdes, Chelina Manuhutu, Cosmic Gate, De Sluwe Vos, DJ Koze, DJ Snake, Dom Dolla, Fedde Le Grand, Franky Rizardo, Gregor Tresher, Henrik Schwarz, Kolsch, Nic Fanciulli, Octave One, Oliver Heldens, Paul Kalkbrenner, Recondite, Sander van Doorn, Sandrien, Saytek, Sonny Fodera, Sub Zero, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Sven Vath, Villain, Amanda Mussi, W&W

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      RE/FORM Summer 2022: 999999999, Pan-Pot, Paula Temple, Octave One, Ken Ishii, Juana & More

      999999999, Annika Wolfe, Carré, Ciara B, David Castellani, Efdemin, Jason Kendig, Juana, Ken Ishii, Jeniluv, SONNS, Octave One, Pan-Pot, Paula Temple, Pleasurekraft, Randomer, Tariq
      Los Angeles
      Optimist Studios
      196
      RE/FORM gets bigger every single time, and here are again, saying it's bigger than ever. Because it is! This is easily the most diverse lineup yet, featuring everything from White Isle favorites like Pan-Pot to jack-of-all-trades techno DJ Jason Kendig, UK's Paula Techno, DC's Juana, IDM-adjacent legend Ken Ishii and Dial favorite Efdemin... we could go on and on, but we'll stop there. No matter what kind of techno fan you are, there's something here for you.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 3 Sep

      RE/FORM Summer 2022: 999999999, Pan-Pot, Paula Temple, Octave One, Ken Ishii, Juana & More

      999999999, Annika Wolfe, Carré, Ciara B, David Castellani, Efdemin, Jason Kendig, Juana, Ken Ishii, Jeniluv, SONNS, Octave One, Pan-Pot, Paula Temple, Pleasurekraft, Randomer, Tariq
      Los Angeles
      Optimist Studios
      196
      RE/FORM gets bigger every single time, and here are again, saying it's bigger than ever. Because it is! This is easily the most diverse lineup yet, featuring everything from White Isle favorites like Pan-Pot to jack-of-all-trades techno DJ Jason Kendig, UK's Paula Techno, DC's Juana, IDM-adjacent legend Ken Ishii and Dial favorite Efdemin... we could go on and on, but we'll stop there. No matter what kind of techno fan you are, there's something here for you.
Cover image for Octave One
̸

About

  • Octave One featuring Random Noise Generation is the brainchild of Detroit's Burden Brothers. The core unit of the band is made up of Lenny and Lawrence Burden with revolving members of Lynell, Lorne, and Lance Burden.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick

    RA Pick